Print, Peter Gross
Similar Upcoming Sales
John Blake: Untitled AbstractCarla Accardi Aquatint Etching Signed Numbered Certified2 days LeftLouisa Chase, Hands (Primary), Large Color Etching2 days LeftJohn von Wicht, Harbor Party, Gouache and Pastel Painting2 days LeftAndre Lanskoy : Composition, 1968 - Hand-signedFeb 06, 2026Andre Lanskoy - Composition sur fond noir, circa 1968 - Hand-signedFeb 06, 2026Joan Miró, Composition (Mourlot 1212-1225; Cramer 248), La mélodie acide, Limited EditionJul 02, 2025Otto Nebel : Composition, 1957 - Hand-signedFeb 06, 2026Gustave Singier : Composition, 1981 - Hand-SignedFeb 06, 20261948 After Fernand Léger "Composition", First Edition Period Pop Art Offset LithographJoan Miró, Composition (Mourlot 1212-1225; Cramer 248), La mélodie acide, Limited EditionJul 02, 2025Brendan Somerville (Irish-American, 1928-2008), Date and Place of Birth2 days LeftLithograph - Fernand Lger - Composition - Cirque - Lithographies Originales6 days LeftWilliam Schwelder (1942-1982) Signed SerigraphFeb 12, 2026Joan Miró, Composition (Cramer 209; Mourlot 938), Limited Edition LithographJul 16, 20251979 Tatsuoki Nambata "Time of Stone" Lithograph Edition 25 Signed by handFeb 06, 2026