Sold2016Old Seneca Stogies Cigar Tin.Very clean example with only a few tiny scrapes. (Excellent). 5 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023One Hazard's Gunpowder TinOne Hazard's Gunpowder Tin 5 3/4 in. tall A rectangular red metal tin with paper label "Hazard's Electric Gunpowder" with corner images depicting hunters, dogs, an American Indian, and deer. The backSee Sold Price
Sold20191908 RED INDIAN, (RIBBON, 3.5 DIAMONDS, BEADS, FULL1908 RED INDIAN, (RIBBON, 3.5 DIAMONDS, BEADS, FULL LIBERTY, DETAILED FEATHERS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANK NOTE Vntg Cigar Tin W LidTin reads BANK NOTE CIGARS. Piece is vintage and tin. Tin includes lid. Piece measures approx 5.25 inches tall 3.5 inches wide & deep. Cigar tin, vintage cigar tin, Bank Note cigar tin, vintage tin, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sunset Trail 5¢ Cigar Tin.Made by the Roby Cigar Co. Very nice tin with only minor scrapes and wear to the lid. (Very Good - Excellent). 5 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Apache Trail 5¢ Cigar Tin.This tin has some denting to the lid, mild soiling and some paint loss to the one side. (Good - Very Good). 5 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020RED INDIAN MILK GLASS GAS PUMP GLOBE 3 PIECE, 16.5"RED INDIAN MILK GLASS GAS PUMP GLOBE 3 PIECE, 16.5" HIGH, ONE SIDE HAS NO LENSE, SOME STAINING ON EDGE, VERY GOOD COLOR & GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE SMALL AMERICAN TIN BUILDING BANKS2159. THREE SMALL AMERICAN TIN BUILDING BANKS | 3.5" h. | Red roof bank has split edges and bending, others in (Very Good Condition) | $50 - $100See Sold Price
Sold2015Popper's 10 Cent Ace Cigar TinPopper's 10 Cent Ace Cigar Tin. E. Popper & Co. NY. Liberty Can Co. 5 3/4 inches tall X 5 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Tobacco & Cigar Tins.This lot includes a round trip tobacco tin and a poppy cigar tin. Very minor wear to both. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest: 5-3/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2020APACHE TRAIL CIGAR TIN5 3/4" Tall. Coast to Coast Apache Trail 5 cent cigar tin with matching lithographs on front and back. Matching arrowhead lithographs of either side. Lithograph on inner lid. From the collection of foSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN RED POTTERY VESSEL WITH A HANDLENATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN RED POTTERY VESSEL WITH A HANDLE AND A SPOUT. 3 5/8 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2019Red Ware Indian Pottery Vase Early Use of Blue AccentRed Ware Indian Pottery Vase with Early Use of Blue Accent. Size: 4 h , 3.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Early Cigar Tins.New Capitol State of Nebraska, Postmaster 2 for 5¢ (NRA sticker) and three Flor de Franklin items: corner, 3" round and small cigar box (1901 tax stamp). Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Vintage Cigar Tins(1) Chancellor Liberty Size (2) Justrite, (3) Pom Pom, (4) St. Leger Little Cigars, (5) R.G. Dun. General like wear to all tins, dents, scratches and missing paint. Largest 5", smallest 3.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017LEHMANN ALSO - BLUE/GREENGermany, lithographed tin, colorful early auto carries driver in red uniform, body done in green with blue trim, gray tires with red spokes. 3.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO WIND UP TOY CARS.Japan, 3rd quarter 20th century, tin. Early 20th century style cars. Red roadster, 3.5"h. 6"l. And a black limousine, 4"h. 6"l. Both labeled "Made in Japan". Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Metal Cigar and Tobacco Tins(3) Metal Cigar and Tobacco Tins2x Orico cigar tins 5.5" high. Tiger chewing tobacco tin 12" high, very minor dentingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Indian Pint Oil BottleCap marked "The Master Mfg Co., Litchfield, Ill. Pat'd Sept 14, 1926. Bottom of bottle marked with symbol for Dominion Glass Co. 12.5" x 3.25" x 3.25". Free of chips or cracks. Complete with spout andSee Sold Price
Sold2023POPPER'S ACE TIN CIGAR CANISTER.Fabulous example. A few minor dings. Condition: (8.0). Dimensions: 5" X 5" X 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dixie Queen Plug Cut & War Eagle Cigar TinsAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed tin. 6 1/4 x 4 3/4" (diam.), 5 1/8 x 5" (diam). Dixie Queen exhibits a few fine barely noticeable scratches and a very slight dent on one side. Gold gilt missing on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Red Indian Motor Oil TinsThree (3). Canadian. Lithographed tin. Includes two Red Indian Motor Oil Tins and one Aviation Motor Oil Tin. 6.75" x 4" x 4 each. Two require tops, one requires a bottom. Each exhibits moderate to heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Tin Tobacco and Cigar Signs - Mail Pouch, 5 Cent Cigars & Taylor's PrideMail Pouch sign - 12 1/2" x 15 3/4" 5 Cent Cigars - 19" x 3 3/4" Taylor's Pride Tobacco 18" x 14"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
11 hrs LeftBK Auctions450) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "American Indian Series 3 Piece Set " Poster$1(1 bid)