Sold2024Popper's Ace Cigar Embossed Metal Tin SignVintage 10 cent Popper's Ace Cigar advertising metal tin sign "A Better Smoke" with Biplane by S.J. Wolff, New York. Measures 11 1/4" x 35 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Poppers Eight Center Cigar Embossed Tin Sign.Sign has some small dents in the left section and also some minor scraping and paint loss. Condition (Very Good). Size 35" x 11 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Six advertising signs to include Popper's Ace, A BetterSix advertising signs to include Popper's Ace, A Better Smoke cigar tin sign; Oxus Tin Cigar; Hav-A-Tampa; BO-KO; Q and Q Perfectos cigar tin sign; and ABS American Breeders Service. 20" x 13 1/2" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA FAMOSA CIGAR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Maier Lavenson." C. 1920's La Famosa embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. There are areas of paint loss, as well as, surface staining. There are alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPERIAL CLUB 5¢ CIGAR EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked Senteene & Green, New York. Detailed and well displaying C. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Imperial Club Cigars showing Cigar Box graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall very good shoeingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Call Again 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin Sign35.5"w x 11.5"h Embossed sign with bright colors, shallow bend at the bottom, minor scuffs, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Devilish Cigar Embossed Tin Signs With ChainTwo Devilish Cigar Embossed Tin Signs With Chain Hangers. New York: Wolf & Co. Selling Agents, ca. 1910. 13 ¾ x 9 ¾”. One sign has some paint flaking and light rust and the other is veSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Deva Havana Cigar Embossed Tin SignLa Deva Havana Cigar Embossed Tin Sign. Paint loss and minor rust otherwise fair condition. 11 3/4 X 17 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAV-A-TAMPS CIGAR EMBOSSED TIN SIGNHav-A-Tampa Cigar embossed tin Sign. All original with some edge wear. Marked AM Inc Lynchburg Va 3-63 along bottom. 24"x16" very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smoke Louisville Hand Made Cigars Embossed Tin Sign35.5"w x 12"h Embossed sign with bright colors, some staining from original rice paper, light edge wear, and minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE LABEL 5c CIGARS EMBOSSED TIN SIGNWhite Label 5c embossed tin Sign. Nice original condition. 14"x10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Call Again Cigars embossed tin signminor wear and small paint loss areas, Donaldson Art Sign Co. Cov. KYSee Sold Price
Sold2023PALM CIGARS EMBOSSED TIN SIGNPalm Cigars embossed tin Sign. Nice colors. Marked Burdick Company on back edge. 19"x6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gallatin Cigars embossed tin signGallatin Cigars embossed tin sign. Very Good Condition. Approx. 14 X 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Palm Cigars Embossed Tin Sign19" x 16.5" Tin sign stains, paint flakes, and scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2015San Felice Cigars Embossed Tin Sign.This sign has areas of loss, scratching and scraping. A few small bends as well. Condition (Very Good). Size 27" x 19 -1 /4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tampa Nugget Cigars Embossed Tin Sign24" x 20" embossed tin sign. This sign was removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bends. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillies Cigars Embossed Tin SignPhillies Cigars "Only 5 Cent" Embossed Tin Sign, unmarked. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED TIN PHILLIES CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGN W/ CIGAR GRAPHIC.SST. Makers marked "Donaldson Art Sign Co." C.1950's Phillies Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss throughout. There are minor paint rubs in the "Phillies" script alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: PHILLIP MORRIS & PHILLIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS.SST, SST. A collection of two Phillip Morris and Phillies Cigars embossed tin signs with excellent graphics. CONDITION: (A) Self framed embossed tin Phillip Morris sign has good color and gloss, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Odin 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin Tacker SignThis sign has a large image of cartoon man smoking. It has very vibrant colors with some surface wear and scratches. The perimeter has some slightly heavier scratches and a few extra tiny holes. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Dot Cigar Embossed Tin Tacker SignRed Dot Cigar embossed tin tacker sign. 9 1/4 " x 20 ". The Parker Metal DEC. CO. Balto MD. Green back. Some light marks from rice paper, light rust bottom left corner, overall good condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pippins Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.This sign was made by the Southern Can Co. Baltimore Maryland. The sign is framed without glass. There are numerous rubs on the sign, most noticeable on the 5¢ logo. There is also a moderate amount oSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$150(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$150
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$375
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC$75(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100(1 bid)