Sold20241957 Japan Modern Toys Masudaya Motorcycle Police Highway Patrol Battery-op Tin LithoTin Litho is in very good condition, toy does not work, battery compartment is clean with no corrosion. | 11.75" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Police Motorcycle.Part of the series of motorcycles where the rider gets on and off. Marked "Police" on front. Marked "Modern Toys Japan" on bottom. Some scratching and wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 11 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN HIGHWAY PATROL B.O. POLICE MOTORCYCLE11 1/2" battery operated tin motorcycle made by Modern toys Japan. When tested the the cycle moved forward, then stopped and the Policeman dismounted. Has minor rubs and play wear. Displays well. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED HIGHWAY PATROLJapan, Modern Toys, battery-op police motorcycle done in bright color lithography, features patrolman rider that drives, stops and actually takes off on cycle by himself. 11 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Atom Motorcycle with Dismounting Rider. 1950s. ModernAtom Motorcycle with Dismounting Rider. 1950s. Modern Toys, Japan, 11 ½”, tin battery operated with working headlight; rider actually lifts his leg, turns, and gets off bike, then climbs baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Battery Operated Modern Toys Police MotorcycleMarked Modern Toys. Made in Japan. Made of Tin and Plastic. 11" L. Excellent Condition. One arm of policeman slightly loose.See Sold Price
2018MODERN TOYS HIGHWAY PATROL B/O MOTORCYCLE & BOXMade in Japan by Modern Toys. Tin Battery Operated Highway Patrol Motorcycle w/ Dismounting Police Officer, Headlight, Original Hang Tag, Photocopy of Instructions With a Reproduction Box. 1950's 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN TOYS HIGHWAY PATROL B/O MOTORCYCLE & BOXMade in Japan by Modern Toys. Tin Battery Operated Highway Patrol Motorcycle w/ Dismounting Police Officer, Headlight, Original Hang Tag, Photocopy of Instructions With a Reproduction Box. 1950's 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED HIGHWAY PATROL MOTORCYCLEModern Toys, Japan, c. 1963, lithographed tin, white cycle, blue police outfit with blue hat, electric light battery operated, articulated rider. 10 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large tin friction motorcycle toynice vintage motorcycle toy, made in japan, 1950s/60sSee Sold Price
Sold2016World Champion Motorcycle. Japan: Modern Toys,World Champion Motorcycle. Japan: Modern Toys, mid-twentieth century. Battery operated tin litho toy of a World Champion biker (scarce variation), rider mounts and dismounts when operating. 12 x 9. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Toys Police Motorcycle Battery OpJapanese - 1950's - 11" L The headlights turn on, but the toy does not engage when batteries are in place. The battery lid has been reattached and touched up. Fine Overall (See Description)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage PenguinsTwo Vintage Penguins, A 1933 Chicago World's Fair wooden ramp walker penguin Czechoslovak exhibit toy, wear and loss to painted finish along with a Modern Toys, Made in Japan circa 1950s wind up penguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage PenguinsTwo Vintage Penguins, A 1933 Chicago World's Fair wooden ramp walker penguin Czechoslovak exhibit toy, wear and loss to painted finish along with a Modern Toys, Made in Japan circa 1950s wind up penguSee Sold Price
Sold2015940. Snake Charmer Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s.940. Snake Charmer Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Attractive lithographed tin. 6 ½” high. Scratches at base and wear to finish; good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2015916. Open Sleigh Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s.916. Open Sleigh Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin and plastic. “Eskimo steering two dogs with clink-clink sound of bells.” With original box (lightly worn). 15” loSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN TOYS JAPAN ATOM MOTORCYCLE22. MODERN TOYS JAPAN ATOM MOTORCYCLE | Battery operated, headlight illuminates, makes clacking sound to imitate motor, driver raises right leg and brings it over to other side of bike, then returns lSee Sold Price
Sold2015817. Bird Watcher Bear Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s.817. Bird Watcher Bear Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Lithographed tin and fabric. 9 ½” high. Good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN TOYS BATTERY-OP POLICE MOTORCYCLE1027. MODERN TOYS BATTERY-OP POLICE MOTORCYCLE | Headlight lights up, but motor does not engage with batteries in place. | 11" l. | Training wheels are glue to body, battery lid is reattached and toucSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN TOYS BATTERY-OP POLICE MOTORCYCLE1066. MODERN TOYS BATTERY-OP POLICE MOTORCYCLE | 11" l. | Right leg sticks while demounting, otherwise in (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2015815. Bear Target Game Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s.815. Bear Target Game Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Lithographed tin. 8” high. With original box (worn at corners). Very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2015827. Telephone Bear. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s. Battery827. Telephone Bear. Japan, Modern Toys, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin and fabric. Telephone on bear’s knee. 9 ½” high. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Battery Op POLICE MOTORCYCLE TOYExcellent battery operated Police Motorcycle made in Japan. All original and complete. Has excellent colors and gloss. Works. Very nice example of this toy. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY POLICE CAR HIGHWAY PATROL1950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY POLICE CAR HIGHWAY PATROL pre-owned SIZE: 14 1/2 IN LONG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won onSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersModern Toys Peanuts Snoopy Space Patrol Tin Litho Rocketship$20(2 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP MECHANICAL TUMBLING POPEYE W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX$300
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP OLIVE OYL UP & DOWN HEAD TOY W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX$600