Sold2022Qing Dynasty,Cloisonne Flower Jars ( a Pair )Qing Dynasty,Cloisonne Flower Jars ( a Pair )See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN GENERAL JARSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN GENERAL JARS H. 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN GENERAL JARSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN GENERAL JARS H. 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Jars, Late Qing Dynasty,A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Jars, Late Qing Dynasty, 19th Century晚清 十九世纪 蓝地铜胎掐丝珐琅花&See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE COVERED GINGER JARSEach with similar polychrome foliate and floral decoration against a dark orange red ground. Each bears a large character "CHINA" mark at the base together with old labels/stickers. In very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE GENERAL JARS, KANGXI PERIOD,A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE GENERAL JARS, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY; H. 31 cm. Dram. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF QING UNDERGLAZE RED GENERAL JARDimensions: Width: 38.8 cm, Height: 66 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Underglaze Red Porcelain General Jars. Potted with a large cylinder vessel, jar shape, having thick and tall potted body, sturdilSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING BLUE AND WHITE GENERAL JARPROVENANCE: From Celina, TX Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 40 cm, Diameter: 26.5 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Blue and White Lotus Porcelain Lidded General Jars. Potted into large jars shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Cloisonne Dragon-Handled 'Scrolling Lotus' JarA Pair Of Cloisonne Dragon-Handled 'Scrolling Lotus' Jar. Enameled with polychrome lotus scrolls, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BIRD PATTERN GENERAL TYPE JARQing Dynasty, High: 15.25 inch; Diameter:2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR QING WUCAI HUNDRED BOYS GENERAL HELMET JARSPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Wucai hundred boys general helmet jars. The porcelain potted in jar shape, having thick potted body, sturdily potted in a bulbous body, ovoid belly on middle gentlSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. KANGXI WUCAI FIGURINE & LANDSCAPE GENERAL HELMETMeasurements: 23.875in x14.75in x 14.75in Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Kangxi wucai figurine & landscape motif porcelain general helmet jars. Potted with a large cylinder vessel, jar shape, haSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF QING KANGXI WUVAI GENERAL HELMET JARSPROVENANCE: From Clayton, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 59.7 Diam.: 33 Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty KangXi Famille Rose Porcelain General Helmet Lidded Jars. Potted with a vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR YONGZHENG GENERAL HELMET LIDDED JARSDimensions: Width: 38cm, Height: 50cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Blue and White Alum Red Dragon Porcelain General Helmet Jars. Potted into jar shape, having thick and tall, globular body,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR YONGZHENG GENERAL HELMET LIDDED JARSDimensons: Width: 38cm, Height: 50cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Blue and White Alum Red Dragon Porcelain General Helmet Jars. Potted into jar shape, having thick and tall, globular body, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR QING KANGXI WUCAI GENERAL HELMET LIDDED JARSDimensions: Width: 25cm, Height: 42cm Pair Of Chinese Qing Dynasty KangXi Wucai Porcelain General Helmet Lidded Jars. Potted in large jar shape, has an wide open mouth with a slightly out-turned lip,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF RED COLOR GLAZED GENERAL STYLE PORCELAIN JARQing Dynasty, High:13.4in Diameter:5.3inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Temple JarsMirror Pair Chinese Late Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Temple Jars with a design of Generals on Horseback and Soldiers in Historical Battle, the shoulders with a yellow ground cloud colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese famille rose porcelain jarsPair Chinese famille rose porcelain jars, Qing Dynasty or later (19th/20th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, incised and decorated to appear as cloisonne, painted with dragons and flowers, pierced cSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE JARH. 50 cm. DIam. 56 cm. Weight 48000 gram.CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE JARSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE DRAGON JARANTIQUE CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE DRAGON COVERED JAR. Measures 8.25" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Cloisonne VasesChina, 19th C., Qing Dynasty, pair of Cloisonne vases, in rectangular form, painted in a blue ground glaze, with dragon images intermingling with ruyi clouds, decorated with bronze mythical animals atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Cloisonne LanternsChina, 19th C. Qing Dynasty, pair of Cloisonne vases, rounded bodies, with the surface painted in bright turquoise with floral Cloisonne pattern, each on a raised base. Height 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA perfect pair of Gilt Bronze Cloisonne lotus and phoenix pattern jars with lids$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL AND POLISHED BRONZE ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of£60
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, a pair of copper-cast cloisonné enamel elephant stools and embroidered stools$17,500
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA pair of cloisonne enamel vase gu, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£2,400
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscribed: A pair of cloisonne enamel golden rooster crowing cups, made in the Qianlong reign$1,000
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA perfect pair of cloisonné animal face vases with double earse$3,400(5 bids)
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Dynasty Qianlong copper tire cloisonné enamel cloisonné candlesticks$100