Sold2023Chinese Qianlong Marked Peach Pattern Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese Famille Rose Qianlong Marked Peach Pattern Porcelain Bottle Vase, ca. 20th century, h. 12.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT QING-STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PEACH PORCELAINCHINESE EXPORT QING-STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PEACH PORCELAIN VASE, bottle form having polychrome design of branches, flowers, and peaches. Blue painted mark on base. Marked as Qianlong, 1736-1795 or later.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Tall Famille Rose Bottle VasesThree Tall Famille Rose Bottle VasesThree tall Chinese Qianlong-style Famille Rose enameled porcelain bottle vases: two with "Nine Peach" designs, one on blue ground; together with the Eight ImmortalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese peach and bat bottle vase, Qianlong markChinese famille rose bottle vase, decorated with peaches, bats, and lingzhi, the underside having a red six character Qianlong seal mark, 23.5"h x 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 20thC Chinese Famille Rose Bottle VaseLarge 20th century Chinese Famille Rose porcelain bottle vase decorated with peach trees and peaches, blue and white Qianlong seal mark on base, 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Modern Chinese Porcelain Peach Blossom VasesPair of modern Chinese porcelain bottle vases, with famille rose decoration depicting peach branches and bats. Marked along the underside with an apocryphal six character Qianlong seal mark in blue.(ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese "Nine Peach" Porcelain VasesPair Chinese "Nine Peach" Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Qianlong-style Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; each of globular bottle form with long narrow neck, depicting "Nine Peach" design; seal mSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase.A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase. Yellow ground, decorated with peaches, bearing an underglaze blue archaic Qianlong mark on the underside Height: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN "PEACH" VASESChinese. Mark of Qianlong, but of a later period. Each of bottle form with tall neck. Height 19 1/4". (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BOTTLE VASEPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 31.2 cm, Diam: 17.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain Vase. The porcelain potted in shape vase, large thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING DYNASTY QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BOTTLE VASEPROVENANCE: William Worthing March (1940 - 2023) was the proud owner of a kennel club in Florida where he raised racing greyhounds in his early career. Later in life he became a jeweler and opened hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BOTTLE VASEDimensions: Height: 29 cm, Diam.: 17cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Lotus Porcelain Vase. The Porcelain potted in a vase shaped, thick and tall, globular lower body, reverse bowl head, rSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BOTTLE VASELength: 18.8 cm, Width: 18.8 cm, Height: 29.2cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Flower Porcelain Bottle Vase. Potted in reward shape vase, thick and tall, globular lower body, cylindrical nSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 9 PEACH BOTTLE VASEDimension: 21.7 x 15.7 inches, 55 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE NINE PEACH VASEDimensions: Width: 40cm, Height: 55cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Nine Peach Porcelain Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in vase shape, thick and tall, globular lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING QIANLONG HOLLOW FAMILLE ROSE BOTTLE VASEDimensions: Width: 11 cm, Height: 19 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Hollow Famille Rose Bottle Vase. Potted in bottle shape, having thick and tall potted body, sturdily potted in a bulbous body, ovoSee Sold Price
Sold2019QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BILLE BOTTLE VASEDimensions: 6-7/8" H x 5-1/4" Dia. Chinese Qing Dynasty porcelain bile bottle vase. Feminine body rises naturally into a straight long neck, globular lower body, outward at the ovoid opening. Raised oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Nine Peaches Bottle VaseLovely design creation from the Qing Dynasty, the elegant raised peach design signifies longevity, immortality. Hand painted in overglaze polychrome enamels in peach, pink, green and yellow over whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ROTATION VASEMeasurements: Width: 28cm, Height: 42cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase. The porcelain potted in shape vases, large thick and tall, globular mid body, flaring mouth riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 'Nine Peach' bottle vase, 16"hChinese famille rose 'Nine Peach' bottle vase, the flared rim with a ruyi band on a yellow ground, the neck having a stem of peaches above the shoulder with a lotus scroll band interspersed with ShouSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING FAMILLE ROSE HAMMER BOTTLEDimensions: Width: 18cm, Height: 44cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase. Potted in baluster body, large, thick and tall, flaring round opening rim, raised on short ringSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS GROUD BOTTLE VASE ON STANDMeasurements: Height: 26 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Lotus Motif Porcelain Double Gourd Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in a shape of doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL GROUD BOTTLE VASEMeasurements: Height: 30.5 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Floral Motif Porcelain Double Gourd Bottle Vase. The porcelain potted in a shape of double gourd bottle vase, witSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Five Blessings and Nine Peaches Longevity Flat Bottle$1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose bottle vases with flowers, Qianlong mark, Republic€650