Sold2021A GLASS INSIDE PAINTED FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLEQing Dynasty period. Of rounded rectangular form, painted with two figures studying in a pavillion, the reverse with a figure holding two baskets of flowers with poetic inscriptions signed Shao Xuan wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty glass figure snuff bottleWith original box. Provenance: American private collector from Califonia State. Dimensions height: 7 cm. Reference price photo supplied by consignor.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYN. GLASS INTERIOR PAINTING FIGURE SNUFF BOTTLELength: 1.6 inches. Width: 1 inches. Height: 2.4 inches. Length: 4cm Width: 2.5cm Height: 6.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Qing Dynasty, the colored glass figure snuff bottleH:7.5cm,W:3.8cm,weight:63.6g,See Sold Price
Sold2015A rare Qing Dynasty Chinese carved pink glass snuffA Chinese carved pink glass snuff bottle Qing Qianlong Period Height 6.5 cm Provenance: Purchased in the late 1980s and early 1990s in Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Red Overlay White Glass 'Figure' Snuff BottleA Red Overlay White Glass 'Figure' Snuff Bottle. Inlaid with robed figures seated under a lush pine; each figure's hair tied into a high chignon. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:4.7cmx2.5cmx6.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Red Overlay White Glass 'Figure' Snuff BottleA Red Overlay White Glass 'Figure' Snuff Bottle. Inlaid with figures each holding a weapon, and a wild goose in flight above them. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:4cmx2cmx6.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Precious Glass 'Figure' Snuff BottleA Precious Glass 'Figure' Snuff Bottle. Carved with figures,each's body rendered clad in long,flowing robes,the voluminous drapery elegantly cascading in folds. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Marked. Size:5cmxSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Excellent Red Overlay Snowflake Glass 'Figure' Snuff BottleAn Excellent Red Overlay Snowflake Glass 'Figure' Snuff Bottle. Carved with a herding boy,body rendered clad in long,flowing robes,the voluminous drapery elegantly cascading in folds. Chinese Qing DynSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Multi-Color Overlay Pink Glass Gilded 'Scrolling Lotus' Snuff BottleA Superb Multi-Color Overlay Pink Glass Gilded 'Scrolling Lotus' Snuff Bottle. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Mark Of Gu Yue Xuan. Size:3.3cmx5cmSee Sold Price
2023An Excellent Pink Glass Painted 'Scrolling Lotus' Snuff BottleAn Excellent Pink Glass Painted 'Scrolling Lotus' Snuff Bottle. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:3.5cmx2cmx5cm. Weight:30gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BLUE AND WHITE 'FIGURES' SNUFF BOTTLEOf cylindrical form, the body with figures and inscription. Qing Dynasty period. Height: 3 5/8 in (9.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Mandarin Duck Peking Glass Snuff BottleCHINA, QING DYNASTY A fine Chinese carved Peking glass snuff bottle. The pink bottle is decorated with an incised flying crane over flowers and is adorned with opposing blue Mandarin ducks in relief.See Sold Price
Sold2015Inside-Painted Glass Snuff Bottle with Figures, lateAuction announcements 9th December 2015 Lot 26 is signed ‘MENG Zishou’ (孟子受). Glass with polychrome inside-painting China, late Qing dynasty (1644-1911) Rectangular shape withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese glass snuff bottle with inner figure paintingChinese glass snuff bottle with inner figure painting and caligraphy inscription. Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HAIR CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, Qing dynasty, a pear-shaped snuff bottle carved of colourless crystal with inclusions of black rutile crystals, with a pink glass stopper. H. 6.5 cm (2 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Peiking Glass Snuff BottlesBoth of rounded rectangular form, the blue glass carved figures in landscape, inscribed with a mark, the pink glass carved beast and bat on either side, with stoppers. 3.4inch H, 1.6inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese inside-painted Peking glass snuff bottles, 1970sThree Chinese inside-painted Peking glass snuff bottles 1970s Comprising two bottles featuring elegantly robed figures with inscription to both sides; and one bottle with figure, bird among flowers, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE INSIDE PAINTED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEA Chinese inside Painted Glass Snuff Bottle: Of Ovoid Form, Finely Painted With Figures And inscriptions; Size: L: 2-3/4" (6.99cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PEKING GLASS INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTL MA SONGMa Shao Xuan (1869-1939) Peking glass inside painted snuff bottle. The figure in the painting: Song Qing Ling (1893-1981).See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Overlay Glass Snuff Bottles(lot of 10) Group of Chinese overlay glass snuff bottles, six featuring figures; one of pink peach and pomegranate on a blue ground; one multi-colored bottle with cranes and pine of an yellow-orange gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Reverse Painted Snuff BottlesAssembled snuff bottles, (5) total. Decorated with figures, floral motif, mountains, animals and water ways. Green, white, pink and jade green glass stoppers. (1) red porcelain stopper. (1) signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese snuff bottles,Age: Qing and later. Description: Three snuff bottles, comprising: an overlay 'Deer and Crane' green cut to white bottle, an interior painted landscape and figure with sheep glass bottle and a hardstoSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftSummer AuctionAn Excellent Multi-Color Overlay Snowflake Glass 'Figure' Snuff Bottle$300(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN IMPERIAL BLACK OVERLAY PINK GLASS 'CHILONG' SNUFF BOTTLE, MID-QING DYNASTY€500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese White Jade Carvings and a Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 清 白$600(1 bid)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING/REPUBLIC PERIOD AMBER-IMITATION SNUFF BOTTLE 清 仿琥珀鼻烟&£20