Sold2022Pre-Columbian Nazca Terracotta Vase, PeruPre-Columbian Nazca (Cylinder Vase). Peru, terracotta decorated with geometric designs in natural polychromatic pigments, base repaired, measuring 6.75” high x 5” diameter. The Nazca cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Nazca Polychrome Ceramic Kero VesselPrecolumbian, Nazca / Nasca, Peru, South Coast, polychrome painted ceramic pottery kero vessel vase cup decorated with stepped geometric border at flaring lip, humanoid mythical figures, likely deitieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Nazca Pottery BowlSouth America Pre Columbian Pottery bowl decorated with brown geometric shapes throughout. Approx. 3 3/4" x 8 3/4" dia..,Pottery From the collection of a Newport, New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Nazca Terracotta Bowl With Arrow Design4th-6th century A.D. or earlier. 'Bell-shaped' bowl with rounded base, the exterior decorated with a polychrome geometric scheme including arrows, circumferential bands and quartered panels. See PimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre-Columbian Nazca Polychrome VesselSouth America,17th Century or earlier Waisted form decorated with repeated figures and geometric design, thin pottery wall. From a Newton, Massachusetts estate. 6" tall x 5" diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Peruvian Textile - QuipuPre-Columbian Nazca, Inca or Chimu woven wool Quipu, from Peru. Used to record, store and calculate mathematical numeric and other values. Woven handle with geometric, abstracted "face" designs and ovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nazca Polychrome Pottery Flared Rim Bowl - Trophy HeadsPre-Columbian, Nazca Culture, Peru, ca. 100 to 400 CE. This is a deep pottery bowl with a rounded body and a wide, flaring rim. It is painted with repeated trophy heads and geometric faces on its exteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Proto-Nazca & Chimu Textile Fragments with Geometric Patterning (2) Ca. 1000-1250 A.D.Proto-Nazca & Chimu Textile Fragments with Geometric Patterning (2) Ca. 1000-1250 A.D. Size 17 x 15-1/2 inches & 23 x 24 inches. Two different woven textiles, including a section of a stepped mantle bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nazca Polychrome Kero w/ Geometric Motifs, TL Tested**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Southern Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 BCE to 400 CE. A wonderful pottery kero presenting a corseted body and tall, flared neck that leads to a broad rim, all sitting uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Textile Belt, Nazca 100-600 CESouth America, South Coast of Peru, Probably Nazca 100 CE-600 CE Fine ancient pre-Columbian textile belt laid flat and mounted to backing, the textile is thin and dark brown with geometric patterns ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Striking Nazca Bright Textile Four Corner HatPre-Columbian, Southern Peru, Nazca culture, ca 200 to 400 CE. Vibrant textile four-corner hat woven of native cotton and camelid fibers in shades of red, brown, blue and tan in geometric patterns. CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nazca Polychrome Bowl with Geometric PatternPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 200 to 400 CE. A wonderful, hand-built pottery bowl displaying a round yet stable base and impressively thin walls that expand slightly outwards, rising toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Nazca Pottery Miniature Portrait Stirrup VesselPre-Columbian, Peru South Coast, Nazca culture, ca. 100 to 400 CE. A polychrome drinking vessel with its body shaped to look like a human head painted with elaborate geometric and abstract motifs. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian CanteenPre-Columbian blackware double jug canteen with handle, geometric, bird, fish, and face decoration. 8" long, 7"h. Nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vibrant / Large Nazca Textile Mantle Tie-DyedPre-Columbian, South Coast of Peru, Nazca culture, ca. 100 to 300 CE. A massive, vibrant, tie-dyed textile mantle created from camelid fibers (llama or camelid wool), with a fantastical geometric desiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 5) Pre-Columbian group(lot of 5) Pre-Columbian group, consisting of a large Nazca ball shaped kettle, the polychrome decorated body depicting stylized masks, 10"h, a Nazca ball shaped kettle, with abstract geometric decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Peruvian Poly-Chrome PotteryPre-Columbian Peruvian Poly-Chrome Pottery (2) jars including a Nazca style avian motif and a Paracas style geometric retaining a paper label from a Medellin, Colombia gallery Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pre-Columbian pottery vessels. 1) Small handled jug with inscribed pinpoint decoration. 2) Large2 Pre-Columbian pottery vessels. 1) Small handled jug with inscribed pinpoint decoration. 2) Large footed pot with geometric pinpoint decoration. 6.75in high.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pre-Columbian Nazca And Late Inca Textiles3 Pre-Columbian Nazca and Late Inca Textiles. 1 child's belt/head band with vibrant colors, 1 belt bag, and 1 skirt. Size: Ranging from: 24'' x 4.5'' (61 x 11 cm) to 25.5'' x 23'' (65 x 58 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Nazca Tunic (200 BC - 600 AD)Pre-Columbian Nazca Tunic (200 BC - 600 AD). Size: 87'' x 54.5'' (221 x 138 cm). Provenance: Ex James Reid; Andres Moraga; private Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pre-Columbian Nazca pottery birthing figureA rare Pre-Columbian Nazca pottery birthing figure, originating from the Nazca culture of the southern coast of Peru, which flourished between 200 BCE and 600 CE. This distinctive terracotta figure isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Nazca Textile, circa 300 ADPre-Columbian Nazca Textile, circa 300 AD. Textile Size: 52.5'' x 44'' (133 x 112 cm). Backing Size: 66'' x 60'' (168 x 152 cm). Ex. Seattle WA. collection, acquired in the 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Nazca Textile, circa 300 ADPre-Columbian Nazca Textile, circa 300 AD. Textile Size: 45'' x 30.5'' (114 x 77 cm). Backing Size: 63'' x 48'' (160 x 122 cm). Ex. Seattle WA. collection, acquired in the 1960's.See Sold Price