Sold2023Art Deco Sterling silver Brooch Circa 1920Title : Art Deco Sterling silver Brooch Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling de Style Art Deco, circa 1920, poincons au dos Sterling MJC Description (ENG) : Art Deco style sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco style Amethysts and marcasites Sterling silver necklaceTitle : Art Deco style Antique amethyst and marcasites Sterling silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et de trois amethystes, signee EEHA Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco style Amethysts and marcasites Sterling silver necklaceTitle : Art Deco style Antique amethyst and marcasites Sterling silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et de trois amethystes, signee EEHA Sterling DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage brass sculpture - c.1940Vintage brass sculpture (c.1940) Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton vintage de style art déco sur socle en verre, pirogue polynésienne Description (EN): Vintage art deco style brass sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER REF. 2749. Pendulette de chevet avec réveil de style Art Déco en métal argenté et galuchat bordeaux. BOITIER: rectangulaire, orné de galuchat, reposant sur deux pieds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Mother of Pearls and Marcasites BroochTitle : Art Deco Sterling Silver Mother of Pearls and Marcasites Brooch Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling Art Deco, sertie de Nacre de perles et de marcassites, signee au dos 925 SHA DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver genuine Aquamarine & Diamonds CocktailSterling Silver genuine Aquamarine & Diamonds Cocktail Art Deco style Ring Description (FR): Bague en argent sterling poinçonnée pour femme.Serti à la main d'une aigue-marine coupe ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace and Brooch set with Marcasites and cournelianTitle : Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace and Brooch set with Marcasites and cournelian Description (FR) : Collier et broche art deco en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites et de cournalines, tousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Slver Pendant Circa 1920Titre : Art Deco Sterling Slver Pendant Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Pendentif art deco en argent sterling, sertie de plusieur pierres, Circa. 1920 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver art deco pendanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920Titre : Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, signee JSL Sterling Description (ENG) : Art Deco necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor Fahrner, German designer Art Deco Sterling Silver BraceletArtist : Theodor Fahrner, German Title : German designer Art Deco Sterling silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, quelques pierre manquante, signee a l'See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace set with Citrine and MarcasitesTitle : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace set with Citrine and Marcasites Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling, sertie de 3 Citrines et de marcassites, signee sur le fermoir 925 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Sterling Silver Mother of Pearls and Marcasites BraceletTitle : Vintage Art Deco Sterling Silver Mother of Pearls and Marcasites Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles et de marcasites, poincons au dos 925 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Ring set with Marcasites and purple StoneTitle : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Ring set with Marcasites and purple Stone Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling sertie de marcassites et d'une pierre violet Grandeur : 5 Description (ENSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCONICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO BRACELET BOULES La monture jonc ouvert en argent est ornée de trois importantes boules en laque noire. Poinçon de maître de Nicolas MULLER. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Bracelet set with StonesTitle : Art Deco Sterling Silver Bracelet set with Stones C. 1920 Description (FR) : Bracelet art deco en argent sterling Filigrane, sertie de pierres, signee sur le fermoir Sterling Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Ornement Polychrome in 2 volumesHeading: Author: Racinet, [Auguste] Title: L'Ornement Polychrome: Cent Planches en Couleurs or et Argent Contenant Environ 2,000 Motifs de Tous les Styles Art Ancient et Asiatique Moyen Age RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bointaburet Paris, service à thé et caféBointaburet Paris, service à thé et café de style rocaille en argent français 1er titre à décor de godrons mouvementés, motifs de vagues sous la panse, médailloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Vintage Bohemian Garnet Floral Cluster Bracelet 900 Silver GiltTitle : Art Deco Vintage Bohemian Garnet Floral Cluster Bracelet 900 Silver Gilt Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent .900 plaque or sertie de 297 Grenats, inscription sur le fermoir, FV 900 CzechoslSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Bohemian Gilded Sterling Silver Garnet BroochTitre : Vintage Art Deco Bohemian Gilded Sterling Silver Garnet Brooch Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling plaque or, sertie de grenats, non signee Description (ENG) : Gold-plated sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Vintage Bohemian Garnet Floral Cluster Earrings Sterling Silver GiltTitre : Art Deco Vintage Bohemian Garnet Floral Cluster Earrings Sterling Silver Gilt Description (FR) : Paire de boucle d'oreilles en argent sterling plaque or, sertie d'un total de 38 grenat, signeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace set with Onyx and MarcasitesTitre : Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace set with Onyx and Marcasites Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling sertie d'onyx et de marcassites, signee au dos Sterling Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Sterling Silver Onyx and Marcasite BraceletTitle : Vintage Art Deco Sterling Silver Onyx and Marcasite Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie d'un Onyx et de marcassites, signee sur le fermoir 925 Description (ENG) : SSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
Oct 04Curated AuctionsBACCARAT FOR ESCALIER DE CRISTAL: A FINE MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED VASE CIRCA 1890£150