Sold2016Edouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, c. 1770, childEdouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, c. 1770, child with dog, oil on sheet metal, framed, inside measurement 21 cm x 15.5 cm German Description Edouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, ca. 1770, KindSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER oil on box, lady with golden chain, earringBIEDERMEIER oil on box, lady with golden chain, earring and brooch, c. 1840, framed, inside measurement 9 cm x 7,5 cm, for a stately room or for a dollhouse German Description BIEDERMEIER Öl aufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas picture painted on cardboard, signed, PC Kuiyer, more recent, framed, inside measurementChristmas picture painted on cardboard, signed, PC Kuiyer, more recent, framed, inside measurement 52.5 x 46 cm, only for collection by the customer German Description Weihnachtsbild auf Pappe gemalt,See Sold Price
Sold2023John Buck (American, b.1946) "The Haves & The Have Nots," 1987John Buck (American, b.1946) "The Haves & The Have Nots," 1987, color woodblock print. Framed. Size: 61'' x 34'', 155 x 86 cm (sight); 69'' x 41'', 175 x 104 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. PfanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami, hand signed printTakashi Murakami, hand signed print.Measurements: 26 x 21 cm. framed . No certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ontario Merchants & Miners Transport Co Ship PrintOntario Merchants & Miners Transport Co Ship Print framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 33 x 26, image: 25 1/2 x 16 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Struck (1876-1944), Jewish RabbiHermann Struck (1876-1944), Jewish Rabbi, lithographic print, pencil signed on its lower part and numbered 50/60, framed in passe partout under glass inside a wooden frame, measurements: 32X20.5 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash , hand signed printMr. Brainwash , hand signed print.Measurements: 27.5 x 20 cm with frame 40.7 x 33 cm.No certificate. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catalan closet of the XVIII century. Walnut wood and marquetry. The crockery inside (visible in18th century Catalan wardrobe. Walnut wood and marquetry. The crockery inside (visible in the photograph) is not included in the lot. Measurements: 275 x 174 x 60 cm. Cabinet framed within the CatalanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Johnny Jr., Owl, Salish Lithograph on PaperOwl, Northwest Coast Signed Print. Signed illegibly, 155/200. As framed 24.25W x 7.75H x 1.0D in. Sight 20.5W x 4.0H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2016drawing, child with dog, signed, 1815, insidedrawing, child with dog, signed, 1815, inside measurement 33 cm x 40,5 cm German Description Zeichnung, Kind mit Hund, signiert, 1815, Innenmaß 33 cm x 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021painting, portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, notpainting, portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, not marked, small patches with flaws upside of the hood, Biedermeier, slight formation of spider lines, framed, inside measurement 46x57 cm German DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021girl, portrait, drawing, 1917, in a passepartout,girl, portrait, drawing, 1917, in a passepartout, framed, inside measurement 23x17 cm German Description Mädchen, Portrait, Zeichnung, 1917, im Passepartout, gerahmt, Innenmaß 23x17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL / JACOBS DREAM color print, framed/MARC CHAGALL / JACOBS DREAM color print, framed/ plexiglassApproximate measurements: 14 x 17 total frame; 7 x 9 inches art areaMaterials: wood, paper, board, plexiglass, metal, wireShipping cost: $55.See Sold Price
Sold2023''The Omval'' Rembrandt Etching Print - Framed 17'' x 15.5''''The Omval'' Rembrandt Etching Print - Framed 17'' x 15.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Grove,CA Lover's Point Print - Framed 19.25'' x 15.5''Pacific Grove,CA Lover's Point Print - Framed 19.25'' x 15.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIEN DULFAN (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN B. 1942)LUCIEN DULFAN (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN B. 1942)Revolution, 1991-1992oil on canvas138 x 187 cm (54 1/4 x 73 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 155 x 202 cm (61 x 79 1/2 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021painting oil on canvas, painting, lady at a lake ,painting oil on canvas, painting, lady at a lake , signature is weakly recognizable, 28x27 cm inside measurement, framed, labeled in the back "Francaise Delille 1817" German Description GemäldeSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Jerez Horse Race - Sevillian or Jerez Andalusian customs school from the beginning of the 19thOil on canvas. Measurements: 70 x 55 cm, framed measurements: 85 x 70 cm. Provenance: important private collection, Madrid. Lot not subject to reserve price. Liquidation of important private family coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garden of Capri with the Bay of Naples and Vesuvius in the background, Italian school of the lateOil on canvas, measurements: 120 x 95 cm, framed measurements: 135 x 106 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sOKIIE HASHIMOTO (Japan, 1899-1993), Girl and Iris., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 21". Framed 27.5" x$250
2 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl and a Yellow Bird., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 11" sight. Framed$100
5 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Print: The Bathers in the Natatio (Roman Swimming Pool) 25 3/4 x 41 in. (65.4 x 104.1 cm.)$5
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUtagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) 歌川広重(1797-1858)$1,000