Sold2018Raul Anguiano Lithograph Mexican Lime KilnsMexican Lime Kilns Artist: Raul Anguiano Medium: lithograph Dimensions: 10 7/8X13 3/4 Additional Information: unframed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano "The Beggar" Lithograph(Mexico 1915-2006), 13.5 x 10.5 inches, sight, pencil signed and dated 1940 lower right, numbered 7/10 lower left, overall toning, very small edition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICO WOMAN PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY RAUL ANGUIANORaul Anguiano, Mexican, 1915 to 2006, limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a portrait of a woman, 1981. Signed and dated lower right. Numbered 14 of 20 lower left. Raul Anguiano is a MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano (Mexican 1915-2006) "Iguana Woman" LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph entitled "Iguana Woman" ("La Mujer de las Iguanas") by Raul Anguiano depicting a woman with several iguanas atop her head. Image is bordered by an image of a frame, signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanLA ESPINA, 1959, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 143/150, image 21 x 28 ”, sheet 25 x 33”, some toning and discoloration, part of upper deckled edge trimmed; Together with a colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUL ANGUIANO Cabeza De La Mujer Vtg. Litho.ATTR RAUL ANGUIANO Cabeza De La Mujer (Portrait of Na Kin) Vintage Lithograph circa 1951, signed inscription to lower right reads R. Angmano 1951, subject shows a portrait of a long haired woman. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Lithograph / Etching Titled "Mano De Christo "By Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)Mexican Lithograph / etching titled " Mano de Christo" and dated 1969 by Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) which is numbered 15/20. Item measures approximately 15 1/2" by 14 1/4" overall and it is in fine conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano Signed Litho from Mexican Art PortfolioAnguiano, Raul (Mexican, 1915-2006), Hornos de Cal [Lime Kilns], lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, image 11 x 13.75 inches, matted and framed 17.25 x 19.25 inches. A single plate from MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (two)PERSONOJE, VENUS LESPUGUE, 1967, two color lithographs, each signed in pencil, one from the numbered edition 30 and the other an artist’s proof, sheets 22 x 30", one framed with glass, the second wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Artists Portfolio: Taller de Grafica PopularMEXICAN PEOPLE by artists of the TALLER DE GRAFICA POPULAR, Mexico City, 1947, set of 12 lithographs, two in color, artist include Raul Anguiano, Alberto Beltran, Angel Bracho, Fernando Castro Paceco,See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanROCAS DE TEPOZTLAN, 1970, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 21 ¾ x 14”, frame 24 ½ x 16 ½”. Provenance: Lodi Art Gallery, Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006)Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006) Barranca, 1967 oil on canvas signed R. Anguiano (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanADOLESCENTE PENSATIVO, 1978, color pastel on paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, sight 23 ¼ x 19 ¼", dedicated on back of frame, framed with glass, in good studio condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano Mexican 1915 - 2006 Charcoal Pastel on Paper Drawing PaintingRaul Anguiano Mexican charcoal pastel on paper signed dated lower right 73 size including frame 29" x 36" Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important American Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006): Girl With Black VaseRaul Anguiano Mexican 1915-2006 Girl With Black Vase pastel 1972; signed and dated lower left 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (49.5 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 3/8 in. (79.7 x 94.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano, Dancing Couple, 1977Raul Anguiano (California / Mexico, 1915-2006), dancing couple, 1977, watercolor and gouache sight: 27.5 x 20 in., frame: 34.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), "Mujer con vasija," 1974Raul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)"Mujer con vasija," 1974Charcoal and crayon on paper, blindstamp FabrianoSigned and dated in pencil lower right: R. AnguianoSheet: 19.5" H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano, Woman Seated with PotsRaul Anguiano Woman Seated with Pots 1976pastel on paper sight: 19.375 h in (49 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'R. Anguiano 76'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Anguiano, "Figuras de ballet"Raúl Anguiano (Mexican, 1915-2006) Figuras de ballet, 1970 Signed Artist Proof 40 cm x 27 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanMATERNIDAD, 1999, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left, 27 x 19 ", framed with glass, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio, 1946: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), "Lime Kilns; "Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), and Francisco Mora (1922-2002)Three works:Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)"Lime Kilns,See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (twenty-two)Twenty exhibition posters, seventeen hand signed, three from the numbered editions 100, one from the Roman numeral edition 50 artist’s proofs, sheets 25 x 18" to 18 ¾ x 13 ¾"; Together with a signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanMUJER CON IGUANA, linocut print, signed in pencil and inscribed A/P (artist’s proof), image 12 x 12”, sheet 23 x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on paper "Aztec motif" by Raul AnguianoPencil on paper "Aztec motif" by Raul Anguiano, 18.75"x24.15"See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown ink$225
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" x$600(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN. Danish Rat Poison Poster. 1903. Lithograph ...$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)