Sold2018GERMAN SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLLate 19th c. German 800-Silver Oval Centerpiece Bowl, marked 'R. Menard', with ring handles and repousse foliate decoration, six column form paw feet and set on pedestal base with repousse edge, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile-René Ménard (1862 – 1930 Paris)Nudes On A Beach Artist: Émile-René Ménard (1862 – 1930 Paris) Medium: Watercolor Signed: L/R E R Menard Style: Barbizon Origin: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Rene Menard (French, 1862-1930)Emile-Rene Menard (French, 1862-1930) Untitled (Landscape with Classical Ruins) oil on canvas signed E. R. Menard (lower right); further inscribed in pencil #665 By E. R. Menard Paris to stretcher 24See Sold Price
Sold20243/4 Groove Axe 7" x 4 3/8" Found in Menard Co. Illinois by R. Trautman Ex: Tom Stanton, Steve Healy,3/4 Groove Axe 7" x 4 3/8" Found in Menard Co. Illinois by R. Trautman Ex: Tom Stanton, Steve Healy, Larry Shearer, Bruce Filbrandt, Steve Manos Collections. Pictured in I.A.O.M. #3 Page 185. Found SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Buck, Navajo Sterling Silver Eagle RingArtist : Roy Buck, Navajo Titre : Sterling Silver Eagle Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, signee R Sterling Grandeur : 10 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver ring, signed R Sterling SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jardinière de table ovale sur piédouche enJardinière de table ovale sur piédouche en argent .800 par R&C. Pied et panse mouvementés.H. 10x29x21.8 cmPoids : 578 g Category: Argenterie & Orfèvrerie - SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Swiss Pocket Watch, Signed R & AA ladies Swiss / French pocket watch. The movement initial signed R & A. 800 silver watch case, with gilded floral and leaf motif, crystal cover. The interior of the case stamped Argent. The inner casSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Koch, Sterling Silver PendantArtist : R. Koch Titre : R. Koch, Sterling Silver Pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling representant un visage de femme, signee au dos Sterling R. Koch Description (ENG) : Sterling sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Relios Jewelry,(Carolyn Pollack), Navajo Sterling Silver PendantArtist : Relios Jewelry,(Carolyn Pollack), Navajo Titre : Relios Jewelry,(Carolyn Pollack), Navajo Sterling Silver Pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, signee au dos R CP 925 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo, Sterling Silver Turquoise RingTitle : Navajo, Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une Turquoise, signee R Grandeur : 8 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver ring, set with a TurquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown, Zuni Sterling silver Sun Face BraceletArtist : E L R, Zuni Titre : Zuni Sterling silver Sun Face Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, turquoises et corail rouge, signee au dos ELR DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Running Bear Shop, Navajo Sterling silver BraceletArtist : Running Bear Shop, Navajo Title : Running Bear Shop, Navajo Sterling silver turquoise Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie d'une turquoise, signee R.B dans un oursSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut deJean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut de Etui à cigarettes?Argent?Poinçon au cor de chasse, signature illisible 0.9 x 9 x 5.2 cm.?Circa 1930 Cigarette case Silver?0.35 x 3.54 x 2.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pineda, Moonstone Silver NecklaceArtist:Antonio Pineda Mexico, Taxco Title: Antonio Pineda, Moonstone Silver Necklace (C.1950) Description (FR):Collier en argent .970, a maillons trapezoidale sertie de pierres de lune en cabochon, seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pineda, Moonstone Silver cuff BraceletArtist:Antonio Pineda Mexico, Taxco Title:Antonio Pineda, Moonstone Silver cuff Bracelet (C.1950) Description (FR):Bracelet en argent .970, a maillons pentagonaux sertie de pierres de lune en cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier vintage sterling silver and 18KT gold cuffArtist: Cartier Title: Cartier vintage sterling silver and 18KT gold cuff bracelet Description (FR): Petit bracelet Cartier en argent sterling et or 18KT, le logo a double C, signee "Sterling CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denetdale Navajo Charoite Sterling silver cuff braceletArtist: D. Denetdale Navajo Title: Navajo Charoite Sterling silver cuff bracelet Description (FR): Bracelet en argent sterling avec charoite naturel, signee "Sterling D. Denetdale Navajo" DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haida, Lyle Wilson, Sterling silver BraceletArtist:Lyle Wilson (1955- ) Canada, BC Title:Bear Sterling silver cuff bracelet (1985)Description (FR):Bracelet en argent sterling representant un ours mythique, signe et date a l'interieur L. WilsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver diamonds Keyhole BangleArtist: Tiffany & Co. USA Title: Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver diamonds Keyhole Bangle Description (FR): Bracelet en argent sterling avec forme de serrure sertie de deux diamants , signe a l'interieurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver flexible mesh ringArtist: Tiffany & Co USA Title: Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver flexible mesh ring Description (FR): Jonc de maille flexible en argent sterling, signe a l'interieur "T&CO .925" Grandeur : Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Margot de Taxco Sterling silver enameled braceletArtist: Margot de Taxco Mexico Title: Margot de Taxco Sterling silver enameled bracelet Description (FR): Bracelet en argent sterling emaille, signe a l'interieur " Margot de Taxco Sterling 5666" DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian scarab .900 silver necklaceTitle : Egyptian scarab .900 silver necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent .900, sertie de scarabes en turquoise, poincon egyptien sur l'attache Description (ENG) : .900 silver necklace, set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teppich, Israeli Sterling silver Citrine pendantArtist : Teppich, Israeli Title : Teppich, Israeli Sterling silver Citrine pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, sertie d'une citrine, signee Teppich, Made in israel .925 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman .925 and 18Kt BraceletArtist: David Yurman USA Title: David Yurman .925 and 18Kt Bracelet Description (FR): Bracelet en argent sterling et or 18Kt signee "D.Y .925 .750" Description (ENG): Sterling silver and 18Kt braceletSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsGerman sterling silver heavy 5-piece tea set with tray. Ornate floral repousse decoration. Coffee$1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Bar Set 2pc HHWS Custom Made$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat 6"$10