Sold2019Japanese bronze figure of a crane on wood stand.Japanese bronze figure of a crane on wood stand. Total height 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Polychrome Bronze FigureJapanese Meiji Polychrome Bronze Figure. Set on a wood stand. Unsigned. Losses and wear. Measures 7-1/4" H Including base, base measures 5-1/4" x 4". Third party shipping or free local pick-up withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Figure of a MonkeyJapanese bronze figure of a monkey; mounted to a wood stand; 19th Century; Provenance: Collection of Barbara Harwell; L: 6" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Seiko Saku, Japanese Bronze Figure On Wooden BaseJapanese bronze figure of man and ox with bundle crossing a bridge. Signed in a rectangular reserve Seiko Saku; with separate gnarled wood stand H:11.5in(29.2cm) W:26in(66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIYAO EISUKE, JAPANESE GILT BRONZE OKIMONO FIGURECast with a boy riding a toy horse, pretending to be a warrior. Feet affixed to typical Miyao-style wood stand decorated in gold painted grass. Signed on a gilt rectangular cartouche Miyao. Meiji periSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIYAO STYLE BRONZE FIGUREA LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIYAO STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF A SAMURAI, together with a fixed wood stand, the warrior holding a naginata halberd and holding aloft a petal rimmed dish, 18.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Fu Dog Incense BurnerProperty from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Japanese Bronze Fu Dog Incense Burner, the seated fu dog with removable lid on a wood stand. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD EISUKE MIYAO PARCELA GOOD SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD EISUKE MIYAO PARCEL GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A LADY, mounted on a fixed lacquered wood stand, the lady holding a flower in one hand, the reverse with a seal mark, 7.6iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Model of Japanese FigureBronze model of Japanese figure; of a female, showing a serene expression, with an elaborate coiffure; wearing floral-motif attire, with earrings; H: 23 1/2" (approx.); wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE BRONZE STATUEMeiji Period. Figure shown holding fan and umbrella. Set on wood stand. Overall height 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Patinated Bronze Warrior Figural Group, MeijiJapanese Patinated Bronze Warrior Figural Group Featuring a samurai figure standing next to his attendant, with both holding onto a spear, original wood stand. Meiji Period {Height: 13 1/4 inches (33.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Carved Japanese Lacquered Wood Luo Han FiguresPair of carved Japanese lacquered wood Luo Han figures, Buddha standing on lotus stand, Provenance: from an East Coast private collection.See Sold Price
SoldTAMEMITSU A Bronze Okimono (Table Ornament) Figure of an Elderly Man Meiji era (1868-1912), late...TAMEMITSU A Bronze Okimono (Table Ornament) Figure of an Elderly Man Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century The old man resting and seated on an unrelated rustic wood stand, his right legSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Wood and Decorative Object Assortment(8) items including (4) Southeast Asian style carved figures all having applied glass eyes, (2) Chinese style carved circular stands, a Japanese style bronze eggplant-shaped brush washer having (2) chSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ming/Qing - A Bronze Figure (woodstand)Ming/Qing - A Bronze Figure (woodstand) H: 22.5 cm (with Out Stand) 明/清 - 銅製採藥人物像 (帶木座) Provenance See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Figure on Stand Signed Cartouche, Samurai Vessel, 17 1/4 x 7 1/8 x 6 1/4".Japanese Bronze Figure on Stand Signed Cartouche, Samurai Vessel, 17 1/4 x 7 1/8 x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Figure on Stand Signed Cartouche, 13" x 6 3/8" x 5 1/4", "Farmer".Japanese Bronze Figure on Stand Signed Cartouche, 13" x 6 3/8" x 5 1/4", "Farmer".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibeto-Chinese Bronze Seated FigureTibeto-Chinese bronze seated figure; wood stand; H: 8 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Manjushri Figure on Wood Standin seated position with sword held above head and vine in hand, copper base plate with engraved crest, carved wood stand, 8 x 5-1/4 in. Note: William Joseph Roache and his family moved from AustraliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Figure Group on Wood Stand19th century. Chinese bronze figure group of couple standing on mountain with bridge and a buffalo. on match carved wood stand. 11 1/2"W x 7 1/2"D x 10 1/2"H, with stand is 12 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze & Wood Figure, Meiji PeriodJapanese Bronze and Carved Pine Figure of a Carpenter, Meiji Period, unsigned (EBAZ298)(MS) Dimensions: 9 1/2" H Property from the estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Cast Figure w/ Wood Stand, Ming D.A Chinese bronze cast figure with wood stand, dating from the Ming dynasty (1368-1644). The religious figure stands with hands clasped in front and smiling, with eyes cast downwards. Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Bronze Avalokitesvara Figure On WoodAntique Tibetan Bronze Avalokitesvara Figure On Wood Stand. Unsigned. Light wear. small losses or in good condition. Figure measures 16-1/2" H x 9"/ Base is 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Articulated Bronze Crab with Wood StandMeiji period, finely cast, with movable legs, pincers, and eyes, with square carved wood stand, 2-1/2 x 5-5/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Betty White MacTaggartSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Chinese Cast Hollow Bronze Cat Figures w/ Wooden Stands$37(7 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryPAIR of 15thC Javanese gilt bronze matched Male and Female- Two Statues$6,900
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF PRINCE SH_TOKU, ISHIKAWA MITSUAKI, 19/20TH CENTURY. Modelled holding a£480
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsAntique Chinese bronze buddha scroll weight & Huanghuali wood stand Ming Dynasty€550
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PAIR OF LACQUER TRAYS AND STANDS, late 19th/early 20th century, decorated with£60(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940$10