Sold2023Dinky toys - # 988, A.B.C. T.V. transmitter van vehicle - 1959-1964Dinky toys # 988, A.B.C. T.V. transmitter van vehicle (1959-1964) Description: Made of diecast metal, original box and antenna. Rare version with yellow windows Dimension (PO): Longueur app. 4 1/4" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare, Alps Piasecki Army Mule Helicopter, BOX ONLYScarce, BOX ONLY for the tin lithographed Piasecki Army Mule Helicopter toy by Alps, Japan. Appears to be complete, no insert, unsure if it was issued with any. Box shows some wear with creases, tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Salvation ArmyVERY RARE First version Salvation Army flag bearer's ARM with 'blood and thunder' flag. One piece. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #1315 Salvation Army BandRare Salvation Army Band circa 1934 with 1st version early heads. 12 pieces. Condition very good, 1 euphonium arm loop damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Unboxed Assorted Foot Figures.Unboxed #2079 Archer, 2 of #2009 Belgian Grenadiers, rare #1621 Indian Army 12th Frontier Force, #1603 2nd version Irish Infantry. 5 pieces, condition excellent. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE AC WILLIAMS CAST IRON GOAT TAIL RACERRare, Antique A.C. Williams Cast Iron Goat Tail Racer - Not the common version. 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE #1537 Territorial Army In BluePre war, First version in Rare Blue uniform. Made for King George's 1937 Coronation. 8 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Box fair (1 top corner split and two top side splits).See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Britains Set #702A Highlanders8 pieces. First version in Armies of the World box Circa 1936. Very good to good condition with 2 broken bayonets. Box very good with some general surface wear and writing on the top.See Sold Price
Sold2019Extremely Rare Britains Set #1371 US ArmyService Corp Supply Wagon. Provenance Rob Wilson Collection. This extremely rare set is identical to the British version with the exception that the troopers are painted with grey headbands. Circa 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Set #1897 Royal Army Medical Corp.Boxed Medical Corp in battledress with Motor Ambulance, 2nd version round nose. Set has rare orderlies and woman ambulance driver in baseball cap. 18 pieces, very scarcely seen set. Condition excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains #1512 Army Ambulance With DriverPost War. Boxed RARE 3rd version with split windscreen ambulance, driver, wounded and stretcher. 4 pieces. Near mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #146a Army Service Corps WagonRare horse collar harness version 1916-1920. 5 pieces. Excellent condition (one mismatched rider in wagon. Comes with #146 box in good condition (bottom end split, faded label).See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #1512 Army Ambulance.Post War. Boxed rare 3rd version split windscreen ambulance with driver, plastic tires. 4 pieces, condition mint, box is very good with 1 popped corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains #146 Royal Army Service CorpsRARE 1ST VERSION. Circa 1906-1920. Pristine condition. 6 pieces. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #146 Royal Army Service CorpsRARE First Version, Circa 1906. 5 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #177 Austro-Hungarian Line InfantryRARE circa 1930 version Austro-Hungarian Infantry of the Line, in poor/fair Types of Austro-Hungarian Army box (box bottom has crushed area at one end, one box top end missing). Paint scrapes on two tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #1512 Army Ambulance & DriverPost War. Boxed RARE 3rd version with split windscreen ambulance and driver. 2 pieces. Excellent condition (missing wounded & stretcher). Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britain's set #1893 Indian Army Service Corpsin original box (1939) rare pre war version, with officer in steel helmet good, mule missing one ear; 1 shoulder repaired; box good, 7 piece(s)See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #1914 VERY RARE A.R.P. WardensHard to find ARP Wardens marching in blue uniforms with steel helmets. 1940 version. 8 pieces. Mint condition, tied to card in Armies of the World box. Box excellent (some edge and corner wear, and smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE #1837 Argentine Infantry1939 version. Marching at slope in service dress with steel helmets. 8 pieces. Near mint condition, tied to card in Armies of The World label box. Box very good (one top corner split).See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #1914 VERY RARE ARP WardensHard to find ARP Wardens marching in blue uniforms with steel helmets. 1940 version. 8 pieces. Mint condition, retied to card in Armies of the World label box. Box top good, bottom warped, tie card crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Army Dinky Toys,Collection of Army Dinky Toys, comprising a collection of play-worn army related Dinky vehicles AF (a Lot)See Sold Price
Sold2019US ARMY TOY HELICOPTERUS ARMY TOY HELICOPTER: Has United States Army on sides with emblems. 11" $40 - $80 Shipping: We are able to pack and ship thiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection Of Dinky Toys Cars and TrucksCollection Of Dinky Toys Cars and Trucks 5 Dinky toy trucks, 1 Rolls - Royce, 1 dinky toy helicopter, 1 Tootsie toy battle ship, and 4 other pieces made by other various makersSee Sold Price
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Mego Marvel Spiderman 8 inch Action figure 1974 in original Orange box,£1,400
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Helicopter Pilot Series 1 carded moc Action figure 1982 Palitoy,£50
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force WATT German Version Meteor Space Force Patroller carded moc Action£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force ATT German Version Kapitan Z Force Captain carded moc Action figure 1983£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force SATT German Version Barracuda SAS Frogman carded moc Action figure 1983£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force SATT German Version Adler SAS Squad Leader carded moc Action figure 1983£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force WATT German Version Njet Jet Space Force Pilot carded moc Action figure£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force WATT German Version Himmelssturmer Space Force Commander carded moc£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force WATT German Version Condore Space Force Security Trooper carded moc£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force TSATT German Version Phoner Q Force Sonar Officer carded moc Action£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force TSATT German Version Leguan Q Force Deep Sea Defender carded moc Action£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force TSATT German Version Hai Q Force Aqua Trooper carded moc Action figure£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force ATT German Version Spurhund Z Force Infantryman carded moc Action figure£120