Sold2021A Primo Carnera Signed Autograph Promotional EnvelopeA Primo Carnera Signed Autograph Promotional Envelope From Max Baer Bout and Original Photographs, comprising of a June 14, 1934 Primo Carnera vs. Max Baer heavyweight championship promotional envelopSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primo Carnera vs Max Baer Boxing Poster June 14th 1934The Associated Press reported: "Eleven times in eleven rounds, the massive Italian, biggest man ever to hold the title, crashed to the floor from Baer's blows, twice in the last round, before RefereeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Heavyweight Boxing Champion Primo Carnera SignedA Heavyweight Boxing Champion Primo Carnera Signed Autograph, inscribed "Primo Carnera" in pencil on 1 1/4 x 4 cut piece of notebook paper. Property from the Maurice Medhurst CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE 1935 BOXING MATCH JOE LOUIS VS PRIMO CARNERAVINTAGE 1935 BOXING MATCH JOE LOUIS VS PRIMO CARNERA ORIGINAL PROMOTIONAL FLYER HAND BILLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1910 Primo Carnera Boxing Exhibit CardCirca 1910 Primo Carnera Boxing Exhibit CardSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXING: Selection of signed cards (vintage) and piecesBOXING: Selection of signed cards (vintage) and pieces (2) by various boxers, all of them World Heavyweight Champions, comprising Gene Tunney, Primo Carnera, Max Schmeling, Jack Dempsey, Max Baer, IngSee Sold Price
Sold2015C. 1940 HAND COLORED PHOTO OF BOXER PRIMA CARNERAEarly 20th century print from a photo, Primo Carnera (1906-1967, the 'Ambling Alp', World Heavyweight Champion 1933-34), hand painted name on the surface of the paper lower left (mis-spelled 'Carnero'See Sold Price
Sold2023(5)1938 WA & AC Churchman Boxing PersonalitiesVERY NICE CONDITION includes JACK DEMPSEY, MAX BAER, HEMNRY ARMSTRONG, PRIMO CARNERA, JAMES BRADDOCK plus CHURCHMAN #12 CARNERA COLOR CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2015C. 1940 PHOTO OF BOXERS BAER - CARNERAEarly 20th century print from a 1934 photo, Max Baer vs. Primo Carnera, Max Baer Sr. is father of actor Max Baer, Jr. ( Jethro Bodine on The Beverly Hillbillies), mounted on chip board, measures 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Churchman Boxing Personalities Cigarette cards,Churchman Boxing Personalities Cigarette cards, complete set of 50 vintage cards issued in 1938 with images on the front and biographies on back. Names include Lou Amers, Primo Carnera, Georges CarpenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Four 1948 Leaf Boxing Cards Including aA Group of Four 1948 Leaf Boxing Cards Including a Signed Billy Conn, comprising of Arturo Goody (No. 8), Conn (No. 47), Bob Fitzsimmons (No. 63) and Primo Carnera (No. 90). Conditions average GOOD -See Sold Price
Sold2015C. 1950'S WRESTLING FANS SOUVENIR PICTURE ALBUMIncludes many Hall of Fame Wrestlers - Gorgeous George, Bobo Brazil, Lou Thesz, Primo Carnera, Mr. Moto and Fugi, Nefu Maiave, Killer Kowalski, Midget Wrestlers, Ed Strangler Lewis, Bronko Nagurski, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNERA PRIMO: (1906-1967)CARNERA PRIMO: (1906-1967) Italian boxer, World Heavyweight Champion 1933-34. Vintage signed sepia 8 x 10 photograph of Carnera standing in a full-length boxing stance opposite another, much smaller bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). 1773.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). Birmingham: Da' Torchj di G. Baskerville: Per P. Molini Librajo dell'Accademia Reale, e G. Molini, 1773. 4 volumi in-8° (mm 230x145). PaginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primo Re (Italian, b. 1930) Venice Oil on canvasPrimo Re (Italian, b. 1930)VeniceOil on canvas39-1/4 x 27-3/4 inches (9See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore italiano del primo SeicentoPittore italiano del primo Seicento Ritratto di Cristoforo Colombo Olio su tela entro cornice coeva. cm 67x56 Il dipinto rappresenta Cristoforo Colombo e, sopra di esso, sul fondo scuro, scorre la scrSee Sold Price
Sold20151977 BUICK RIVIERA - PRIMO CAR1977 BUICK RIVIERA - RED WITH WHITE INTERIOR - CLEAN TITLE - SEE PICTURES TO ASSIST WITH DESCRIPTION. As-is. Smog check up to the new owner.this has been relay at our location.See Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tè Argento primo titolo e essenze ligneegr. 1000 lordi circa, Raffinato insieme dalle linee stilizzate ispirato al gusto Art DecòSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2022STRANGE TALES #1 * CGC 1.8 * Primo Atlas HorrorHeading: Author: Title: STRANGE TALES No. 1 Place Published: Publisher:Atlas [Indicia: Chipiden Publishing Corp.] Date Published: June, 1951 Description: CGC certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolpho Dotti (Italian, 1928-1981) "Primo Bagno,"Rodolpho Dotti (Italian, 1928-1981) "Primo Bagno," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 33'' x 37'', 84 x 94 cm (sight); 38.5'' x 43'', 98 x 109 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePrimo Carnera Signed Cut Photo Frame 1933-1934$5(1 bid)
473 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPrimo 4-Light 12 Inch Chrome Flush Mount Chandelier with Royal Cut Crystals$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrimo 18-Light Flush Mount Chandelier with K9 Crystal and Chrome Finish 36in$10