Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin, (born 1943) Russian.Carnaval de Saint Petersbourg, Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered from the edition of 275 in pencil. Size is 11"x11" on 14"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin, (born 1943) Russian. ColorCarnaval de Saint Petersbourg, Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered from the edition of 275 in pencil. Size is 11"x11" on 14"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin "Saint Petersbourg” LithographMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (Russian b. 1943) "Le Carnaval de Saint Petersbourg” Lithograph. Sight: 27 1/4 x 19 1/8 inches; Frame: 35 3/4 x 27 1/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 9/225.See Sold Price
Sold20241880s RUSSIAN PHOTO BOOK antique SOUVENIR de ST. PETERSBOURG 24 CABINET PHOTOSSOUVENIR de ST. PETERSBOURG Printed by J.Daziaro, n.d (c.1880s) in St. Petersburg, Russia Album with 24 silver gelatin photographs, cabinet photo size: 4 1/4 by 6 1/2" Embossed cloth binding decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki De Saint-Phalle (French / American, 1930-2002)Original Niki De Saint-Phalle collection of 1st edition exhibition catalogues. International exhibits in Sweden, Japan and Germany. All profusely illustrated throughout. Includes: Hon-en Katedral HistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collections & Souvenirs de Malmaison Portfolio.French language. Includes photographic plates of the house, grounds, furnishings, etc. Also includes a long introduction regarding the history of the residence (Napoleon's last before his exile). GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Domaine de La Gaffliere St. Emilion, (4)Group of (4) 750ml bottles of 1982 Domaine de la Gaffliere, Saint Emilion. Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024End of the World Postcard Series [178642]Lot of six vintage postcards: Souvenir de la Fin du Monde le 19 Mai 1910. German comical cartoons picturing the End of the World. Satirizing the panic caused by Halley's Comet in 1910. French astronomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis de Saint Aubin 39 portraits of RussianHeading: Author: Saint-Aubin, Louis de Title: Trente-Neuf Portraits, 1808-1815 Place Published: Saint Petersbourg Publisher:Edition du Grand-Duc Nicolas Mikhailovitch Date Published: 1902See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Collection Perfume BottlesLarge collection of perfume bottles, including Niki de Saint Phalle, Chanel, Joy de Jean Patou, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 6 Designer Perfumes Caron Niki De Saint PhalleCollection of designer fragrance. Features .25oz Caron Fleurs De Rocaille, 1oz Molinard EDT(2/3 full), 1oz Niki De Saint Phalle EDT, Oscar De La Renta EDT, 2oz Oscar De La Renta Esprit De Parfum, 3.3oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Art Book CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Art book collection. Includes: (1) "The Simbari Collection 1950/83" (1) "Gustav Klimt, Praeger" (1) "Pichard, Marie Gabrielle De Saint-Eutrope" CIRCA: 20th Cent. DIMENSIONS: Range:See Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Art Book CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Art book collection. Includes: (1) "The Simbari Collection 1950/83" (1) "Gustav Klimt, Praeger" (1) "Pichard, Marie Gabrielle De Saint-Eutrope" CIRCA: 20th Cent. DIMENSIONS: Range:See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection 9 Books French Royal FamilyDescription: Collection 9 Books French Royal Family; "Capetian France 987-1328", "John the Fearless", "A French King at Holyrood", "Louis XIII The Just", "Duc De Saint-Simon Historical Memoirs Vol. I"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cornette de Saint Cyr 1994, Océanie, Amérique et AfriquePierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, 1994 Sculptures d'Océanie, d'Amérique et d'Afrique Provenant de la collection du compte René de Beaumont et de divers amateurs Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Souvenir de ma Campagne de Chine," Panel."Souvenir de ma Campagne de Chine." 1932-1935. Embroidery panel with two medals. Frame: 28" x 21 1/2".The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Lauren Nina Ricci Chanel Perfumes & ContentsCollection of 14 assorted perfumes. Includes: (1) Jean Desprez Bal a Versailles 2.4 fl oz 95% full; (2) Caron Infini both 95% full; (1) Niki de Saint Phalle .25 fl oz 95% full; (2) Chanel No. 5, 95% aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guerlain Lalique Desprez Perfume Bottle 9 pc LOTEstate collection lot of A total of 9 ladies vanity dresser glass scent bottles. Names include Shalimar by Guerlain, Bal A Versailles by Jean Desprez, Arpege by Lanvin, 2 x Niki De Saint Phalle, 1 x LSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Little Prince"- LE Signed Illustration ArtA collection of six limited edition lithographs inspired by the beloved novel "The Little Prince" by Antoine de Saint-Exup?ry. Each lithograph depicts a different character from the story, capturing tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vertunni Saint-MegrinPaul de Stuer de Caussade de Saint-Megrin was one of King Henri III's mignons, he was assassinated in 1578. Scarce figure, from the Peter Greenhill collection. Near mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold20231900 Paris France Illustrations Notre Dame Champs-Elysees Louvre Photogravures1900 Paris France Illustrations Notre Dame Champs-Elysees Louvre Photogravures An impressive 1900 collection of engravings illustrating iconic locations in Paris. Published as Souvenir de Paris, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF RETABLOSCOLLECTION OF RETABLOSMexican, 19th/20th century, oil on tin. one (1) Saint Jerome in the wilderness, painted tin with tin frame. One (1) San Francisco de Paula (Saint Francis of Paola), founder of thSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Saint Petersbourg, 1853 - Paris 1918) Jeune femme de dos sur un balcon avec€3,000
Oct 02PiasaTwo bouillotte lamps in gilded bronze with three lights, the lampshades in painted metal sheet€400
Oct 02PiasaWalnut obelisk with plaster camee casts, with antique profile decor (small dent on the top) 19th c.€1,000
Oct 02PiasaTransforming case in mahogany and gold brass, forming pulpit, with drawer (dents) England, 19th c.€400
Oct 02PiasaMiniature Italian table, with side extensions and a column foot with crosspieces 19th c.€600
Oct 02PiasaClock dial in gilded brass with roman and arabic numerals on enameled background, seconds dial,€1,500
Oct 02PiasaMazarin desk in engraved brass marquetry on blackened wood, with dancers, musicians and birds decor,€6,000
Oct 02PiasaMahogany dressing table with drawer and sliding tablet, one forming a writing desk, the top opening€600
Oct 02PiasaMahogany writing box opening into two drawers and a sliding tablet, the top revealing three€800
Oct 02PiasaLeather trunk with brass hinges, cut edges, opening from the top and with two facade door panels,€1,000
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree en€2,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961$40
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Circassien regardant en arriere, modele€2,500
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000