Sold2022Print, "The Meeting", George Cockwood, 1958, Artist Proof, 11" by 22" From the estate of SeenaPrint, "The Meeting", George Cockwood, 1958, Artist Proof, 11" by 22" From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Vulture, bird, Aubrey Schwartz, has two small tears, milkweed etching, 30" by 22.25",Print, Vulture, bird, Aubrey Schwartz, has two small tears, milkweed etching, 30" by 22.25", unframed. From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph, figure on blue field, by Rufino Tamayo, unsigned, uneven cut, marginsLithograph, figure on blue field, by Rufino Tamayo, unsigned, uneven cut, margins, print is 38.25" by 26.75", unframed. From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson (American, 1924-2020), , VictoireSeena Donneson (American, 1924-2020) Victoire Signed with initials verso, bronze with brown and green patina on composite base. height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5cm) width: 13 3/4 in. (34.9cm) depth: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - UntitledLot 54 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled bronze with artist applied green patina on a wooden base with base: 34 x 24 x 8 inches initials incised on the back lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - UntitledLot 47 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled bronze with artist applied green patina on wooden base with base: 33 x 20 x 5 1/2 inches inscribed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - JasonLot 5 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Jason bronze with applied green patina on wood base incised lower left on the back 10 x 10 x 5 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Corn Husk)Lot 74 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Corn Husk) bronze with applied gold patina incised lower left verso 9 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson (American, 1924-2020), , UntitledSeena Donneson (American, 1924-2020) Untitled Incised with initials along left edge, bronze with brown/red patina on marble base. height: 11 1/4 in. (28.5cm) width: 7 1/2 in. (19.1cm) depth: 4 in. (10See Sold Price
Sold2020Seena Donneson (1924-, American), "Marine Life," 1957,Seena Donneson (1924-, American), "Marine Life," 1957, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, with a label en verso from Jacksonville Art Museum, presented in a washed cypress frame, H.- 20 1/2 iSee Sold Price
2021Seena Donneson - UntitledLot 44 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled 1991 bronze 31 x 23 x 2 inches incised on backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - EddyLot 68 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Eddy (2012) bronze with chartreuse patina incised initials lower left 15 x 10 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Undulating Folds)Lot 24 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Undulating Folds) bronze with applied green patina on wood base 9 x 6 3/4 x 3 1/4 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Convergence)Lot 21 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Convergence) (2005) bronze incised right verso 12 1/2 x 5 1/5 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - LeavesLot 118 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Leaves bronze with artist applied brown patina initialed on the back 7 1/2 x 5 14 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Blue Coral)Lot 63 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Blue Coral) bronze with green patina with base: 14 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Plume)Lot 60 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Plume) bronze on stone base incised lower left verso 11 x 4 x 4 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seena Donneson, textile sculptureSeena Donneson, textile sculpture, Seena Donneson (American, b. 1924), untitled, 1966, multimedia on textile, signed "S. Donneson '66" lower left, 38"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - Untitled (Metal Waves)Lot 118A Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled (Metal Waves) bronze with artist applied gree patina initialed on the back 11 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - ArcadiaLot 118C Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Arcadia painted and polished metal signature incised on the side 28 x 39 3/4 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seena Donneson - UntitledLot 80 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Untitled acrylic and chrome signature incised on the base 27 x 16 ½ x 12 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seena Donneson - Steel with BlackLot 158 Seena Donneson American (1924-2020) Steel with Black chrome plated steel and wood 26 x 14 x 7 inches Provenance: from the Estate of Seena Donneson GershwinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seena Donneson, Abstract Oil PaintingSeena Donneson (b. 1924). Abstract oil painting signed lower right "S. Donneson". [Sight: 4 5/8" H x 8" W; Frame: 8 3/4" H x 12' W]. In good condition.See Sold Price