Sold2020Rallye Automobile Monte-Carlo. Antar. France: Vox,Rallye Automobile Monte-Carlo. Antar. France: Vox, 1933/1934. Beautiful color lithograph poster advertising the French brand of Antar oil, depicting a cherry red racecar zooming through the cliffsidesSee Sold Price
Sold20161935 BRUXELLES AUTOMOBILE RALLYE TROPHYOriginal presentation trophy for the 1935 Bruxelles Automobile Rallye Trophy. Great winged lady over race cars. Rallye information on back. 3 1/2" x 3" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rallye monte Carlo Automobile PosterPoster on linen " Rallye Monte Carlo" Printing Date: Unknown, a later printing. Total Size: 47.0 X 31.0 Inches Lot note: Sold in as-is conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021badge "Automobile Club Torino - XI° Rallye delbadge "Automobile Club Torino - XI° Rallye del Sestriere - Campionato d'Europa die Rallyes", 7x5cm, elaborate enamaled, good condition German Description Plakette ?Automobile Club Torino ? XI° RallySee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 40+) Automobile trophy and award group,(Lot of 40+) Automobile trophy and award group, 1980-1990, consisting of examples from Pebble Beach Concours d'Elegance, Rallye Monte-Carlo, Dunsmuir House Exhibitor, 4eme du Concours de Restauration,See Sold Price
Sold2020TULPEN RALLYE 1966, extensive lot , correspondence byTULPEN RALLYE 1966, extensive lot , correspondence by the Royal Automobile Club de Belgique to Norbert Rebetez, 7x regulations booklet, 15 greeting cards, magazine "Auto Revue" April 22nd 1966, magaziSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN DEALERSHIP SIGN W/ BULLNOSE ATTACHMENT.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Vic Greer Neon Sign Co., Enid, Oklahoma. An incredible condition example of this complete Pontiac Automobiles Porcelain & Neon Dealership Sign showing a full feather Native ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVROLET AUTOMOBILES COMPLETE PORCELAIN VERTICAL NEON SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent neon sign from Chevrolet. CONDITON: Side A, has some noticeable fade to the color, especially in the yellow areas. The perimeter neon is yellow with the lettering in "ChevrolSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE & OUTSTANDING EDSEL AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN NEONDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Federal. A very rare and tough to find Sign from Edsel Automobiles, and one of the finest examples of this sign were have ever sold. Sign is two Single Sided Porcelain SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORD AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN OVAL NEON SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Mullholland Sign Co., Kalamazoo, Michigan. A very nice example of this early Porcelain Neon Sign from Ford showing Ford Oval with Ford Script. CONDITION: Sign shows outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHER NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SSP. An incredibly clean and brilliant example of this scarce Porcelain Sign from Pontiac Automobiles showing a bright full feathered Native American graphic as well as unique red, white & cream colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022PACKARD AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN NEON VERTICAL SIGN.SSP. An incredibly glossy example of this seldom seen Porcelain Neon Vertical Sign from Packard Automobiles showing "Packard" in beautiful double-stroke red neon across the field. CONDITION: Sign showSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING STUDEBAKER AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An incredibly nice and most likely New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Studebaker Automobiles advertising "Authorized Service". Sign fSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUDSON TERRAPLANE AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An incredibly clean as well as bright and glossy example of this Porcelain Sign from Hudson & Terraplane advertising "Authorized Service". Sign features unique blue, maroon and white Porcelain asSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES NEON ADVERTISING CLOCK.This piece is in beautiful condition and appears to be in all original condition. The clock is in working condition and the neon is also excellent. The Pontiac advertising face is also in outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CADILLAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN CREST SIGN W/ DEEP V GRAPHIC.SSP. An absolutely outstanding example of this Porcelain Attachment Sign from Cadillac Automobiles showing a Crest graphic as well as Deep V. CONDITION: Sign shows incredible color & gloss throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICAN PORCELAIN SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10172. SSP. An exceptionally clean example of this C. 1950's Porcelain Sign from Pontiac Automobiles showing Full Feathered Native American graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN DEALERSHIP SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SSP. Unique displaying C. 1950's Porcelain Dealership Sign for Pontiac Automobiles showing die cut Full-Feathered Native American graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows good color & gloss throughout the majorSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK IMPERIAL AUTOMOBILES SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An extraordinary New Old Stock example of this bright and colorful Porcelain Sign from Imperial Automobiles advertising "Imperial Service". Sign features uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marchesini Garage with Three AutomobilesItalian, Circa 1950, 6.5-6.57" L This toy's box doubles as a garage for this stable of automobiles.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFranklin Mint "100 Automobiles Bars" 208 Oz. Sterling Silver/Case$5(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING FORD AUTOMOBILES COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON OVAL SIGN W/ WING ATTACHMENTS.$7,500
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: PRESSED STEEL WYANDOTTE AUTOMOBILES PULLING AIRSTREAM TRAILERS$225(2 bids)