Sold2022LOT OF 3: SERVICE STATION SIGNS FROM FISK, CONOCO & WILLARD BATTERIES.Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a rare Conoco Oil Company Coupons Accepted Here Tin Flange Sign, showing heavy wear and damage throughout but still legible, Grade 6.0 & 4.0. Sign two is a Fisk Tires GasoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamond Tire tin litho flange signDiamond Tire tin litho flange sign, double sided, 18 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE QUAKER TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ PROFESSIONAL FRAMED DISPLAY.SST. Scarce CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Quaker Tires showing Tire Tread graphic as well as privilege panel for A.J. Bellinger, St. Johnsville, New York. CONDITION: Sign shows moderate to heavy arSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE & OUTSTANDING COCA COLA TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ DETAILED BOTTLE GRAPHIC.DST. Outstanding and most likely New Old Stock C. 1940's Tin Flange Sign for Coca Cola showing excellent Coca Cola script with a detailed Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanding throughSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Ramco Piston Rings Tin Flange SignDSTF. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of minor paint loss and wear. Very tough flange to find with great graphics. Measures: 19"X26" Rating: 8.5 Est: $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1920's Oldfield Tires Porcelain Flange Sign1920's Oldfield Tires Porcelain Flange Sign, Measures 21 1/8" x 16 1/2" .... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICE COLD COCA-COLA SOLD HERE TIN FLANGE SIGN.DST. Maker marked "Stout Sign Co." A clean example of this exceptionally rare c. 1920's tin flange sign from Coca-Cola featuring the "Ice Cold - Sold Here" tag line with good color and shine. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023OZOL OILS & GREASES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIN MAN GRAPHIC.DST. Very rare C. 1920's Tin Flange Sign for Ozol Oils & Greases featuring an excellent Tin Man graphic. An early San Francisco, California Independent brand with very limited history. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Red Hat Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Side one shows good gloss and color with areas of rust. Side two shows rust throughout. Overall this rare piece displays well. Measures: 16"X18" Rating: 6.75 Est: $2500-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Goodyear Service Station Tin Flange SignDSTF. It has average color and gloss. It shows areas of wear, scratching, and paint loss throughout. It displays well with the early tire graphic and is a nice example of early Goodyear advertising. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goodyear Tires Embossed Tin Sign For The Motor InnSST. A very rare advertising piece from Stanford, Montana. There are various areas of wear and scratches in the field and some light damage along the outer edge. Even with the wear, the sign retains nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelin Stock Tires Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A rare embossed tin sign from Michelin Tires. Sign shows fair color and gloss with a significant scratch through the word "Michelin" and some rust discoloration throughout the field. Maker markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PULLMAN TIRES PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. A rare sign from Pullman Tires & Pullman Rubber Company. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout both sides, but does show significant wear and chipping throughout the entire field, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mobil Tires & Pegasus SST Metal Rack Sign TAC 7.5Mobil Tires Pegasus Single Sided Tin (SST) w/ Bottom Flange Metal Rack Sign. Some wear and soiling. Measures 7"x29". Rated 7.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #038012).See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BADGER TIRES SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN48" TALL X 24" WIDE--VERY RARE & HARD TO FIND SIGN--RUSTY & FADEDSee Sold Price