Sold20241971 Signed Poko Petek Santa Clara (Pueblo) Drummer DrawingDimensions: 36 1/2"H x 23"WArtist: Poko PetekOriginal painting titled "Santa Clara (Pueblo) Drummer" produced by Poto Petek an indigenous artist known for painting indigenous ceremonies across the SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Circa 1930 Turquoise Handmade CrossVintage Circa 1930 Kingman Turquoise Handmade Cross sterling Silver signed Original Bell Trading Navajo trading post size L 2 1/4 x 1 5/8 " hand stamped with sterling silver chain 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubbell Trading Post Navajo "Thunder Yei" Rug c1915Hubbell Trading Post Navajo "Thunder Yei" Rug c1915. Comes with original Hubbell Trading Post Tag and sales receipt of $9000 from 30+ years ago. No color run. Near pristine condition. 66" x 54". SpendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Navajo Trading Post Weavingsearly/mid 20th century, both with natural and dyed wool in brown, grey, cream, and red, the largest with central diamond, stepped and serrated motifs, 8' x 5' 2 in.; the smaller with central cross motSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Early Crystal Trading Post Navajo rugEarly Crystal Trading Post Navajo rug, circa 1915. This bold, large rug is a tour de force of Navajo weaving from the period. Similar elements are used in the Crystal catalogue. The simple diamonds onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Trading Post Weaving20th century, overall geometric motif, natural and dyed wools, 86-1/2 x 54 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Trading Post Weaving20th century, natural and dyed wool, 95 x 47 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Shelby, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Crystal Trading Post Navajo rug ca 1895-1910Title: Early Crystal Trading Post Navajo rug ca 1895-1910 Provenance/Additional Info: A fine, blanket weave quality woven rug. The unusual use of both black and white warp yarns indicates an early datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Navajo trading post scatter rugs in the StormTwo Navajo trading post scatter rugs in the Storm pattern, mid 20th century. One with small yellow stain on one side but not noticeable on other side, otherwise very good condition - measures 5' 1" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Navajo Trading Post Weavingsearly/mid 20th century, one with natural brown and white wools, geometric and serrated designs and Greek key border, 8' 4 in. x 4' 10 in; one with natural and dyed wool in cream, red brown and tan, stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Reedy "Navajo Trading Post" WatercolorLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Navajo Trading Post" depicting two people walking towards the white door of the trading post. Signed along thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Trading Post Navajo Sterling Bench Fluted Graduated Bead NecklaceOld Trading Post Navajo Native American Indian Tribal Sterling Silver Bench Fluted Graduated Beads Necklace with 49 Graduated Fluted Bench Beads and Hook Closure Hand Made Approx: 17 1/2"L Southwest SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubbell Trading Post Navajo Saddle Blanket29" by 29". Nice old rug. Allard Auction Collection Inv: ZAN 31076See Sold Price
Sold2024A THREE COLOR CRYSTAL TRADING POST NAVAJO RUGThe field of serrated diamonds is centered by two ivory serrated diamonds end-to-end between half-diamonds along the sides and each end, they all are enclosed by a border of contrasting black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ira Moskowitz (1912-2001) Pencil Signed Lithograph, Interior Navajo Trading Post, 1946Interior - Navajo Trading Post, 1946, signed in plate; signed and titled in margin in pencil. Approx. 11 3/4 x 16 in. (plate). 13 3/8 x 18 in. (paper). Tape residue on back top edge. Provenance: CovinSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Bell Trading Co Navajo Sterling Turquoise Ring 7handmade Genuine Navajo Sterling Silver in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTG Old Pawn Bell Trading Post Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Size 6VTG Old Pawn Bell Trading Post Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Size 6. Vintage condition, age appropriate wear, patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Native American Bell Trading Post Navajo turquoise sterling silver ring.Vintage Native American Bell Trading Post Navajo turquoise sterling silver ring. Marked. Size is approx 6 . Please refer to the pic taken with the ring sizer. For measures please refer to the picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bell Trading Post, Navajo sterling silver turquoise RingArtist : Bell Trading Post, Navajo Title : Bell Trading Post, Navajo sterling silver turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une turquoise, inscription a l'interieur , symSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bell Trading Co.Sterling Navajo BraceletVintage Bell Trading Co. Sterling Silver New Mexico Navajo Etched Cuff Bracelet.Size 2 1/4 x 2 Inches.Good ConditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAtkinson Trading Co. Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet Coral turquoise c1950$200
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE NAVAJO STERLING SILVER MUSEUM QUALITY TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLE MASSIVE$3,000
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE NAVAJO STERLING SILVER MUSEUM QUALITY TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLE MASSIVE$3,300