Sold2021Print, Bill Reid, Haida Grizzly Bear Huaji, 1973BILL (WILLIAM RONALD) REID (1920 - 1998) (Canadian, 1920 - 1998), "Haida Grizzly Bear Huaji," 1973, screenprint in colors, pencil signed lower right and dated, numbered 516/600, titled lower left, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Open Edition Print after Bill Reid, 16" x 22", "Salmon".Open Edition Print after Bill Reid, 16" x 22", "Salmon".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Marie Reid Graphic Print CardiganRose Marie Reid graphic botanical print multi color open cardigan. Size small. 100% nylon. Some wear to material consistent with exposure. Rose Marie Reid, rose Marie Reid cardigan, ladies designer caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1902 Whitelaw ReidChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" With accompanying biographical text. Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20241900 IN SUMMERTIME BY ROBERT REID LITHO PRINTS.Description: 1900 IN SUMMERTIME BY ROBERT REID LITHO PRINTS. Measurement approximate: 14"w x 19"h; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Reid Salmon Art Print Native AmericanCanadian artist Bill Reid Salmon print, Haida Salmon "SKAAGI." See photos for details about artist. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Reid 'Dog Salmon' Print - Framed 13'' x 11, SightBill Reid 'Dog Salmon' Print - Framed 13'' x 11, Sight 7.25'' x 4.5''See Sold Price
Sold2020Allan Reid "Pelvic Exam" print 108/950Allan Reid "Pelvic Exam" print 108/950 - in an acrylic Frame - frame has minor issues - print is good - print is adhered to the frame to prevent movement (see photo) we are not sure what kind of adhesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy REID: "Springtime Gobbler" - PrintFramed print of a turkey in a landscape, numbered 482/750. [Art: 16" H x 24" W; Frame: 26 1/4" H x 35" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023ELISE GREEN FIGURAL PRINT 35"ELISE GREEN FIGURAL PRINT 35"-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12722See Sold Price
Sold202218th century satirical print by James Gill: The giant Factorum amusing himself, a hand coloured18th century satirical print by James Gill: The giant Factorum amusing himself, a hand coloured print dated 1797, together with modern painting bearing name Alec Reid to reverse. Print in maple frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Baseball Angels Shohei Ohtani #'d Vladimir Guerrero Albert Pujols* Various Los Angeles Angels players from various sets and years. * Shohei Ohtani is #'d 143/349 * Vladimir Guerrero is a SP Short Print * Rookie card of Reid Detmers* A nice Topps Chrome card of AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Reid (B 1949) USA, PrintAllan Reid (B 1949) USA, Print. Titled, numbered, and signed along bottom. 97/250. Print depicting a scene with a speaker surrounded by a crowd. Frog in a suit talking to the crowd of animals. VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print Of "Outward Bound" By Richard Reid MasonThis lot contains a print of "Outward Bound" by Richard Reid Mason. The frame is approx 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" while the print itself is approx 12 1/4" x 9 1/4". Together the printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Northwest Coast / Inuit Prints Matted - Roy Henry Vickers & Bill Reid.Small Northwest Coast / Inuit Prints Matted - Roy Henry Vickers & Bill Reid. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Baseball Angels Alexander Ramirez Autograph Shohei Ohtani* 6 baseball cards of various years and sets. * Various Angel players. * Alexander Ramirez is an autograph from Bowman's Best. * Jared Walsh is a SP short print from Donruss* Brandon Marsh and Reid DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. REID "GOD SAVE THE QUEEN"SILK SCREEN PRINT 40"JAMIE REID "GOD SAVE THE QUEEN" SEX PISTOLS BLACK AND WHITE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH UNFRAMED ORIGINALLY DESIGNED FOR LONDON PUNK BAND THE SEX PISTOLS ( RANKED NO.1 FOR ALL TIME GREATEST PUNK IMAGES OF ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Native American Haida Grizzly Bear PrintBillie Reid (1920-1998) Northwest Native American Haida Grizzly Bear Print. Edition Number 113/600. Signed 'Bill Reid 1973'. Frame: H 27" W 21". Sight: H 25-1/4" W 19-1/2". Condition: Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Reid, Canadian (1920-1998)Bill Reid, Canadian (1920-1998) Two Screen-prints in Color: "Haida Wolf Gogj" and "Haida Eagle" Both are Hand Signed. Sights measure 8" x 5". Frames measure 13" x 9-7/8". Condition: Oxidation to the sSee Sold Price
Sold2018William 'Bill' Reid (Canadian, 1920-1998) Haida GrizzlyWilliam 'Bill' Reid (Canadian, 1920-1998) Haida Grizzly - Huasi. Together with a Robert Davidson print of a Frog. Both are signed and dated in the lower right Sight: 8.5" x 5.5" Frame: 12.25" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN VAN HAMERSVELD 'Beethoven' Screen Print SET‘Beethoven’ by John Van Hamersveld, 2020 ALL 4 (Für Elise, Ode to Joy, Fidelio and Moonlight Sonata) variants. 18 x 18 Inches ea. 3-color screen prints on deckled edge 250gsm CoventrySee Sold Price
Sold2016Reid Yalom, photographReid Yalom (American, 20th century), King's Road, California, gelatin silver print, signed in pencil lower right, edition 8/25, overall (with frame): 32.25"h x 27.75"w. Provenance: AllianceBernstein (See Sold Price
Sold2019JAMIE REID 'God Save Us All' (anti-Trump) Stained Print'God Save Us All' (anti-Trump) by Jamie Reid, 2017 19.25 x 32 Inches Stained with red and blue, hand distressed and folded. Published on the occasion on Cultural Traffic, New York 7th May 2017. LimiteSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures30" x 22" Original Bright Yellow Butterfly Painting by Ben Houstie$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures8" x 10" Original Half Crescent Red Moon Painting by Ben Houstie$150
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Wild Cat. 1$375
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 6 Botanical Prints (Rose, Lily, Amaryllis, Chrysanthemum, Camellia, Pansies)$25
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Lithographs of Hare & Marmot Squirrel$375
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Weasel Lithographs$375