Sold2022A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FLYING TIGER CENSER Ming/Qing. 22 cm x 14 cm.A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FLYING TIGER CENSER Ming/Qing. 22 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FLYING TIGER CENSER Ming/Qing. 22 cm x 14 cm.A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE FLYING TIGER CENSER Ming/Qing. 22 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze Tiger DecorationA Gilt-Bronze Tiger Decoration. Exquisitely cast in the form of a sinuous tiger with a ridgy back. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:14cmx9cm. Weight:936.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE KANGXI GILT BRONZE COVERED CENSERAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty gilt bronze cast unto a Quatre-foil flori-form petal shaped deep vessel, raised on three ruyi shaped squat legs, with banded rim supported the domed lid. Two tiger shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE KANGXI GILT BRONZE COVERED CENSERAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty gilt bronze cast unto a Quatre-foil flori-form petal shaped deep vessel, raised on three ruyi shaped squat legs, with banded rim supported the domed lid. Two tiger shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Buddhist Deity on Beast, Late QingGilt bronze Buddhist deity atop a tiger from the late Qing Dynasty. The Buddha's hands are forming the Dharmachakra Mudra. The Buddha is likely a protective deity from the Buddhist pantheon. He has anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set Of Four Gilt-Bronze Silver Mythical BeastsA Set Of Four Gilt-Bronze Silver Mythical Beasts. Contains a dragon, a phoenix, a tiger and a tortoise-snake (Xuan Wu). Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:15cmx4cmx10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Gilt Qing Bronze Seated ShakyamuniLarge Chinese Gilt Qing Bronze Seated Shakyamuni.Size: 60*54*35cm .Weight: 36kgCondition: good Condition overall..Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Bronze Ding CenserChinese Qing Bronze Ding Censer 3.75''x7''. A handled bronze censer with tripod legs. Xuande commemorative mark on bottom. It weighs 1,822 grams. Scattered interior and surface wear from age. 18th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 19" FINE QING BRONZE BUDDHA OF SEATED TARALARGE 19" FINE CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA OF SEATED TARA QING DYNASTY Period and of The Period A Large Finely Cast Bronze Buddha. Adorned with many attractive silks and jewels with elaboratelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Qing Bronze Buddha Figure .Size:43*35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Qing Bronze Buddha Figure. Size:23*15*11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERY LARGE CHINESE QING BRONZE TRIPOD CENSERChinese. Oversized double handled bronze censer, the body decorated with dragons encircling a flaming pearl on a cloud background to both sides, on lion mask tripod feet. Qianlong type mark to the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Qing Bronze Mirror on Rosewood StandLarge Chinese Qing Bronze Mirror on Rosewood Stand 25''x18''. Impressive cast bronze hand mirror with calligraphy. It sits on a pierced carved figural rosewood prunus branch stand. Some very slight suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing, Bronze Censor with Upright Loop Handle清 铜冲天耳香炉(飞云阁) Qing, Bronze Censor with Upright Loop Handle 高 (Height) : 7.9cm 宽 (Width) : 11.3cm 重 (Weight) :See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2015QING BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER W/ JADE FINIAL ON STANDA Very Fine Antique Chinese Qing Bronze Tripod Censer, with conical globular body, slightly flared side to the lips, raised on shallow tripod legs, two bands flanked on the lip. The dome lid decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Animal Button Double Ear Incense BurnerW:21cm H:16cm Wt:1650gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettesPair Louis XVI bronze, tiger's eye cassolettes, 19th c., chalcedony baluster vase, stand and lid, with gilt floral-cast bronze mounts, unmarked, each 9"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: Property removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIODJAPANESE BRONZE TIGER, SIGNED MEIJI PERIOD H 14" L 33" DRIFTWOOD BASE Signed on base. Glass eyes, striped patina. Good definition in hairy paws and fur. In rampant active pose. Deep brown patina. MagnSee Sold Price