Sold2018PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Hill Country," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 19" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Coreopsis and White Yarrow Flowers in TexasPORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Coreopsis and White Yarrow Flowers in Texas Hill Country Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Porfirio Salinas," a label on the frame on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Hill Country Stream in Fall," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Porfirio Salina 1966," 11 1/2" x 14 1/2", framed, 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Hill Country with Cactus in a Cloudy Landscape," oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Porfirio Salinas 1965." 20" x 16" Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Hill Country AutumnPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Hill Country Autumn, oil on board, 9 x 12", frame: 19 x 22" Porfirio Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1910. He lived most of his life in San Antonio, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Hill Country"Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Hill Country". oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 16", frame: 18 x 22". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porfino Salinas Oil on Canvas 24" x 20"Shipping in USA $ 120. Porfirio Salinas (November 6, 1910 – April 18, 1973) was an early Texas landscape painter who is recognized for his depictions of the Texas Hill Country in the springtimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), BluebonnetsPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Texas hill country blue bonnets, lithograph, framed frame: 33"h x 38"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection From the years of the Great Depression through PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Garza, Creek with QuailManuel Garza (Texas, b. 1940), Hill Country creek, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 in. Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection Celebrated for his vivid and finely detailed TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Spring in the Hills"Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Spring in the Hills. oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 16", frame: 18 x 22". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A. D. Greer, American, Texas, 1904-1998Hill Country Creek with Wildflowers, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Dated 93 Lower Left, 36 x 48 Inches, Mexican Carved And Giltwood Frame, 46 x 58 x 3.5 Inches, Paint Surface Stable And Clean, Frame WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021PALMER CHRISMAN "TEXAS HILL COUNTRY OIL ON CANVASPALMER CHRISMAN "TEXAS HILL COUNTRY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 30.5 in. by Width: 36.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GARY LYNN ROBERTS (B. 1953) TEXAS HILL COUNTRY OILGary Lynn Roberts (Texas, Born 1953) Hill Country Yucca The sunny Texas Hill Country landscape is signed lower right. Canvas measures 20 x 24 with a framed size of 29.75 x 33.75 inches. Without proofSee Sold Price
Sold2024RANDY PEYTON (B. 1958) TEXAS HILL COUNTRY OIL ON CANVASRandy Peyton (Texas, Born 1958) Late 20th/Early 21st Century The classic Texas Hill Country view with live oak, prickly pear, wild flowers and low mountains is signed lower right. Canvas measures 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Vintage Texas Hill Country Oil PaintingJohnston 1964 | Massive Vintage Hill Country Oil Painting | Measures 36 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2018Morris Walton Leader (Am. 1877-1966), Texas HillTexas Hill Country, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 , signed lower right: M. W. Leader Provenance: The Robert T. Brousseau EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Kendrick, "Springtime in the Texas Hill Country"William Kendrick (Alabama/Texas, 1889-1969), "Springtime in the Texas Hill Country", oil on canvas, sight: 14 x 20", frame: 17.5 x 24" Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection William A. KendrickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973) oil on board GiltBarn Or Farm Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), oil on board Gilt Wood Frame, 9" x 7", frame: 12" x 10", HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $60. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate. FREE DELIVERY TAMPABAYSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973) Hill Country Springtime with Bluebonnets$30,000