Sold2019TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER,TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "HELP TO GROW-GROW TO HELP", 1969. SIGHT 37 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-39 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tomi Ungerer Hand-Signed Expect The Unexpected 1994Tomi Ungerer hand-signed and inscribed exhibition poster "Expect the Unexpected" or "We Are Not Amused" 1994. Tomi Ungerer (French, 1931). Inscribed in ink "Piece of Tail for Morton Schindel" Tomi UngSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomi Ungerer, Ice Capades, PosterArtist: Tomi Ungerer, French/American (1931 - ) Title: Ice Capades Year: 1969 Medium: Poster Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
2018Original Vintage Poster Tomi Ungerer Ice Capades FigureThis is an ORIGINAL FIRST PRINTING of this poster by Tomi Ungerer (creator of Schoolhouse Rock). Printed in 1965, it advertises that year's Ice Capades. “Surely one of the most striking and effectivSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE 1971 THREE LITTLE PIGS LB POSTER - CUTE CARTOONVINTAGE THREE LITTLE PIGS POSTER - TOMI UNGERER ARTWORK (1971) Original Three Little Pigs Linen Backed Poster Measuring (25 1/4 x 37 3/4) Artwork by Tomi Ungerer Circa 1971, Darien House Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018CBS Calendar Notebook 1963.[Television] Ungerer, Tomi (French, b. 1931). CBS Calendar Notebook 1963. [New York], 1963. Black buckram embossed with the network logo, patterned CBS logo endsheets, original rice jacket. Each spreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tomi Ungerer(1931 Straßburg - 2019 Cork/Irland) "Deutsch-französische Freundschaft". Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Velin, um 1995. Bez. im Druck; U. r. sign. Ca. 39 cm x 29 cm. Rahmen. Colour offSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg SIGNED Poster for Peace & COAMilton Ernest Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Color lithograph, produced 1970. Print titled "Poster For Peace." Artist signed and numbered in pencil lower left, 230/250. Presented in a blacSee Sold Price
Sold20241978 Kiss Poster with CardsRare and very hard to find. Band members are Gene Simmons, Paul Stanley, Ace Frehley , Peter Criss. Printed for Aucoin Mgt. and dated 1978. Small bent corner and light bends. 27.5 inches wide x 21 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Dracula Movie Poster Bela Lugosi 1931An original Dracula Movie Poster starring Bela Lugosi in 1931. The frame measures 30 x 25 inches. This Framed poster was part of the permanent display at the Metamora Museum of Oddities, Metamora IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color lithograph travel poster, French Indochina, 1931Heading: (Posters - Travel) Author: A. de F. Title: Laos Pagode / L'Indochine Française Place Published: Hanoi Publisher:Office Indochinois du Tourisme Date Published: 1931 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Constantin Brancusi Kiss Philadelphia PosterConstantin Brancusi (Romania, 1876 - 1957) rare exhibition poster of famous sculpture created in 1912 titled The Kiss, from the Philadelphia Museum of Art, set in chrome plated metal frame with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990).Poster. "The Great Peace March". 1986. Signed and dated upper center. From an Oceanside, CA collection. - Dimensions: 21" high x 17.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plombieres Les Bain 1931 Original French Poster by Jean D'YlenThis is an original stone lithographic poster created in 1931 by the talented French artist Jean D'Ylen. In this image we see a man suffering from rheumatism leaping from his car on the way to the theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gorka oil on canvasPaul Gorka oil on canvas (American, b. 1931) "Flag of Peace is Tattered", view of a figure with a building and a torn piece of fabric, provenance Pearl Fox Gallery label on verso, sight size 44 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ida van Bladel (Dutch, b.1931) 'Levi's' PosterIda van Bladel (Dutch, b.1931) 'Levi's' Poster 1973, marked 'Printed in Holland by Vita Nova'; behind acrylic in a wood frame Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Streeterville) collector Height: 36 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Open Air Love and Peace Festival concert posterOpen Air Love and Peace Festival concert poster, multiple performers including Jimi Hendrix, Sly and the Family Stone, Ten Years After, Ginger Baker and Peter Green, Insel Fehmarn Germany, September 4See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Bridget Riley (b.1931) (after) A poster forδ Bridget Riley (b.1931) (after)A poster for Blaze: Bridget Riley at Kunsthalle Bern, 1971Offset lithographic poster, 1971, on thin wove paper, published by Kunsthalle Bern, Switzerland, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CIVIL RIGHTS]. We March for Jobs, Peace, Freedom, &[CIVIL RIGHTS]. We March for Jobs, Peace, Freedom, & Equality. Poster, 14 ½ x 20”. Center fold visible, few minor stains near margins. Possibly printed and used for the 28 August 1963 MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZIG (GAUDIN, Louis). "Casino de Paris MistinguettParis Qui Brille" 1931 Color Lithograph Poster. Printed by Central Publicit?, Paris. Zig (Louis Gaudin) (French, 1882-1936). From a Park Ave., NYC estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 84.75" high x 31' wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Santa Fe Railway Poster - Dude Ranches by Hernando Villa 1949This poster was designed in 1931 by Hernando Gonzalo Villa (1881-1952) for Santa Fe Railway. The image shows a typical cowboy from a Dude Ranch in the Southwest talking with a woman. The woman clearlySee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) 1939/40 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR LITHOGRAPHICLOT (4) 1939/40 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING (2) "FOR PEACE AND FREEDOM" AND (2) "MAKES YOU PROUD OF YOUR COUNTRY". (2) 30 X 20"; (2) 20 X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 10th event held in January 1931, with artwork after FalcucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tell It To Sweeney (1931) 24.5x34.5 Russian Movie Poster LBTell It To Sweeney (1931) 24.5x34.5 Russian Movie Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you toSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER FOR “KISS OF ARABY”. United States, 1933. starring Maria Alba,$74
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSA$25(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsApollo 11 Crew and Mission Memorabilia - NASA Original Poster$20(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY SALE POSTER FOR MM TOUFIC AND I MOGRABI. Tel-Aviv, 1931. Promoting and exceptional sale on$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Philippe Sommer Poster for Huile D'Olives Hand Signed Limited Edition 2000$300