Sold2017Pre-Colombian Artifact, Mesoamerican (600-900 AD?),Title: (Pair of mounted faces), clay mounted on wooden pedestals , , , , , , Size info: both approximately 6 x 3 x 3 inches , , , Framing: , , ,See Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of pre-Colombian artifactsincluding: effigies, small pots, miniature stone ax heads, Obsidian shards and pottery fragments, in glass and wood lift-top display caseSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-COLOMBIAN WOODEN EARRING WITH MOTHER OF PEARLCa. AD 800 - 1100 A Pre-colombian discoid wooden earring embellished with a circular decoration depicting a register of stylised birds. Within the central main motif there is also a human figure shownSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Pre Colombian Artifact J.D RHODES 1910-14 Army CA Fine Pre Colombian Artifact J.D RHODES 1910-14 Army Corps Of Engineer, Was Found And Given To Him By A Worker At The Panama Canal. Measure 8.5" x 4 3/4" x 3". Please carefully read our terms of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American, Pre-Colombian ArtifactsLot to include polychrome pottery ladle with long rattle handle, the orange surface decorated with white stepped designs; two small pre-Colombian stone heads; two arrowheads; a small stone tool pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Pre-Colombian ArtifactsA group of eight Pre-Colombian and Pre-Colombian style artifacts measuring 3" x 1.5" to 4.75" x 5.5" x 4.75". We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of mulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Pre Colombian ArtifactsCollection of artifacts, appear to be pre-Colombian, not entirely sure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Colombian Artifact, Mesoamerican (600-900 AD?),Title: (Oar-shaped human figure), carved wood, , , , , , Size info: 11 x 3 x 2 inches , , , Framing: , , , Provenance: From the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Colombian Artifact, Mesoamerican (600-900 AD?),Title: (Clay Whistle, Clay Doll), Carved clay, glazed, , , , , , Size info: whistle: 5 x 4 x 3 inches, doll: 9 x 7 x 3 inches , , , Framing: , , ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Gold Artifact ReplicaPre Columbian Gold Artifact Replica in acrylic, measures 2 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches, back has attached information on pre Colombian artifacts. Art, tabletop art, artwork, home decor, precolombian gold, artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING INCL. PRE-COLOMBIAN POTTERYVariety of pre-colombian artifacts from different locations. some are only fragments. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 6.25" x W 2.5" x D 2" Condition: Some with damages, some may be lacking pieces. Burial surSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Hand Carved Shell Masks & Old Pre-Colombian Mayan Wooden Inlaid Cup KEROPair Of Hand Carved Shell Masks & Old Pre-Colombian Mayan Wooden Inlaid Cup . Cup Measure 3.5", Shells Approx. 4" X 3". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Pre Colombian Taino ArtifactA Taino ritual object measuring about 8 3/4" X 4" X 2.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Colombian Jade Artifact PendantPre-Colombian Jade Artifact Pendant, Measures 3 3/4" .... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Pre Columbian Protome Artifacts3 Pre Colombian Protome Artifacts. Size: 3.5" x 2.75" x 3.75" (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Stone Artifact Pre Colombian Mace Head RAREAncient Stone Artifact Pre Colombian Mace Head. Measure 3 3/4" X 2.5" X 2". This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre Colombian Tumbaga Tairona Male Warrior 4" Tall Gold Copper Statue$95(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre Colombian Tumbaga Tairona Male Lord W/Bird hat 3 3/8" Tall Gold Copper Statue$45(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncGrouping of Pre-Colombian Copper Pendants, found in Peru, Ex Randall Mays Collection$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowhead, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowhead, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$14(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowhead, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowhead, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$10
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncGroup of Pre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowheads, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$10
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc1 1/2" Pre-Colombian Animal Effigy Head, found in South America$5