Sold2021A RARE 1852 LITHOGRAPH AFTER GEORGE CALEB BINGHAMGeorge Caleb Bingham (1811-1879) IN A QUANDARY. MISSISSIPPI RAFTMEN PLAYING CARDS 1852 The scarce middle 19th century lithographic image after the painting by Missouri artist George Caleb Bingham, conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Schreiber (1904-1977) Those Who Always PayRare framed lithograph by Georges Schreiber (Belgium / American, 1904-1977). A rarely seen and exceptionally powerful image, titled in pencil: "Those Who Always Pay". Lithograph c.1937. Edition of 30,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Museum Quality George Rouault Lithograph French ArtistRare Museum Quality George Rouault Lithograph French Artist, "Self-Portrait with Cap", Lithograph on Wove Paper, Signed lower right in Pencil "G.Rouault", 8/25, 9 x 6 3/4" image, 16 x 13 1/2" sheetGeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Lambert, Sur La Plage, Lithograph - RAREGeorges Lambert, Sur La Plage, Lithograph - RARE. 30 X 22. SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY ARTIST. #30 / 225. Georges Lambert: A twentieth century French painter and lithographer of landscapes, seascapes and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2017George Goursat Sem LithographRare Sem Lithograph Signed and Numbered 10/ 12, Man Resting, 20" x 26" overall framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rowley - Large Lot of 38 Bird or Scenic LithographsThis originally hand-colored lithograph is from George Dawson Rowley's Ornithological Miscellany. The work was published in London between 1876 and 1878 by Trubner and Co., B. Quaritch, and R. H. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2024Title: "Delia In Country" - George Morland’s Early Colored Lithograph in Original Oval FrameWe are proud to present a rare early colored lithograph titled "Delia In Country," housed in its original oval frame. This piece is a hand-colored version of the esteemed George Morland’s original sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1953Medium: lithograph (after the gouache). Printed in 1953 at the atelier Mourlot for the cover of a rare Berggruen Gallery catalogue. Size: 8 5/8 x 4 5/8 inches (218 x 117 mm). Signed in the plate (notSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "OUR JOCKEYS OF THE DAY".English, fourth-quarter 19th Century. Lithograph. After the painting George Veal, engraved E. G. Hester and published By McQueen and Sons, London. Framed, 33.5"h. 48.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Schreiber original lithographMedium: original lithograph. This lithograph is from the rare 1951 "Improvisations" portfolio, published by the Artists Equity Association of New York on the occasion of the 1951 Spring Fantasia MasquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Licorne"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Licorne" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Original color lithograph "Neptune"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Neptune" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original color lithograph "Chrétien"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Chrétien" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE George Rodrigue 3 Blue Dog Litho, Signed!Fantastic lithograph hand signed by the artist George Rodrigue. We could not find another like this 3 Blue Dog for sale online anywhere. This piece is from the owner of Jolie Blonde Beer that RodrigueSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Segal - Helen in a Wicker RockerArtist: George Segal Title: Helen in a Wicker Rocker Year: 1978 Dimensions: 29.75in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original LitSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Pocheptsov (Georgie) - "Monkeys"Artist: George Pocheptsov (Georgie) Title: "Monkeys" Year: 1996 Dimensions: 15 3/8in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 275 Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Segal - Untitled (Chair)Artist: George Segal Title: Untitled (Chair) Year: 1978 Dimensions: 18in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 135 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Pocheptsov (Georgie) - Untitled FiguresArtist: George Pocheptsov (Georgie) Title: Untitled Figures Dimensions: 12in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 375 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES BRAQUE "AU COCHANT" COLOR LITHOGRAPHGEORGES BRAQUE "AU COCHANT(OISEAU XVI" ORIGINAL COLOR LITHOGRAPH. C.O.A. YEAR:1958. PUBLISHER: MAEGHT GALERIE, PARIS. EDITION: 30 FROM THE RARE LIMITED EDITION OF 75. SIGNED BY GEORGES BRAQUE, LOWER MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque (After) - Unititled (Birds)Artist: Georges Braque (After) Title: Unititled (Birds) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 Georges de Feure Palais Indiens one of 25 on JaponGeorges de Feure, (French, 1868-1943). Thes palais Indiens. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed:See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Meunier - Moto-Flirt Vintage Automobile PosterArtist: Georges Meunier Title: Moto-Flirt Vintage Automobile Poster Year: c. 1920 Dimensions: 22in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Salt Lake City UTAH 1st ed Photography MORMON Temple Ute INDIANS Nauvoo LDS$52(4 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - 'Midnight Surprise' Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue. Blue Dog 'Truly Rudy' Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog "George's Sweet Inspirations" Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog "Angel Baby" Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog 'Midnight Surprise" Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - 'George's Sweet Inspirations', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - 'Truly Rudy', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - 'High On Sugar', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - 'Angel Baby', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - 'Sweet Like You', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,200