Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Val De Loire / Chemins De Fer Francais. Paris: French Natio...Val De Loire / Chemins De Fer Francais. Paris: French National Railways, [1972]. Color poster of railway lines to the Loire Valley in the administrative regions of Pays de la Loire and Centre-Val de LSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALO (Charles Hallo, 1882-1969) PosterAn original early 20th century travel poster, "Chemins de fer du Norde-Belge, Dinant sur Meuse, Rocher Bavard", printed by L. Serre and Co., Paris. Dimensions:38 3/4" x 24". Provenance:From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021H Delpech AracahonH Delpech Aracahon original Chemins de fer du Midi poster printed by Herold Paris c. 1895 - 105 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH POSTER-BILLETS DEWEEK-END 40 A 50% DE REDUCTION,FRENCH POSTER-BILLETS DEWEEK-END 40 A 50% DE REDUCTION, GRANDS RESEAUX DE CHEMINS DE FER FRANCAIS, 1936, ALLIANCE GRAPHIQUE, PARIS, 2 PC POSTER MEASURES 116" X 78 1/4", MAXIMILIEN VOX, ARTIST IS MARTOSee Sold Price
Sold20171930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat poster by H. LautrouOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Brest la Rade le Chateau automobile advertising travel poster by H. Lautrou. Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH 1946 TRAVEL POSTERS, UNFRAMED"Dauphine" by Paul Kelsh & "Vosges" by S. Benito, for Societie Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais, published by Yves Alexandre, Paris. 39 1/2" x 25 1/2" sheets. Edge and corner bends, tack holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Constant-Duval (French, 1877-1956) Le Chateau etChemins de Fer d'Orleans early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Champenois, Paris 49.25 x 29.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESPIERRE. Chemins de fer Francais / Val de Loire.DESPIERRE. Chemins de fer Francais / Val de Loire. 1972. Offset lithograph railways poster advertising travel to the famous area of the French Chateau. 39 ½ x 24 ¼”. Light foxing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) Alger La VilleChemins de Fer Paris-Lyon-Méditerranée 1920 artist's name and date printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.5 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) Chatel-GuyonChemins de Fer Paris-Lyons-Méditerranée early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.5 x 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE RAILROADIANA PLAQUES: SOCIETE FRANCO-BELGELot of two antique brass plaques, one reading "Societe Anonyme Franco Belge Materiels de Chemins de Fer 1883-Paris-1883 Ateliers de La Croyere", and the other simply reads "C.P. No 79". Condition: botSee Sold Price
Sold2021"LE NIL AU SOLEIL LEVANT" POSTER CHEMINS DE FER DEFramed measures 41 1/4" h x 27" w x 1/2" d. Poster measures 38" h x 23 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Tourism Lithograph, Gaspar Camps.Gaspar Camps (Spanish, 1874 - 1942). This large color lithograph is a Toulouse tourism advertisement for Chemins de fer de Paris à Orléans et du Midi, an early French railway system. The art nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 11) Fine binding(lot of 11) Fine binding. Volumes on French Art and History including: Saussaye "Histoire du Chateau de Blois" Paris: Dumoulin, 1850, and works by Fontaine, Ovide, Villion and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2017EGYPTIAN TRAVEL POSTEREgyptian travel poster "Chemins De Fer De L'Etat Egyptien" after 1911 poster. 42" x 28" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe railway in Senegal. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture au€250
7 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Cafe de Flore Paris 2007$125
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving on$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Grande Kermesse de Charite Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1903 Paris$2,000
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesSIGNED Victor Petit 1800s Original Lithograph Chateau De La Bouverie FRAMED$130
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 Liqueur$1,400
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepression of traffickers. Luigi XVIII, King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 136. Ordonnance du Roi€300