Sold2024FIVE HO ELECTRIC ENGINESFive HO electric engines various makers to include: E6905, E3001; Kleinbahn SBB-CFF and D120; Pocher CC7107, and ten passenger cars four of which are metal.See Sold Price
Sold2018OTAKAR (OTHON) COUBINE (Czech, 1883-1969)Provencal Town (Provensálské Mestecko) Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 18.25 x 21.5 in. (46 x 55 cm) Provenance: Estate of Ladislas Hudak, Ottawa, ON; By descent. Ladislas Hudak was a dipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Pablo Picasso Pottery Owl Pitcher Madoura 1950sRare Pablo Picasso Pottery Owl Pitcher Madoura Vintage 1950s. White earthenware turned pitcher, painted in colors with partial engraving and brushed glaze. Inscribed 'EDITION PICASSO' and 'MADOURA' inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Curb Link Gold BraceletA Curb Link Gold Bracelet14K gold76.74 grams gross8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI Una lampada a sospensione aGINO SARFATTI Una lampada a sospensione a saliscendi "2121" per ARTELUCE, 1961. Alluminio laccato, perspex, catenelle di acciaio cromato. Altezza del diffusore cm 21, diametro cm 60. A "2121" slidingSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAROUK CARPET (13'8" X 21'9")West Persian made, 2nd quarter of 20th c., overall design of flowering vines & palmettes in midnight blue, blue-green, tan & red-rust on a light red-rust field, midnight blue vine & palmette border.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIRESTONE TIRES PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. We have a nice Firestone Garage porcelain flange sign. Side one, has areas of surface scratching and edgewear through out. Side two, has a couple minor chips to the field of the sign and overspraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris, gilt and silver-plated card boxHermes Paris, gilt and silver-plated card box, c. 1960s, France, the thin rectangular box with channeled hinged lid, double fish handles, opening to divided wood interior, stamped Hermes Paris to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hispano Moteur Diesel Hercules w/Logo Porcelain SignRated 9+, 19.5"x14.5", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has chips at the upper two corners, marked Vitracier Neuhaus. The Authentication Company #037796See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST GOTTSCHALK STEHENDER FRAUENAKTERNST GOTTSCHALK 1877 Duesseldorf - 1942 ebenda Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 43,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'E. Gottschalk'. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel mit leicht gerundeteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal School, (6) court portraitsMughal School, (6) court portraits, 20th c., gouache, gold pigment and ink on paper with gold-flecked margins, very finely detailed, (4) depicting figures mounted on horses, likely Shah Jahan and MumtSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750