Sold2019Professor Alba – Fascinador! (1959) 12.4" x 26.7"Description Professor Alba – Fascinador! (1959) 12.4" x 26.7" Spanish Magician Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this original vintage poster. ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alba (Spain, 1959) Magician Movie Poster 12.4" x 26.7"Alba (Spain, 1959) "Profesor Alba....El Humbre Que Juega Con La Muerte" which translates to "The Man Who Plays with Death". Printed by Graficos, Valencia in Spain. Stone lithograph poster, linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega ConAlba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte. Valencia, Graficas Valencia, ca. 1959. Color lithographed panel (13 x 27 ”) poster advertising the magician who “plays with death.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega ConAlba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte. Valencia: Graficas Valencia, ca. 1959. Vibrant color lithographed poster, in two sheets, advertising the magician who stands beside aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chung Ling Soo - Magician PosterA Dream of Wealth. Chung Ling Soo. Acton: Weiners Litho., ca. 1915. Color lithograph advertising the illusion in which Soo produced endless quantities of coins and bank notes. Measures 19 1/2” xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thurston The Great Magician Poster (Cleveland, 1926)Thurston The Great Magician Poster (Cleveland, 1926) Poster with striking graphics of a devil and other menacing creatures promoting renowned magician Howard Thurston (1869-1936). Color lithograph posSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARTER THE GREAT ORIGINAL MAGICIAN POSTERCARTER THE GREAT - THE WORLD’S WEIRD WONDERFUL WIZARD. Original tour poster on heavy stock (ships flat). Printed by Otis Lithograph Co.- Cleveland, OH. A wonderful original with amazing colorsSee Sold Price
Sold20161914 KARMI "SELMA" MAGICIAN POSTERGorgeous full color one sheet by National Printing, St. Louis. Small puncture to top of R in Karmi. 41" x 28 1/2" VF-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incomparable Albini Worlds Master Magician PosterBottom left reads copyright 1911 American show print some wear around the edges have not examined out of frame measures 24”x 29” in wooden frame, appears to have some tape repairs. Also apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s CARTER MAGICIAN Poster Shooting BulletAnonymous - USA Carter the Great - Shooting a Marked Bullet Lithograph ca. 1926 105.5 x 79.9 in. (268 x 203 cm) Printer: The Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, in 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Shade The Wonder Worker Magician PosterHalf-sheet late 1920's color lithographed poster bearing a bust portrait of the magician from Pennsylvania, with an owl perched on his shoulder. Measures 21” x 28 1/2”.Poster has been restSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thurston the Magician Poster on Wood 47 3/4" x 16"Thurston the Magician Poster on Wood 47 3/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marvin the Magician Poster from Butte MontanaThis is an original Marvin the Satanic Magician poster from Butte, Montana. Marvin was a performing magician from Butte in the mid 1900's. This is a new old stock poster that highlights some of his peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Magician poster - as found - 22"x15" sight sizeAntique Magician poster - as found - 22"x15" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare, Niuqsar Magician PosterScarce Magician Poster for "Niuqsar", circa 1920's. Litho L&H Verstegen Bruxelles. Beautiful image of Niuqsar with devils and peacock feathers around the edges. Approx. 24" x 33". Tanning along the edSee Sold Price
Sold2022George the Magician posterGeorge the Magician, Supreme Master of Magic poster half sheet color lithograph, ca. 1920, printed Otis Lithograph, Cleveland, OH. 26 1/2 x 19 1/2'' Together with 2 more posters by Edward Warren and LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giant Vintage Sorcar The Magician Poster 80" x 70"Fantastic original vintage Sorcar The World's Greatest Magician paper advertising poster. Appears to be in fair condition with splits / separated sections at seems, discoloration, and some edge damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Eugene Powell Magician Poster, Letter LotThis lot includes items relating to the second Dean of American Magicians Frederick Eugene Powell. A 1916 signed letter on Powell’s ornate letterhead. A Powell poster measuring 13.5" x 25" mounted oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chasan Master Magician PosterIn person Chasan Master Magician smashing the ghost racket/poster has some wear around the edges otherwise in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE GREAT JESTER MAGICIAN POSTERNice all original early poster set on linen. Few spots of loss on edges. Framed. 36"x24" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vaudeville Magician Poster 'Prince Kar-Mi'Antique Vaudeville Magician Poster. Reads 'Prince Kar-Mi Presenting Mysteries of the Spirit World and Demonstrations of Occult Powers By a Series of Astounding FeatsThat Have No Counterpart on Earth.'See Sold Price
Sold2016Heaney Co. And The Magician Poster.Made by the Donaldson Litho Co. Poster is in three separate pieces and the pieces are mounted onto a piece of thin cardboard. There are areas of paper loss throughout and some areas of soiling. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karlini the Great Magician PosterRare Karlini (Ludwig Trinka) the Great Magician, Poster Art printed on oil cloth by the Train Art Company, Indiana. Framed. Size: 37.5'' x 25.5'', 95 x 65 cm (sight); 39.5'' x 27.5'', 100 x 70 cm (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marquis The Twentieth Century Magician PosterPoster measures 28 x 42" linen backed with some fold lines in poster and chipping at the edges otherwise good condition. Most severe fold line is in photo and photo of chipping edge as well.See Sold Price
4 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Alexander The Man Who Knows Vintage Magician Poster High Quality Giclee PrintCA$50
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsjerry lewis signed the nutty professor movie poster 11x17 photo beckett BAS COA$185
4 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionjerry lewis signed the nutty professor movie poster 11x17 photo PSA/DNA COA$210
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Solanis - Magician - Dove - Card Game - Flag - 1945$1,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster Do the Dead Materialize Oversize 1930s$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster The Vanishing Elephant Oversize 1930s$1,800
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER FOR “KISS OF ARABY”. United States, 1933. starring Maria Alba,$74
13 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsKat Von D Signed Love Made Me Do It 12x12 Album Promo Poster Beckett Autographed$135
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1991 Original Vintage Nirvana Nevermind Promo Poster No Logo No Album Name$10