Sold2022Zanotto, Francesco - Picture Gallery of the Reg. Accademia Veneta delle Belle ArtiVenice, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1834. In 2 . 2 vols. Large allegorical vignette engraved on copper on the title page of vol. I, text on 2 columns, vignettes and plates designed and engraved by various artSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delfina Casalegno CrosioAllegoria di Psiche Scultura in marmo bianco di Carrara, firmata e datata 1886 sulla base. h cm 73 Rotture Delfina Casalegno Crosio partecipa alla mostra della Promotrice torinese delle Belle Arti nelSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da terra mod. TotemPietra serena, lamierino di acciaio verniciato.Prod. Sirrah, anni '70cm 182x26x19Bibl.: Accademia delle Belle Arti di Brera, Dino Gavina UltraraziSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bedVanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 170,00 x 70,00 x 210,00. Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni l'avventura del design: Gavina Jaca Book Milano 1987 figura 37 - Accademia delle Belle Arti di BreraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZANOTTO, Francesco (1794-1863). Pinacoteca della Imp.Reg. Accademia veneta delle belle arti. Venice: Giuseppe Antonelli, 1834. An absolutely genuine copy with the editorial gatherings within a portfolio of the first part of Zanotto's Pinacoteca veneta,See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Prints of Classical ArtComprising, an urn, titled "Al Signor Guglielmo Patoun Cavaliere Inglese Amatore delle belle arti, two prints of sculptures, and a "Fragment de la Fontaine dite La Source aux Masques." Largest Sight SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hadrian's Villa and D'esteHadrian's Villa and D'este Ministero della publica istruzione, direzione generalle delle antichità e belle arti In: Guide-books to the museums. galleries, and monuments of Italy 34 G. Mancini. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VeioVeio Ministero della publica istruzione, direzione generalle delle antichità e belle arti In: Guide-books to the museums. galleries, and monuments of Italy 46 Alfredo de Agostino (1971). Roma / ISee Sold Price
Sold2022The Roman ForumThe Roman Forum Ministero della publica istruzione, direzione generalle delle antichità e belle arti In: Guide-books to the museums. galleries, and monuments of Italy 44 Pietro Romanelli (1965).See Sold Price
Sold2022The PalatineThe Palatine Ministero della publica istruzione, direzione generalle delle antichità e belle arti In: Guide-books to the museums. galleries, and monuments of Italy 45 Pietro Romanelli (1965). RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021LONGINES BelleArti wristwatch in steelLONGINES BelleArti wristwatch in steel, Switzerland around 2010, quartz, reference L2.694.4, case back screwed-down 4-times, original leather strap with buckle has to be replaced, black dial with ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Seller in blue.Seller in blue. 1959. Oil on canvas . Cm 84,00 x 130,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Belle Arti and permanent exhibition, Palazzo Sociale, Milan, March/April 1976 label. Publication: ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZLATKO PRICA Blue trunk on a red background.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blue trunk on a red background. 1963. Oil on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 130,00. Signed and dated lower right. Bottega delle Arti, Bari, label at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINIMobile mod, MB15Mobile contenitore in legno.Prod. Poggi anni '60cm 74x240x47Bibl.: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il Mondo di Poggi, l'officina del design e delle arti, Electa 2019, pag.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da tavolo modello Nefer. Marmo, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah, 1986 circa cm 50x30x13 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA. VV. Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Dino GavinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLACIDO COSTANZI (Attr.). Oil painting on canvasPLACIDO COSTANZI (Attr.) (Roma, 1702-1759). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''MINERVA DEA DELLE ARTI CON BAMBINI''. In cornice intagliata e dorata. Già rintelato. Mis. Lung. cm. 61 Alt. cm. 109 ca. Val. 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Simonetti, Gavina, Duchamps, sculptureVictor Simonetti per Dino Gavina, centro Duchamps, scultura in ottone. Inciso sulla base Centro Duchamp. Dimensioni: cm 20x37x6 AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
77 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GUGLIELMO SANSONI TATO (Bologna 1896-Roma 1974) In formazione€10,000
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Manlio Rho (Como, 1901 - Como, 1957) - Composizione, 1935€10,000
Jun 22Arader GalleriesFerdinando Albertolli, Gouache on paper - Decorative Design with a Bird’s Nest and Rabbits$4,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000
Jun 22Art Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesIn the Manner of Mariano Marini Watercolor on Paper Art: 13.5" x 10"$400
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Sam Francis (California, 1923 - 1994) - Senza titolo, 1978€20,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400