Sold2022Quaker State "Buy Quality" Metal Sign36" x 94", Single Sided Tin Sign w/ wood backing, shows nice patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Buy Quality SignSSTE, has average to fair color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, paint loss and bends/dents along the edge, 36"x94", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State "Buy Quality" Metal Signrate 8.75, 36" x 94", Single Sided Tin Sign, excellent color and shine, has reflective letters and can, TAC #040814See Sold Price
Sold2024Ask For Quaker State Motor Oil Embossed SST SignIt is marked Quaker State Refining G-43. There is some slight fading to the white areas and some crazing to the green color. It displays well overall with light surface wear. It is rated 8.25 and measSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Vintage Metal Quaker State Motor Oil SignHuge Vintage Metal Quaker State Motor Oil Sign. Reads: "Buy Quality Quaker State Motor Oil". Enamel paint on pressed sheet metal. On wood stretchers, measuring 95 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Oil Refining 35¢ Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 9.75"x13.5", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, light wear a couple tiny paint chips, wear around the perimeter, marked Donaldson Art Sign Co. TAC #046631See Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign shows a Dated Code Of 1950. Clean Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oils showing "Quaker State Oil" in embossed lettering as well as sell framed outer edge. CONDTION:See Sold Price
Sold2023QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL RACK W/ 20 ONE QUART CANS.Outstanding C. 1970's Quaker State Motor Oil rack complete with 20 quarts. CONDITION: Rack is in excellent structural shape, complete with the original Quaker State sign. Sign has excellent color withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil 35¢ Tin Embossed Sign.SST sign with light wear and fine scratches. Donaldson Art Signs. Condition (7.5). Size 10" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Complete Lubrication Service Metal Sign1950 Quaker State Complete Lubrication Service Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.25. SST (single sided tin) embossed wood back sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field is clean and wear arounSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE QUAKER TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ PROFESSIONAL FRAMED DISPLAY.SST. Scarce CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Quaker Tires showing Tire Tread graphic as well as privilege panel for A.J. Bellinger, St. Johnsville, New York. CONDITION: Sign shows moderate to heavy arSee Sold Price
Sold2024QUAKER STATE OUTBOARD OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. An excellent example of this Embossed Tin Sign for Quaker State Outboard Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout with minimal areas of light storage wear and minor suSee Sold Price
Sold2024QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL BULLSYEYE SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "G-28." A clean example of this C. 1950's heavily embossed tin sign from Quaker State Motor Oil featuring good color and bold lettering. CONDITION: The field of this sign remains nicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Motor Oil Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign12"w x 82"h SST with bright colors, light surface rust on the left, and scuffing on the letters. The slogan at the bottom states "Motor Oil Finest of the Fine Since 1879." Sign has a wood framed backiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink RC Royal Crown Embossed SST Sign w/ Pyramid Bottle LogoSST (Single Sided Tin) embossed sign has very good color and shine. The field and perimeter have light bends with small paint chips and wear. The right field has discoloration and light oxidation on aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillips 66 Tires Vertical Embossed SST Sign w/ Logo42.75" x 16.75" SST embossed self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has tiny paint chips and a few fine scratches. The perimeter has minor wear at the mount holes and along the selfSee Sold Price
361 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCQuaker State Motor Oil Advertising Display Rack w/ 20 Quart Cans$140(4 bids)