Sold2022Spear head - XVIIIe siècleSpear head (XVIIIe siècle) Description: Warring states era military spear axe head, made of metal, authenticity not verified Dimension (PO): 5" x 9 1/2" x 1/2" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 24.1 x 1.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Ephemera GroupingEphemera including; 1.) German book "Zierschriften", no date but 19th century, giving examples of various calligraphic lettering. Book measures 10" x 12" and exhibits a loose spine. 2.) Pocket diary fSee Sold Price
Sold20162 @ CANTON BLUE & WHITE CERAMIC CHINESE & BRITISH2 Pieces of 18th - 19thc Ceramic Serving pieces in the "Canton" Blue and White Pattern 1.) Chinese export, hand-painted, octagonal serving platter, 1.5"h x 12"l x 15.25"l. 2.) English, Staffordshire PSee Sold Price
Sold20162 @ VARGAS & 2 @ DOMERGURE ADVERTISMENTS & LITHOS2 @ Licensed Alberto Vargas posters, each signed in the print, 17"h x 12"w. 2 @ St. Raphael L'aperitif 1/2 tone print after Jean-Gabriel Domergue on acetate, printed on acetate by SPADEM, 1987, 23.5"hSee Sold Price
20155 OIL ON COPPER OLD MASTER PANELS OF PROPHETSA suite of five old master oil on copper panels depicting prophets, each panel 9"h x 7.75"w. Framed: 12"h x 10.75"w. to include: 1.) Man looking down with a blue wrap over one shoulder. 2.) Bearded maSee Sold Price
Sold20173 PICTURE FRAMES WITH GORHAM STERLING3 STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAMES: 1.) Valenti & Co, Sterling face with wood back, face initialed B.L., stamped 925, interior: 9.75"h x 7.5"w; exterior: 13.75"h x 12"w (without back or glass). 2.) GorhSee Sold Price
Sold20172 1ST ED BOOKS: GOOD BYE PICASSO & RECENT DRAWINGS2 1ST ED BOOKS: GOOD BYE PICASSO & RECENT DRAWINGS: 1.) Book Title: Goodbye Picasso. Author: David Douglas Duncan. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1974, 1st edition. Binding: 12.75”h x 10”wSee Sold Price
Sold2015FAUX IVORY PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTED PANELS2 Persian miniature panels both in elaborate marquetry frames: 1.) Signed image of a hunt scene, affixed to hand painted mount, 5.5"h x 11"w. 2.) Faux ivory panel depicting a polo match in front of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military Medal for 2nd Lieutenant William P. TennyMilitary Medal for 2nd Lieutenant William P. Tenny Approx. 2 2/12 x 1 1/2 in. Note: William Tenny was commission 2nd Lieutenant on October 22, 1864. He commanded Company F from April 1, 1865 until AugSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOURTEEN FRENCH FASHION PLATES 1800s-1900sFOURTEEN FRENCH FASHION PLATES 1800s-1900s. Two rare 16 1/2" x 12 1/2" and one 23 3/4" x 16 1/2" print art French fashion plates, each with 7 styles. Printed for Chic Parisien. One 11 1/2" x 7 1/2" paSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CHINESE IVORY POCKET COMPASSFolded with interior inset brass compass, registers in Chinese, 1 3/4" x 1 1/2", shrinkage cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Pocket Diary 1874" with Personal Notes - AntiqueAntique Softcover Diary - "Pocket Diary 1874" with Handwritten Personal Notes. Published for The Trade. It measures 2" x 3-1/2" x 1/4" and it weighs 0.1lbs. The Book is in used, viSee Sold Price
Sold2022West African Chair.A West African Chair, possibly used for birthing. Wood. Possibly Burkina Faso or Ivory Coast. 26 1/2” x 12 1/4”. Condition: Cracks, abrasions, and surface dirt. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ulisse Cantagalli (1839-1901), Italy Rare Majolica VaseUlisse Cantagalli (1839-1901), Italy Rare Majolica Vase. 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis Vuitton Handbag.A Louis Vuitton Handbag. Monogrammed canvas and leather foldover clutch handbag with exterior zip pocket and leather strap. Labeled for Louis Vuitton and The French Company 8 1/4" x 12" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare & Unusual Sterling Y. Grant Leeds Pocket Watch with Key and Watch Fob Chain 1890-1900Rare & Unusual Sterling Y. Grant Leeds Pocket Watch with Key 2 1/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. and Watch Fob Chain 1890-1900 Victorian 30 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Black Suede Clutchcirca 1970s, hexagonal clutch with foldover and 18kt. gold plated metal snap closure, opening to interior with four pockets, 12 x 5-1/2 x 1 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE PERSAN HERIZ RARE RUG 2' 1"X 12'4" RARETitle: FINE PERSAN HERIZ RARE RUG 2' 1"X 12'4" RARE DESIGN,COLORS Description: DETAILED DESIGN FINE HIGH KPSI PERSAN HERIZ KARAJEH RUG 1930's with exact size of 2' 1"X 12'4" Natural Vegy dye Wool woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WYSOCKI "Ravenswhip Cove PrintRARE CHARLES WYSOCKI "Ravenswhip Cove Print" size 12 x 1/2 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Floral Design Pocket Watch Display CasesTwo antique Victorian era pocket watch displays. Includes (1) 3" x 2 1/2" green cased glass display for pocket watch. Gilt enamel floral decoration at front with brass hinged top, hood display, and paSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED SHELL CAMEO PENDANT BROOCHES IN GOLDCARVED SHELL CAMEO PENDANT BROOCHES IN GOLD: 1.) Large cameo brooch in 14k gold (tested) setting engraved, "Erna Dec. 25 1913", 1.5" x 1.25". 2.) Oval cameo pendant brooch in 14k gold (tested) settingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Royal Quiet De Luxe Gold Portable TypewriterA rare Royal Quiet De Luxe gold-plated typewriter with a hard shell portable case, with key. Typewriter: 5-1/2 x 12-1/2 x 11-1/2in. These typewriters were given as awards to company employees or studeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE rare cinnabar wood low table, Qing period. 21 1/2" x 12 1/2" x 5 1/4" highANTIQUE rare cinnabar wood low table, Qing period. 21 1/2" x 12 1/2" x 5 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY RARE 15TH CENTURY MAMMOTH IVORY CARVINGVERY RARE 15TH CENTURY MAMMOTH IVORY CARVING 6 1/4" X 1 1/2" X 1" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at PuckSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare French First or Second Empire era Regimental Silk Flag with Gold Crowned Eagle Embroidery.$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De La Marine Francaise Hardcover Book$50
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Map with the marking of Sea of Korea/East Sea by Jacques Nicolas Bellin ? 18th Century.$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Long 16th-17th C. Islamic Mughal Mogul Indian Leg Armor Guard Greaves with Riveted Brass$500
3 days LeftSEUYCO9'1"x12'2" Shoreline White Hand Knotted Super Kazak Medallions Wool Rug R88916$1,750