Sold2019VINTAGE REED BARTON STERLING SILVER HEPPLEWHITE CHASEDVINTAGE REED BARTON STERLING SILVER HEPPLEWHITE CHASED PUNCH LADLE 211 + grams SSRDBRTNHPLWCHLDL1 Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Hepplewhite Chased Punch Ladle! There are some scratches and disSee Sold Price
Sold2018191 Pcs. Reed & Barton Hepplewhite sterling191 Pcs. Reed & Barton Hepplewhite sterling silver dinner service, comprising: (12) dinner knives; (12) luncheon knives; (12) butter knives; (12) dinner forks; (12) luncheon forks; (12) salad forks; (See Sold Price
Sold2022Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Bread Trayca. 1920 Reed and Barton "Hepplewhite" pattern sterling silver bread tray with scrolled ends and cursive script "EJK" monogram 14" x 6.25" 12.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Reed & Barton sterling silver "Hepplewhite(lot of 79) American Reed & Barton sterling silver "Hepplewhite Engraved" pattern partial flatware service, each handle bearing a calligraphic N monogram, consisting of twenty-four place forks; twelveSee Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING 1907 "HEPPLEWHITE" FORKSNine (9) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver 1907 "Hepplewhite" Individual Salad Forks. Designed by Charles A. Bennett. 6 are monogrammed and 3 with no monograms. Each 6" Weight on all 285 grams. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Chased Sterling Silver Tea Set By Ellmore 5-piece set sterling silver set, "Hand Chased" by5-piece set sterling silver set, "Hand Chased" by Ellmore. Plus silverplate tray by Reed & Barton. 141 ozt. Gross silver weight. Tray 29".STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, &See Sold Price
Sold202224 PIECES EARLY 20TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. - Wt.: 22.8 troy oz.24 PIECES EARLY 20TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including 18 pieces Reed & Barton Co. "Hepplewhite" pattern (10 bouillon spoons, two dessert forks, and six flat-handle butter knives) and six cSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs. Large Sterling Silver Serving Flatware5 pcs. of large sterling silver serving flatware including Reed and Barton Hepplewhite cold meat fork, Dominick and Haff "Century" pattern cold meat fork, serving spoon, and tongs 6.5"-10" 12.1 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Cake PlateReed & Barton sterling silver cake plate, Hepplewhite pattern, with shaped rim and 3-letter script mongram to the center. Base with maker's marks, sterling and 560. 1 3/4" H x 10 1/2" dia. 17.025 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Scarab DishReed & Barton Sterling Silver Dish with chased scarabs and incised symbols. 9 OZT. Dimensions:9.25" diam Property from the Estate of Marian GalewitzSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling Silver Part Flatware Service LengthAmerican Sterling Silver Part Flatware Service reed and barton, tauton, massachusetts Hepplewhite Pattern comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 dinner knives 12 luncheon forks 12 fish forks 12 oval bowl soupSee Sold Price
Sold2018REED & BARTON STERLING FOUR PC. DEMITASSE SET D525A sterling silver demitasse set with chased floral designs, demitasse pot, sugar, creamer on a decagon tray, signed under the bases, marked sterling and numbered D525. Sizes range from 4.25 x 6.25 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Bread Bowl, Hand Chased Grapes Leaves #265Reed & Barton sterling silver oval bread bowl, #265, 1909. Etched grape leaves and fines to edge. Monogrammed "1884 W 1909" to center. Reed & Barton sterling silver mark to underside base. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 7) Reed & Barton sterling silver hot beverage(lot of 7) Reed & Barton sterling silver hot beverage service in the "Hepplewhite Engraved" pattern, comprising a tea kettle on stand with warmer, teapot, coffee pot, open sugar bowl, creamer, waste bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton "Francis I" sterling coffee/tea setReed & Barton "Francis I" sterling silver coffee and tea service, model 570A, comprising coffee pot (571A), 10 1/2 in. H., teapot, covered sugar bowl and cream pitcher, all marked "Hand Chased"; togetSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Reed Barton Sterling Silver Goblets in Queen6 Reed & Barton sterling silver water goblets in Queen Elizabeth Tulip #H120. Hand chased armorial crest to the center of an arm holding a sword. Gilt to the interior, and one of the cups without giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Heart Shaped BowlsSet of Eight Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Bowls 20th Century Each border chased with floral sprays and with a tied ribbon crest. Lengths 6 3/4 inches and 3 1/2 inches, total approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Reed & Barton Sterling Silver-Gilt Low CandlesticksPair of Reed & Barton Sterling Silver-Gilt Low Candlesticks 20th Century Each with a knopped stem on a shaped circular base chased with flowers. Height 4 1/2 inches, weighted. C The Estate of a Park ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Tablewares"Florentine Lace" sauce ladle, "Hepplewhite" and "Marlborough" cold meat serving forks, and bonbon bowl with repousse flower, scroll, acanthus, and bead decorated rim. Bowl 1"h x 6"w, servers 9". 9.74See Sold Price
Sold2019Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseDESCRIPTION: A Reed & Barton sterling silver trumpet vase. Having a fluted rim with engraved and chased floral design. Stamped with Reed and Barton hallmarks. Total weight: 105 grams. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING FRANCIS I SANDWICH PLATELarge Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Sandwich Plate. The plate is decorated with ornate repousse fruit and chased with foliate scroll work, no monograms. Measures 11 1/2". Good condition. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handsome American Sterling Silver Serving PlatterReed and Barton Francis I pattern oval serving tray having a very nicely and heavy body with well sculpted and chased borders. Good condition throughout. W21 1/2" H15" 2505 grams standard Sold from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Reed and Barton 'Love Disarmed' Sterling SilverPair of Reed and Barton 'Love Disarmed' Sterling Silver Serving Fork and Spoon. With chased figural, floral, and foliate decoration. Marked 'Eagle, R in shield, lion rampant, STERLING, PAT. APPL'D FORSee Sold Price
1177 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHepplewhite Chased Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon by Reed and Barton 5.625in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Hepplewhite Sterling Silver Flatware Set 129 Pieces Service for 12$10
1173 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Hepplewhite Engraved Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5.375in$10