Sold201717-EARLY TEDDY BEAR ITEMS, ADVERTISING & MOREGreat grouping circa 1893-1925, lot includes jointed charms, 1893 California Columbian Expo pin, pocket mirror, dexterity game, 1909 Seattle Expo pin, 1915 Pan-Pacific expo, rare standing bear with poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Staffordshire polar bear standingon iceberg advertising 'James Atkinson's Bear's Grease 44 Gerrard St.' 16"l, 9 1/2"h; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Walrich Pottery California Bear c1920sRare Walrich Pottery, Berkeley, CA yellow and blue glazed California Bear c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 5.25″w x 3.5″h x 2.5″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold20161894 Rare San Francisco Spoon1894 Midwinter Exposition Sterling Silver 5 1/2 Spoon Agricultural & Horticultural Building in Gilt BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine and Rare Dan Female Standing Wakemia Carved Wood Spoon LiberiaCa. 19th-20thC. Ovoid ladle atop torso, no arms, well-developed legs. Very good, with fine original patina, wood losses to feet. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Baby SpoonDESCRIPTION: Antique Tiffany & Co. sterling silver baby spoon crafted as three bears standing on a star laden ball and supporting the spoon's bowl. Hallmarked on underside of handle. Total weight: 47.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mean Bear Large & Small & Begging Bear Iron BanksMean Bear Large and Small: Made by Hubley circa 1900's. Begging Bear: Made by Arcade circa 1910's. All made of Cast Iron. Large Standing Mean Bear is very rare. Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(13) GERMAN 750 SILVER FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 13) German 750 silver fiddleback spoons, monogrammed, including: (12) spoons, (three) marked A.D. F. Ruckert with Berlin City standing bear hallmark, approx 6"l, (1) serving spoon, marked AFTSee Sold Price
Sold20201894 CALIFORNIA Land of Sunshine Early Magazine1894 CALIFORNIA Land of Sunshine Early Magazine Los Angeles Tourism Resorts ‘The Land of Sunshine’ was an early Californian magazine published in Los Angeles. This periodical was published in ordeSee Sold Price
Sold20241894 CALIFORNIA Adventures of Forty-Niner Gold Rush San Francisco COLOMA Knower1894 CALIFORNIA Adventures of Forty-Niner Gold Rush San Francisco COLOMA Knower Daniel Knowers “Adventures of a Forty-Niner” is a rare 19th-century history of California focusing on the gold-rSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE GRIZZLY "DUBBS CRACKED" GASOLINE TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STANDING BEARSST. A wonderful example of this extremely rare and highly sought after 1930's Tin Service Station Sign from Grizzly Gasoline a product of Northwest Refining Company, Cut Bank, Montana. One of the finSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Inuit sculpture of a standing bearAn Inuit sculpture of a standing bear, executed in black speckled green stone, underside with a syllabic signature, 8"h Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (Oakdale, California). Ms. Martin-StonSee Sold Price
Sold2016(10) VINTAGE CHOCOLATE MOLDS INCLUDINGRARE 9.5" STATUE OF LIBERTY BY WEYGANDT - 5.5" COWBOY BY TILBURG - 6" UNMARKED CHARLIE CHAPLIN - 4" MULE BY KUETER - 3.5" CAT PLAYING BANJO - 7" TALL POLICEMAN, GERMAN - 3" STANDING BEAR - AND MORE -See Sold Price
Sold2018"Chocolate Shop Chocolates" Carved BoxOne end of the box reads "Carved From Genuine California Redwood" while the other end reads "Chocolate Shop Chocolates Los Angeles". Carved with a standing bear upon a log that lifts off to reveal a cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hand-Carved Standing Grizzly Bear c1910Arts & Crafts Hand-Carved Standing Grizzly Bear c1910 on original burl wood base. Excellent condition. 5.5"h x 4.5"w x 5.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-Carved Standing Grizzly Bear Lamp Base c1920sVintage Hand-Carved Standing Grizzly Bear Lamp Base c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 16"h overall x 6.25"w x 4.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold20231894 ALASKA California 18 MAPS United States Geodetic Surveys State Boundaries1894 ALASKA California 18 MAPS United States Geodetic Surveys State Boundaries Throughout the 19th-century, the United States government published countless reports and surveys on natural history of ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY BAVARIAN BLACK FOREST CARVEDA VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY BAVARIAN BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD CHAIR modelled as a standing brown bear with arms outstretched. 114 cm x 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Native American Sterling Fetish NecklaceImpressive and massive, rare, early well-carved multi-animal including large standing turquoise bear, other turquoise, coral and other stones, sterling silver Fetish necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA REDWOOD FOLK ART CARVED CHOCOLATE BOXCALIFORNIA REDWOOD FOLK ART CARVED CHOCOLATE BOX, depicting a bear standing on a large log. Dry natural surface. For Quinby's Chocolate Shop California Chocolates, Los Angeles, CA. First quarter 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Sterling Silver California Granulated SpoonVintage sterling silver granulated spoon marked on handle, San Francisco, with a vine going up the handle and the California Bear on the top with motifs of flowers and a shovel. Granulated oil spoon wSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSchulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7in Monogrammed Rare California$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGargoyle by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Shell 6in Rare California Silver$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVanderslice Sterling Silver Teaspoon 5.75in Fiddle Thread Shell Monogrammed$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVanderslice Gargoyle Sterling Silver Tea Knife 8.375in Rare California Silver$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCleopatra Sterling Silver Flatware Set 65 pcs by Schulz and Fischer California$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKoehler & Ritter Sterling Silver Marin Berry Spoon 8.375in Fluted Gold Wash$10