Sold20204 Pcs. Chinese Glazed Ceramic Alter Fruit4 pieces Chinese ceramic glazed altar fruit. Measures 4"H x 6"L x 5"W; 5"H x 4"L x 3.5"W; 4.5"H x 4.5"L x 4.5"H. Condition report: good overall, one piece has 3 small chips, see photos. This item canSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Pc. Chinese Ceramic Altar Fruit on Wood Bases2 pieces of Chinese green glazed ceramic altar fruit on carved wood bases. Measures 4"H x 6"L x 3.5"W . Condition report: small chip to tip of leaf, chip to stem & small chip to glaze, see photos. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold202317 Chinese Ceramic Items, Altar Fruit, Pedestals & DishGrouping of seventeen (17) assembled Chinese ceramic items including: thirteen (13) pieces of glazed and molded pottery altar or temple fruit of varying sizes including pomegranates, peaches, gourds,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese accessories. To include: turquoise glaze wiseChinese accessories. To include: turquoise glaze wise man figure, 2 polychrome stoneware altar pieces, pair of women's shoes, scroll painting, modern ceramic of a woman (signed on backside), 2 cloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Ceramic Altar FruitAntique lot of ceramic fruit from China. Fruit is a pear, dragon fruit and pomegranate. The dragon fruit measures approx 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Ceramic Pieces - Brushwasher and Brushpot1900's, one zhiwa kiln pottery brushpot with monkey, another peacock glazed brushwasher with chilong scene, has a small chip, measures 4.7" in height, the other 5.8" wide Provenace: from an Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Chinese Ceramic PiecesFour Chinese ceramics, including a peach vase, pumpkin model, peach group and handled vase; two with Qianlong mark but later; 12" x 10" (largest, approx.) Condition: pumpkin is missing a leaf; generalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Ceramic PiecesTwo Chinese ceramics, including: glazed porcelain figure of a beauty, standing atop a stepped base holding a scroll; together with Ming-style parcel-glazed shrine of rectangular form; H: 20 1/2" &See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Ceramic PiecesThree pieces; two vases, one horse & rider; H: 10" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Japan, Occupied Japan and some Chinese Ceramic Pieces, Plates Tea, etc.Misc. Japan, Occupied Japan and some Chinese Ceramic Pieces, Plates Tea, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Antique Glazed Chinese Ceramic Vase & BaseAntique red toned Glazed Chinese Ceramic Piece. Includes brown toned carved wooden base. Measures approx 4 inches wide 2.5 inches tall on base. Tag reads 15 on underside. Contains chip on underside anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Porcelain figureLikely an archaic Buddhist figure or representation of Guanyin holding a crutch, a vase, and wearing a necklace of prayer beads. Possibly a Chinese Altar piece, as the base seems to be removed. WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 7 Chinese 19th C. Porcelain WaresGroup of seven Chinese ceramic pieces. Includes three polychrome-decorated trays or vessels, one small celadon vessel, one small vase with white crackle glaze, and two famille noir porcelain pieces. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 4 Chinese Ceramic VesselsGroup of four early Chinese ceramic pieces, including one paste box, one double gourd ewer, one miniature pitcher with celadon glaze, and one high-fired lidded vessel on three legs and a round base.PrSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Chinese Porcelain Fruits, 19th CenturyA group of 11 Chinese ceramic pieces of fruit. The group includes 2 fruit-shaped boxes, a hulu water coupe, and 8 small models of various kinds of fruit. Dimensions are: the largest is 3 3/4 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White Ceramic Pot & Pedestal BowlUp for auction are two Blue and White Chinese ceramic pieces; a 6 1/4" wide x 4" tall pedestal bowl with Dragon motif, and a 5 3/4" wide x 6 1/4" tall figural planter pot. See the photos provided forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 2 Early Chinese CeramicsGroup of two early Chinese ceramic pieces. One small bowl with green glaze that rests on a delicate foot, and one large ovoid jar.Provenance: From the collection of William Atkins, Minnesota.Vase; HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 2 Early Chinese Ceramics Qingbai & Henan Black GlazeGroup of two early Chinese ceramic pieces. One funerary Qingbai vase with incised decoration, and one Henan jar, with a lovely black glaze.Black glaze; Height: 3 1/2 in x diameter: 4 in. Qing Bai; HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Antique Chinese Ceramic Figural PiecesFour antique Chinese ceramic pieces, including: two blanc de chine porcelain figures, Guanyin, along with child; pottery model of a scholar; together with tan glazed pottery figure; H: 5 1/4" (See Sold Price
Sold20173 CHINESE CERAMIC PIECES--BOWLS & TRINKET BOX3 CHINESE CERAMIC PIECES--BOWLS & TRINKET BOX Three Chinese ceramic pieces, includes: porcelain bowl, stoneware bowl, and porcelain lidded trinket box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Five Color Ceramic Vase & BowlUp for auction are two five-color Chinese ceramic pieces; an 8 1/2" wide x 8 1/4" tall figural vase and a 8 1/2" wide flower/bat bowl. Please see the photos attached for condition and size details.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Enamel Hand Painted Porcelain ItemsTrio of Chinese Ceramic Pieces, Including a Lidded Dish and scroll-handled vase in green & pink tones with butterflies, hallmarked on the base, and a hallmarked large bowl with birds & flowers. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Ceramic Altar Fruits, 2Two Chinese ceramic temple fruits including a peach and a Buddha's hand lemon, unmarked. 3" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Glazed Ceramic Altar FruitChinese glazed ceramic altar fruit sculpture, likely 19th century. 2.75"H x 4" W x 3.5" D.See Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Ming Jinlu drunken altar with a copper tire towards the crown ear incense burner$100
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHandmade Chinese Yuan Blue Glaze Porcelain Vase With White Dragon Pattern$350
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery5/6thc Pre-Tang Bronze Buddhist "Angel" From An Elaborate Buddha Shrine-magical$8,500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CERAMIC PIECES 清 青花香炉和£30
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE PIECES 清 青花八角盘和£30
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, Vessel$100
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100