Sold202120th C. NWC Tlingit Wood Potlatch Bowl - R. LaValleNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, Tlingit, ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. Carved "LAVALLE" on the base. This is a gorgeous hand-carved wooden potlatch bowl known as a House Dish carved as cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Haida Wood Potlatch Bowl w/ Shell InlayNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, Haida peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A fabulous hand-carved wooden potlatch bowl of rectangular form adorned with a border of thirty-two inlaid shells. BSee Sold Price
Sold20155" Steatite Bowl. Marked Northwest Coast. Probably5" Steatite Bowl. Marked Northwest Coast. Probably Tourist Trade item. Ex-Kevin PipesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Bowl Monogrammed H.N., 5 3/4" x 16" x 14".Northwest Coast Bowl Monogrammed H.N., 5 3/4" x 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Bowl signed Tom Williams, 21"L.Northwest Coast Bowl signed Tom Williams, 21"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bobby Cranmer (20/21st Cent. Kwakwaka'wakw) Frog GreaseBobby Cranmer (20/21st Cent. Kwakwaka'wakw) Frog Grease Bowl Cedar 3.25''x7.5''x5''. Impressive figural northwest coast bowl of carved and polychrome painted cedar. Signed ''Bobby Cranmer BC'' on bottSee Sold Price
SoldA large Northwest Coast food bowl lg. 36 1/2, wd. 11, ht. 2 1/2 in.A large Northwest Coast food bowl The trough-shaped bowl with a large flat apron at each end, decorated with a clan crest head, carved in relief, with black painted highlights, marked, 'E.W,' on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Northwest coast horn Potlatch spoon with effigyTitle: A Northwest coast horn Potlatch spoon with effigy handle Date/Period: c. 1915 Dimensions: 6 3/8" L Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Copper Potlatch Spoon or LadleNorthwest Coast Copper Potlatch Spoon or Ladle 17''x5.5''. An unusual large native hammered copper serving spoon with rolling log and u-form totemic motifs on handle. Unsigned. Excellent condition. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Cedar Bowl with Portrait Handles, 5 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 10 3/4" with Abalone, signNorthwest Coast Cedar Bowl with Portrait Handles, 5 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 10 3/4" with Abalone, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Grease BowlAnother nice NWC carved grease bowl signed by carver Jonathan Hunt, circa 1963. 13 long, great condition with one ear gone.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast "Loon Bowl" signed P.Cec.7, 8/94, 9 5/8"L.Northwest Coast "Loon Bowl" signed P.Cec.7, 8/94, 9 5/8"L.See Sold Price
Sold201819 1/2" Haida-Tlingit Grease Bowl. Older example19 1/2" Haida-Tlingit Grease Bowl. British Columbia. Exquisite Northwest Coast, Native American, artifact. Carved Wood Bird Effigy Bowl (16 1/2") with Carved Frog (4 5/8") that insets in mouth. MotherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Mowatt ''Bulge Box'' Painted CedarKen Mowatt (b.1944 Gitxsan) ''Bulge Box'' Painted Cedar 7''x12''x10.5''. Impressive relief carved and painted Northwest coast grease-bowl form box with u-form Raven and bird motifs. Signed on interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast-Style Bowl Stamped/ Signed Paul JohnnyNorthwest Coast-Style Bowl Stamped/ Signed Paul Johnny 2010, 16 3/4" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Carved Wood Seal Feast Bowl Tom WhonnockNative American First Nation Northwest Coast seal bowl wood carving by Tom Whonnock. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tlingit halibut grease bowlA Tlingit halibut grease bowl20th century; Pacific Northwest CoastA carved wood deep oval dish, likely cedar, with a flat fish-form rim accented with abalone inlaid eyes5.25" H x 15.75" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHERN NORTHWEST COAST ALDAR SQUARE BOWL19th c., Tlingit or Haida, with arched, decorated ends depicting animals faces; incised ribbing on the ends of the concave sides; opercula shell inlay around the edge, distinct adze markings on the inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Painted Wooden Bowl, "Ravens," SignedNorthwest Coast Painted Wooden Bowl, "Ravens," SignedLalkawilas Harris Smith. Approximately 11.75W x 3.875H in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Beaver-form Feast BowlNorthwest coast Haida feast bowl of beaver form with abalone inlay. 3-1/2 in tall x 11-1/4 in long x 5 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Bird-form Feast BowlA Northwest coast Haida polychrome decorated feast bowl with abalone inlay, designed as a bird with a mask reverse. 5 in tall x 13 in long x 6 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Carved Wood BowlSigns of paint, age crack, 20th century. This piece measures approx 18 inches long x 7 inches wide x 5.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsKwakiutl Pacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture$225(2 bids)