SoldThree Northwest Coast polychrome baskets ht. 4 1/4, wd. 5 3/4, ht. 4, wd. 6 3/4, and ht. 3, wd. ...Three Northwest Coast polychrome baskets Tlingit, two rattle-top baskets the third lidded, each with banded designs on lid and body. ht. 4 1/4, wd. 5 3/4, ht. 4, wd. 6 3/4, and ht. 3, wd. 6 1/4 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018North West Indian Rattle Top Lidded BasketNative American. A North West Indian, Tlingit, rattle top lidded basket. Spruce root, finely woven key design in four colors. Approx. 3.25" H, 5" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of DickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tlingit Lidded Rattle-Top Polychrome Basket 1900sFeatured in this lot is this Tinglit lidded rattle-top polychrome basket circa 1900's. This basket is wonderfully and professionally crafted from bear grass and shows a beautifully colored and naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rattle Knobbed Lidded Twined Basket, Tlingit, AlaskaRattle knobbed lidded twined basket with tan, brown, and salmon designs of diamond, truncated "v"'s and rhomboids, the lid with a swirling design on the knob and two rows of conjoined parallelograms aSee Sold Price
SoldA Northwest Coast rattletop basket ht. 3, wd. 3 3/8 in.A Northwest Coast rattletop basket Tlingit, spruce root basket, decorated on the lid and sides with multicolored geometric designs, with cardboard sewn onto the base. ht. 3, wd. 3 3/8 in. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tlingit polychrome rattle-top basketA Tlingit polychrome rattle-top basket The body encircled by a geometric band; the lid with a swirl motif centered by a geometric band. height 5 3/4in, diameter 6 1/4in Footnotes: Provenance PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tlingit, Artist Once Known, Lidded Basket with Rattletop, ca. 1900Tlingit Artist Once KnownLidded Basket with Rattletop, ca. 1900woven natural fibersheight: 3.6 x diameter: 5 1/4 in. (9.3 x 13.3 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tlingit Rattle Top Indian Basket 3.75''x6.5''.Antique Tlingit Rattle Top Indian Basket 3.75''x6.5''. Spruce root basket with polychrome geometric arrow motifs and spiral on lid. Excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century.See Sold Price
SoldThree Tlingit polychrome rattle-top baskets ht. 4, wd. 5 1/2, ht. 2 3/4, wd. 5 3/4, and ht. 3 1/...Three Tlingit polychrome rattle-top baskets Two decorated with geometric bands on sides and lid, the third with two butterflies, and with words 'Butter.Fly.' ht. 4, wd. 5 1/2, ht. 2 3/4, wd. 5 3/4, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Tlingit Rattle Top Indian BasketOld Tlingit Rattle Top Indian Basket 5''x6.5''. A covered false weave spruce root basket with zig-zag motif. A few areas of edges tears to lid and one very small tear to bottom top edge. Circa 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 3) Northwest Coast twined basket group,(lot of 3) Northwest Coast twined basket group, consisting of a Hupa hat, Karuk storage basket and Tlingit rattle top basket, 8.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Tlingit Lidded Basket3.25" H x 7" DIA. In accordance with the STOP Act protecting Native American artifacts, RA will not be shipping this item internationally.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tlingit Rattletop BasketsTlingit Rattletop Baskets early 20th century lot of 3, includes: two rattletop baskets, height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 3-1/2 inches AND height 2-1/4 inches x diameter 3-1/4 inches a cylindrical basketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tlingit Rattletop Baskets, Property of a Midwestlot of 2, both with bright geometric elements, height 2.75 in. x diameter 3.25 in. and height 3 in. x diameter 3.5 in.second quarter 20th century Provenance: Property of a Midwest CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Tlingit Lidded BasketsAll early to mid 20th century with various gemoetric decoration, 1st 3 1/2 x 1 3/4 high; 2nd 3 1/2 x 2" high; 3rd 4 1/4 x 2 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nantucket Bill Sevrens Rattan Lidded BasketNantucket Bill Sevrens rattan lidded basket with wood lid and handle, marked on circular wood tag inside. Measures 14"W x 7.5"H with lid; 14.5"H with upright handle. Condition report: good conditon, nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Penobscot Sweet Grass Sewing BasketVintage Native American Penobscot Sweet Grass & Ash Lidded Sewing Basket. The lid is handles and the basket with lid measures 2in x 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 2 Tlingit baskets with lids.A group of two Native American Tlingit baskets with lids. ++ Pictorial basket with orca and waves. ++ Geometric pattern with lid having hole in center. Largest (left): 5 1/2"h x 7 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tlingit Rattle Top Basket Northwest Coast Native American InuitTlingit Alaskan Rattle Top Basket polychrome. Two color designs intricately woven into spruce root basket. Measures 3.25" x 3.75". Domestic shipping $20.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tlingit Rattle Top BasketA Tlingit Rattle Top Basketearly 20th century, woven spruce root basket with polychrome geometric motifs, not signed. 3 3/8 x 4 3/4 in. dia. From the Collection of the late Judith Jacobson Magee, DurhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tlingit Rattle Top BasketLarge Tlingit Rattle Top Basket ca 1900 banded linear and geometric designs height 4-3/4 inches x diameter 8-3/8 inches Sold to Benefit the U.S. Children's Center on Historical Education and AdvocacySee Sold Price
Sold2022TLINGIT RATTLE TOP BASKETTLINGIT RATTLE TOP BASKET. Of traditional design and form with geometric patterns rendered in dyed bear grass on a natural ground and with overfitting rattle cover. Height 3.25 inches, some seam separSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Paiute Beaded Baskets20th century, all fully beaded, one with fully beaded lid, the lidded basket 3-1/4 x 4 in; 3-1/2 x 2-1/4; 1-3/4 x 2-3/4 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Native American Ash Splint & Braided Sea Grass Basket with Lid$10