Sold2023REICHSBAHN 'ARZT' ARMBANDSection of what appears to have been a Reichsbahn doctor's armband, 6.75 x 3.75 in. white cotton, machine embroidered with the word 'Arzt' in red, and the Reichsbahn logo in black. We could find no siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audrey Hepburn Personally Owned "War and Peace" PhotoAudrey HepburnRome, Italy, ca. 1955Audrey Hepburn Personally Owned "War and Peace" PhotoPhotographAudrey Hepburn (1929-1993). A lovely 6.75" x 9" black and white gelatin silver phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TWO-COLOR ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERY CANTEENSecond quarter of the 20th Century. The Acoma pottery canteen is decorated in traditional black geometric designs on white slip. Measures 5.75 x 6.75 x 7.75 inches. Without proof of exemption, be awarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black and White Engraving- Martin Lewis 14"x18"Black and White Engraving- Martin Lewis 14"x18"overallThe plate size is approximately 12.24" x 9.75"h We have removed the back, please see additional photos.See Sold Price
Sold202347317: Albert Einstein Inscribed and Signed Photograph.Albert Einstein Inscribed and Signed Photograph. Black and white photograph and mount measuring 5.75" x 7.75" (sight), no place; December 1935. PhotogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Vase with Two Handles.Vase with Two Handles, 1952. White earthenware turned vase, painted in black, white and grey patina, with knife engraving and partial brushed glaze, 15 x 9 3/4 x 7 in. from the edition of 400, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Assoc. Porcelain Sign1940s Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association (Dallas) reward sign, single sided, enamel on metal, featuring white lettering on black field height 10.5 in. x width 17.75 in. Property from the peSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Wooden Decoy DucksSet of three painted wooden ducks, painted in different black and white designs height 7.25 in. x width 14.75 in. x depth 6.25 in. Condition: Paint chipping on all three ducks Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Wooden Decoy DucksSet of three wooden decoy ducks, painted in variations of black and white designs height 6 in. x width 15.5 in. x depth 5.75 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ellsworth KellyEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Black White Black, 1970, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 7/75, sheet: 42.5"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSCAR NIEMEYER Armchair with footrest.Armchair with footrest. Steel and leather. Cm 75,00 x 75,00 x 110,00. Pair of Brazilia model armchairs. For Mobilier International-France, 70s. Brushed steel structure, padding and non-original whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed Galle French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass, 5.5" x 4.75", White And Pink Ground With Amethyst Cameo Carved Floral Overlay, This Vase Is Genuine Galle From The Late 19th/Early 20th Century Period, EstateSee Sold Price
2021Cartier Tank Francaise Chronograph Men's Gold WatchCartier Tank Francaise Chronograph Men's Gold Watch W5000R2 - Quartz. 18k yellow gold rectangular style case (28mm x 32mm). White dial with black Roman numerals. Tan strap band with 18k yellow gold CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, Wave Crest Banner MarkVase, Wave Crest Banner Mark, 13.5" x 8.75", Pink And White Embossed Scroll Mold, Rare Scene Of Woman Riding A Shell Being Pulled By Two Butterflies, Floral Decor On Reverse, Gilt Metal Fittings And HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed Galle French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass, 9" x 5.75", Green And White Ground With Lavender Cameo Cutback Floral Overlay, This Vase Is Genuine Galle From The Late 19th/Early 20th Century Period, From TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, Wave Crest Banner MarkVase, Wave Crest Banner Mark, 13.5" x 8.75", Pink And White Embossed Scroll Mold, Rare Scene Of Woman Riding On A Butterfly, Floral Decor On Reverse, Gilt Metal Fittings And Handles, Both Handles HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington SignatureCrisp ink signature, "Go: Washington,” on an off-white 3.25 x .75 sheet clipped from a 1768 ticket for the 'Mountain Road Lottery.' Archivally mounted, matted, and framed with an engraviSee Sold Price
2023Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 4.75" x 5.25", White And Blue Mottled Ground With Incredible Cameo Carved Tree And Pathway Scenic Decor With Person Walking On Path, Enamel Highlights, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed D'Argenthal French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed D'Argenthal French Cameo Art Glass, 13.75" x 5.5", White Ground With Blue, Green And Dark Burgundy Cameo Cutback Scenic Overlay Of Hill, River And Trees, This Vase Is Genuine D'Argenthal FSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1961) Abstract PaintingAbstract oil on wood panel by David Alfaro Siqueiros (MX 1896-1974) of marble patterned reds, yellows, and blacks measuring 11.75" x 11.75" in a black frame (with wear) measuring approx. 16.5" W x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Marked Minton #1280Vase Marked Minton #1280, 7.25" x 3.75", Beautiful Celadon With White Raised Garland And Bowtie Design, Ring Handles, Excellent Quality, Utah Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominique R.: Yiyi Cat and Monstera Plant WoodblockWoodblock Print, self published numbered 11 SIZE IN INCHES: 6 x 8.75 inches COMMENTS: A black cat stares out from behind a house plat.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSignari GalleryTISSOT '1853 Atollo Chronograph' (2007) Men's Stainless Steel Watch$150(1 bid)