Sold2017Buccellati Sterling Silver Letter Opener, ItalyBuccellati Italian sterling silver letter opener with frond-form handle, the top of the blade stamped on the reverse "Gianmaria Buccellati / Italy / 925 Sterling." 12" L. Approx. 5.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK &LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK & SON LETTER OPENERS, A TOWLE GOLD WASHED FORK, A TIFFANY & CO SPOON, ETC. 5.12 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Sterling Desk Items w/ Folding ThermometerTwelve sterling silver desk items (1) foliage decorated folding thermometer, marked sterling 4.75" L. X .75" and 4" H. when open. (1) Gorham marked sterling letter opener 7.5" L. (1) pierced design leSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE SMALLSSTERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER 5 3/4" L, FOLD-UP HANGER IN LEATHER CASE, NUGGET CASINO MONEY CLIP, ENVOY KNIFE, RONSON PLASTIKIT AND MORE. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Letter Opener, 8 1/2" L, 54 Gr.Sterling Silver Letter Opener, 8 1/2" L, 54 Gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Navajo Fred Harvey Silver Letter OpenerVintage Native American Navajo Fred Harvey Sterling Silver Turquoise Letter Opener, measures 4.5'' x .5''W, hand stamped details on both sides, features carved turquoise arrowhead on one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Letter Openers Sterling Silver MOP and Sterling Silver Kirk & Son Inc Letter Opener[2] Letter Openers Sterling Silver MOP 7 in. x 5/8 in. and Sterling Silver Kirk & Son Inc Letter Opener 5 7/8 in. x 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Sterling Silver Dip Pens.Four Sterling Silver Dip Pens. Together with a sterling silver handled letter opener Longest pen: 7.5" Wt of all: 1.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Navajo Fred Harvey Silver Letter OpenerVintage Navajo Fred Harvey Sterling Silver and Turquoise Letter Opener, measures 4.5''L x .5''W, hand stamped details, beautiful old bezel set carved turquoise arrowheadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot of Sterling SilverGroup Lot of Sterling Silver including 6" Letter Opener, 2 x 3.5" Dinner Bells, and Pair of Sewing Items. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved jade belt buckle set into theChinese carved jade belt buckle set into the handle of a sterling silver letter opener, marked, "S. & G. Gump Sterling". Jade: 5.5"L; Overall: 10.63" L, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2019Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8Modernist 7 piece service for 8 Porter Blanchard sterling silver flatware service in Pointed. Hand hammered texture to the handles and marked Porter Blanchard Sterling to the verso. The 44 piece servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentPorter Blanchard Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (92) items including (10) 8-inch knives, (9) 7.75-inch dinner forks, (9) 6.75-inch salad forks, (6) 6.25-inch teaspoons, (5) 7.25-inch tablespoons,See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) PORTER BLANCHARD STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(set of 8) Porter Blanchard sterling silver water goblets, with hammered basin, approx 6.5"h, 3.25"diam; 56.1 ozt total Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shiebler Medallion Sterling Silver Letter OpenerArt Nouveau sterling silver dagger form parchment opener with inset 14k gold medallion; personalized back. Length 12 in.; total weight 4.40 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler "Etruscan" Sterling Silver Letter OpenerAmerican sterling silver hand hammered letter opener or paper knife with chased decoration, the pierced and twist handle terminating in a profile medallion of a Classical figure. 12", and 4.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Serving SetA Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Serving Sethand-wrought silver with faint hammered surface, pointed antique style, no monogram. Fork 10 1/2 in.; Spoon 10 1/4 in. 9.265 total troy oz. From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Letter Opener With A Dragon & HallmarkSterling Silver Letter Opener With A Dragon & Hallmark ( A BOAT) and Mark 1000. Measures 7.5" Long, 79 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Letter Opener and Claw Page HolderVintage Mexican Sterling silver desk letter envelope opener, signed MEXICO 925 TO-68, and a silver plate bird claw with red agate stone page holder. Good estate fresh condition. Opener measures 5 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERPAUL REVERE REPRODUCTION BY: J.E. CALDWELL - STERLING - 1.5 OZT 10"See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPointed By Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set FH AS 10 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Whiting Sterling Silver Letter Opener HH WS Original 7 5/8" Heirloom$10
2 days LeftBidhausPaul Revere by Towle Sterling Silver Coffee Spoon 5 1/2" Heirloom Silverware$10(1 bid)
509 Lots AwayBidhausEnglish Shell by Lunt Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 5 1/2" Heirloom Silverware$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCloeta by International Sterling Silver Coffee Spoon 5 1/2" Heirloom Silverware$10
May 04Mynt AuctionsAdolphus by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Sardine Fork 5 1/2" Heirloom Silverware$10