Sold2018Central American Table Top ArticlesShipipo pottery, Peruvian gourd boxes and shallow bowl, Honduran stirrup, Inca pottery, Peruvian tooled leather cups, and Guianan pottery. Largest bowl: 9.5"Dia. X 4.5"H. (From the Newark Museum, NJ.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican and Peruvian pottery groupingMexican and Peruvian pottery grouping to include a pottery cup described by the consignor as a Pre Columbian Teotihuacan style cylinder vase, classic period, 350-550, 2 3/4"H, (4) Pre-Columbian styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery VesselsGroup of Five Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels , Chimu, incl. bird form whistling jar, h. 7 in.; lizard form vessel, h. 6 1/4 in.; jaguar form bowl, h. 5 in.; baluster form vessel, h. 5 in.; andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Peruvian pottery jar w human face, ChimuPre-Columbian Peruvian pottery jar with human face, Chimu 900-1470 AD Height: 4.6" inches = 11.5 cm; Width: 3.25" x 3.75" = 8 cm x 9 cm; Age: 900-1470; Origin: Peru; Condition: very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE COLUMBIAN PERUVIAN POTTERY VESSELPre Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessel featuring a central spout decorated with the head of an Inca God and a bird perched on the handle.- measures approx 7" tall x 6 1/2" wide.Showing minimal signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Pre Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessel c.400-700Ancient Pre Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessel c.400-700 AD. Size 5 3/4 inches high. Ancient Peruvian pottery Vessel with loop type handle decorated with six Ducks, the neck with a bearded man face. loSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/2" - 9 1/4"h (as found)5 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/2" - 9 1/4"h (as found)See Sold Price
Sold20244 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/4" - 9"h (as found).4 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/4" - 9"h (as found).See Sold Price
Sold20244 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 3 1/4" - 9"h (as found).4 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 3 1/4" - 9"h (as found).See Sold Price
Sold2021Probably Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery VesselDESCRIPTION: A probably pre-Columbian peruvian pottery vessel with figural face in relief and further decorated with hand painted carved decorations on the body. This is a tripod shaped vessel with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY CUP, CHALICE, SOLID CONDITION,PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY CUP, CHALICE, SOLID CONDITION, FOUND IN MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Pottery, Skull Stirrup BottleIn the style of Chimu, Peruvian pottery stirrup bottle vessel, skull 8 x 4 x 5"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on evSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Pottery, BirdIn the style of Chimu, Peruvian pottery in the form of a bird atop two fruit 5 x 4 x 2"; Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre Columbian Classic Period Mayan Pottery Drinking CupCirca 550-600 A.D. with polychrome painted glyphs on each side, cylinder form 4" diameter x 6 1/4" high. From a late collector who had been collecting since the 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Peruvian Poly-Chrome PotteryPre-Columbian Peruvian Poly-Chrome Pottery (2) jars including a Nazca style avian motif and a Paracas style geometric retaining a paper label from a Medellin, Colombia gallery Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Pottery Zoomorphic Cup, Custom CasePre-Columbian Pottery Zoomorphic Cup. In custom case. Size: 4'' x 5'' x 3'' (10 x 13 x 8 cm); Case: 7'' x 8'' x 8'' (18 x 20 x 20 cm). Provenance: The Estate of Patricia Sukonik. Patricia Sukonik wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICE MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL, CUP, FOUNDNICE MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL, CUP, FOUND IN MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery Effigy CupAppears to be a Sea Serpent or a Lizard. Conservation work as shown. 2 1/2" tall, 3 1/4" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: MCLSee Sold Price
Sold20237 1/2" Inca Peruvian Effigy Pottery Water Bottle7 1/2" Inca Peruvian Effigy Pottery Water Bottle. Reviewed by Kevin Jerome. Kevin says the natives in and around Peru (the Incan descendants) still make pottery like their forefathers. He said it thisSee Sold Price
Sold20238 3/4" Inca Peruvian Effigy Pottery Water Bottle8 3/4" Inca Peruvian Effigy Pottery Water Bottle. Reviewed by Kevin Jerome. Kevin says the natives in and around Peru (the Incan descendants) still make pottery like their forefathers. He said it thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian: Peruvian Nazca PotteryCYLINDER VASE WITH TROPHY HEADS, painted ceramic vessel, 4” tall, 4 ½” diameter, estimated for auction by Sotheby’s in 1997 for $500-800. From the collection of Selma & Herbert Moskowitz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Chancay Pottery Olla PotDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian Peruvian Chancay Pottery Olla Pot from central coast of Peru, Chancay culture. Small attractive rounded base olla with two handles in natural beige color and with four brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Aryballos VesselIn the style of Chimu, Peruvian aryballos pottery vessel, textured 3.5 x 2 x 4"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPre Columbian Pottery Cup, Polychrome with black and red slip and lightly carved$300