Sold2021Koshito Aichi Japanese Woodblock Print Space-TimeKoshito Aichi Japanese Woodblock Print Space-Time 22B 44/350, 1990 . Measurements in inches: 30 x 11 Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "God, Time, Space and the Pope"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: God, Time, Space and the Pope. Size: 25" x 19". Measures approx. 33" x 27" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOSHITOMO NARA PRINT: "Time Goes On"YOSHITOMO NARA PRINT: "Time Goes On"Yoshitomo Nara (Japanese b. 1959) aquatint and photogravure print; entitled, "Time Goes On", depicting a puppy with bows at its ears, with an octopus wearing a hatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic on Board signed Myfanwy (Pavelic), 32" x 28", "Yellow Chair Time & Space".Acrylic on Board signed Myfanwy (Pavelic), 32" x 28", "Yellow Chair Time & Space".See Sold Price
Sold2021S FINKENBERG 1982 Signed Print. Times Square NYC. CocaS FINKENBERG 1982 Signed Print. Times Square NYC. Coca Cola Sign. Broadway. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17 inches: W: 21.75 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 22.25 inches - Frame Width 26 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2020Langley, Batty 1750 Pair of Prints. Time Piece HorologyCopper Plates Published 1750, London for "The City and Country Builder's and Workman's Treasury of Designs: Or the Art of Drawing and Working The Ornamental Parts of Architecture" by Batty Langley. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hogarth, William 1870 Set of 4 Prints. Times of DaySteel Engravings Published 1870, Copenhagen for "William Hogarth og hans udvalgte Vaerker" by Hans Holst. Engraved Payne after William Hogarth Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hogarth, William C1870 Set of 4 Prints. Times of DaySteel Engravings Published C1870, London for "The Complete Works of William Hogarth" by James Hannay, Rev. Trusler and E. F. Roberts. Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inch (30 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hogarth, William 1833 Set of 4 Prints. Times of the DayFull set of 4. Steel Engraving Published 1833, London for "The Complete Works of William Hogarth" by The Rev. John Trusler. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Very minor margin toning in parts. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hogarth, William 1833 Set of 4 Prints. Times of DaySteel Engravings Published 1833, London for "The Works of William Hogarth…" by The Rev. John Trusler. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Flemish Baroque Style Ebonized MirrorLarge Flemish Baroque Style Ebonized Mirror With an elaborately carved frame. 5 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 1/4 in. Illustrated in Steven Gambrel, Steven Gambrel Time & Space, Abrams, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2023Travertine Low Table, in the Manner of Vladimir KaganTravertine Low Table, in the Manner of Vladimir Kagan Raised on a Lucite base. 13 1/2 x 4 ft. 3 1/2 in. x 4 ft. 3 1/2 in. Illustrated in Steven Gambrel, Steven Gambrel Time & Space, Abrams,See Sold Price
Sold2021Complete Set of Space Shuttle Event CoversA display binder containing Mission Event Covers from every Space Shuttle Mission from STS-1 through to STS-135. These sets are hard to obtain and this set is from a long time Space enthusiast Ken HavSee Sold Price
2023Signed Godard PrintSigned Godard print "Time Square" Limited edition on paper, Monochrome, black and white, is based on the famous American photograph of high rise construction workers taking a lunch break sitting on anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo II Flown Kapton Foil Fragments on COASections of Kapton Foil Flown to the Moon and removed from the Apollo 11 Command Module after recovery. These Kapton Foil fragments are affixed to an informative COA from long time space enthusiast, KSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Time of Hope," 2007, print on paper, signed and numbered "279/425" L/R, framed. 24 x 18" Note: Together with "Focus on the Family"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDNA ANDRADE Modernist Abstract Lithograph Print.EDNA ANDRADE Modernist Abstract Lithograph Print. "Space Game" Signed artist initials, dated 1971. Embossed marks. Marian Locks Gallery label. Acrylic frame. Artist's Proof of Tamarind edition of 20 ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Harlem Renaissance Mural Ink & Pen Pencilthe natural fusion of selected time space patterns of an ex slave imprinted on a given memory unit in a particular personal reality reads the scroll, signed 6/21/79, Unknown artist, Vivid Depictions,See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Dehn; Original Lithograph SignedAdolf Dehn (American 1895-1968)- Time & Space(Befuddled By the Immediate Now) - lithograph, 1945, signed, dated, titled and numbered 4/30 in pencil; 12in. x 14in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Framed Walt Disney PostersTwo Disney posters including: one "Walt Disney" -Behind The Dreams featuring in poster Disney signature, Disneyland blue print, Time Magazine cover (1937) and photos of Disney, 25 1/2" x 29 1/2", plusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam, Color Silkscreen Poster, Color Pens SignedRarely offered color silkscreen poster on paper by pioneer optical and kinetic artist Yaacov Agam. His composition includes vibrant colors that appear to move in a time/space relation that shifts withSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Autographed Robert L Crippen Astronaut Photo$120
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Aries" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Leo" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Scorpio" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Capricorn" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Pisces" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Sagittarius" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Taurus" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Gemini" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Print "A Time Of Grace" By G.Harvey Somerset House Publishing (H)$1