Sold2019Pair of Edelweiss Beer Cardboard Advertising Fans.Pair of Edelweiss Beer Cardboard Advertising Fans. Chicago: P. Schoenhofen Brewing Co., ca. 1930. Color lithograph fans advertising the lager, bearing its famous slogan “a case of good judgment.See Sold Price
Sold20229- SODA POP CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FAN PULLSLot of cardboard advertising Fan Pulls. Includes Pepsi Cola, Spur, Cheer Up, Squirt, Double Cola, Rummy, and Rochelle Club. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20225- 7UP CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FAN PULLSNice lot of 5 Advertising Fan Pulls. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202415 Paper Advertising Fans PennsylvaniaLot of 15 cardboard advertising fans. Most with wooden handles. Including York Chemical Works Dempwolf's Fertilizers, Vale Chemical Co. Inc., Pennsylvania fans including Riedel's Funeral Home, Vote anSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 1930'S ALKA SELTZER CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FANS-GILL FRENCH and Akla Seltzer expandable CupTitle: TWO 1930'S ALKA SELTZER CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FANS-GILL FRENCH and Akla Seltzer expandable Cup Date/Period: approx 1930's Dimension: about 8.5 x 9.5" without the stick, cup expands to about 3"See Sold Price
Sold202210- SODA POP ADVERTISING FAN PULLS & TOPPERSIncludes cardboard advertising Fan Pulls and Bottle Toppers. Includes Dr Pepper, Marbert, Cherry Sparkle, Frostie Hires, and Mason's. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20227- ORANGE SODA POP ADVERTISING FAN PULLSIncludes Pal, Mission, KIst, Whistle, and Squeeze cardboard advertising fan pulls. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20226- 7UP BOTTLE TOPPERS & FAN PULLSLot of 6 cardboard advertising Fan Pulls and Bottle Toppers. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tums tin advertising thermometer and fanthermometer works. There is a paint drop over the T in Tums on the thermometer. There is a Tums cardboard advertising fan and bag also coming in the lot. Thermometer is 9 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED PAIRS OF COCA-COLA CARDBOARD ADVERTISING HAND FANS.Two framed pairs of Coca-Cola cardboard hand fans. One is a die-cut version with "Drink Coca-Cola" script and the second is the oval version with the same "Drink Coca-Cola" script. Very little signs oSee Sold Price
Sold20226- ORANGE SODA POP ADVERTISING ITEMSIncludes Mission, Wonder, Ryan, Kist, and Crush cardboard Fan Pulls, Toppers, and Sign. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20226- SODA POP ADVERTISING FAN PULLS & MOREIncludes Coca Cola tin Button. Plus Top Notch, Whistle, 7up, Canada Dry, and Cascade cardboard fan pulls. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorraine hard rubber combs display with 666 salve liquid cardboard fanComplete Lorraine comb display and 666 advertising in nice condition. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Advertising Paper Paddle Fans,Native American IndiansLot of 8 Vintage Handheld Paper Cardboard Paddles Fans. This is a fun set of antique cardboard paddle fans. There is, 1 of a woman at a ice cream parlor, 3 that have a woman with a horse, 1 portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA-COLA FOOTBALL FAN CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH.This is a nicely framed cardboard lithograph from Coca-Cola. Marked "The Coca-Cola Co. Litho in USA 1940.". This is an excellent piece of 1940's advertising depicting the elegant lady enjoying a Coca-See Sold Price
Sold20235- CARDBOARD ADVERTISING ITEMSIncludes Topsy Chocolate Honey Drink diecut sign, Drink Smile, Kist Fan pull, Squeeze Fan Pull, and Hires Root Beer diecut sign. All with some normal wear. Largest 13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNITED STATES TIRE ADVERTISING FANEarly cardboard United States Tire advertising fan. Nice graphics of vintage car. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Advertising GroupingIncluding two Manbeck's cardboard bread signs, three coffee tins a cut plug tin and three Haines the Shoe Wizard fans.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Patriotic Fan w/ Statue of LibertyTitle: Advertising Patriotic Fan w/ Statue of Liberty Date: Ca. 1940's. Dimensions: 6 7/8" tall x 4 7/8" wide closed x 10 1/2" wide opened. Additional Information: Offering an Antique cardboard PatrioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Double-Sided Coca-Cola Advertising Cardboard Sign with FrameCardboard sign, wood frame. Small tear on backside, at top. Measures 34 1/2 x 62 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones Advertising Cardboard Cut Out Poster Stand.Rolling Stones Advertising Cardboard Cut Out Poster Stand. Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK COMPLETE SET OF 20 "AMERICA'S FIGHTING PLANE" COCA-COLA ADVERTISING CARDBOARD HANGERS.This is a complete set of "America's Fighting Planes in Action", issued by the Coca-Cola Company in 1943, containing many warplanes of the time. The set contains all 20 pieces in new old stock conditiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Heart-Shaped Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co. Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Old Munchen Beer Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Black Americana Advertising Fans$35(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Safe-T Cones Illinois Baking Co. Chicago Illinois Advertising Cardboard Easel Sign$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1962 Tan Dont Burn Coppertone Advertising Cardboard Easel Sign$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1956 Coca-Cola 2 Convenient Sizes 3D Cardboard Advertising Store Display$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising Sign$15(1 bid)