Puvis de Chavannes (Pierre)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Antique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampFeb 14, 2026Antique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampFeb 14, 20261811 Letter of Louis Gabriel Ambroise de BonaldDocument on slavery trade. Lettera autografa firmata di Ch. Lamey & Damblat a Mr Francois Vallees aFeb 18, 2026D'Annunzio (Gabriele) Autograph letter signed ("Gabriele D'Annunzio")Ristori (Adelaide) Autograph letterDuportail, Amer. Rev. War Chief Engineer, Signed Military Directive Dating From French RevolutionFeb 18, 2026Duse (Eleonora) Autograph letterLangevin (Paul) Autograph letter, in French, 1943Order of Malta. Three handwritten letters on admission into the Order of Malta.Feb 18, 2026CHAPTAL. Autograph letter as Minister of the Interior.Feb 18, 2026Ruskin (John) Autograph letter signed ("J. Ruskin")Geo. Washington's Adopted Grandson Renews a Loan!Feb 18, 2026Sugar trade in the French Caribbean colonies. HAUDRY DE SOUCY. Signed letter.Feb 18, 2026Garrick (David) Autograph letter signed to Cowper Jun. EsqLithograph - douard Manet - Composition - Letters with AquarellesFeb 13, 2026