Sold2023Three Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsThree Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, probably Maya, cylindrical bodies painted with zoomorphic figures and geometric patterns, tallest h. 7 3/4 in. (3 pcs.) Note: restoration and loose pieces ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsThree Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, two painted Chips, cracks, losses 5-1/2"h, 4-1/2"h, and 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Style Tri-Footed Pottery Vessel BowlPre Columbian style cereamic bowl. Features a circular form with black painted decoration on a rust red ground and rests on three pointed feet. Measures 4 5/8" x 6 3/8" x 6 3/8". Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Tripod Figural Pottery Vessel or BowlPre-Columbian Tripod Figural Pottery Vessel or Bowl, having three figural legs with flared rim bowl, tallest 14 3/4 inches, largest in diameter 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Conjoined Pottery VesselDESCRIPTION: Pre Columbian conjoined pottery, features three bulbous vessels raised on a round tapered support with polychrome reminits. ORIGIN: South America DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4.75" Have a similSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chimu Pieces, 2 Pottery Vessels & 2 Copper Tupu PinsPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chimu culture, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A fantastic set of three Chimu artifacts; a figural vessel, a double-chamber vessel, and a pair of tupu pins. Presenting in a paleSee Sold Price
2023Pre-Columbian Post-Classic Pottery Vessels (4)**Originally Listed At $400** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, Nayarit, & Jalisco, Post Classic period, ca. 900 to 1400 CE. A collection of 4 pottery vessels; a buff bottle with a globular body andSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/2" - 9 1/4"h (as found)5 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/2" - 9 1/4"h (as found)See Sold Price
Sold20244 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/4" - 9"h (as found).4 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/4" - 9"h (as found).See Sold Price
Sold20182 Pre Columbian Pottery Vessels2 Pre Columbian Pottery Vessels – both 4” x 3” – chips on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsA Pair Of Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels. Measures approx. 4" X 5 3/4" and 4" X 4 1/2" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely Colored Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel 5 1/4" DiameterNicely Colored Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel 5 1/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Tri Leg Pottery Vessel, 4.3/8” dia,Pre-Columbian Tri Leg Pottery Vessel, 4.3/8” dia, 54.3/8” tallTHIS ITEM HAS MIXED REVIEWS AND COULD BE MODERNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tripod Bowl, Style Moche Vessel, Style of Chimu Pottery Vessel (3).Tripod Bowl, Style Moche Vessel, Style of Chimu Pottery Vessel (3). Size 4 1/2 to 9 inches high. Not ancient. Lot of 3 pottery vessels. Provenance: Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pre Columbian Chimu Peru Blackware Pottery ItemsPERU, 1000-1500AD Three Pre Columbian Peruvian Chimu black ware pottery vessels. All three vessels show remanence of their once colorful polychrome decorations. Largest measures 3 1/2" tall by 7" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 3 1/4" - 9"h (as found).4 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 3 1/4" - 9"h (as found).See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS.LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. HEIGHT 4-6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Pre Columbian Pottery Vessels. Size 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 inches high.Lot of 6 Pre Columbian Pottery Vessels. Size 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 inches high. Lot of 6 miniature red pottery vessels together with a Thai Blackware vessel. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tri Leg Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel, Restored, 6 1/4Tri Leg Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel, Restored, 6 1/4 Dia x 3” TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE FIGURAL POTTERY VESSELPre Columbian style figural pottery vessel. Measures 4" (10.2cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY VESSELS - This lot ofTHREE PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY VESSELS - This lot of artifacts from Mexico and Central America features an impressive red-slipped bowl with orange & white painted sun imagery 9 1/2” diameter (has repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Rattle Leg Pottery Vessel, 7” dia, 4”Pre-Columbian Rattle Leg Pottery Vessel, 7” dia, 4” tall, Rattles intactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsPainted two with figural handles Cracks, wear, losses Heights from 6"h to 6-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018*4 PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY VESSELSOne with carved design, tallest approximately 7".See Sold Price