Sold2019Reed and Barton Mirrorstele Silver Carving SetMirrorstele with sterling silver handle carving set by Reed and Barton. In overall good condition. Fork: 11" Knife: 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016REED & BARTON 'BURGUNDY' STERLING CARVING SETREED & BARTON 'BURGUNDY' STERLING CARVING SET, TWO PIECES, L 13 1/2":Including 1 carving knife, L.13 1/2", and 1 carving fork; each with a sterling silver handle. No apparent markings. For a high resoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver GroupSterling Silver Group, includes: a pair of Reed & Barton weighted salt and pepper, 4 1/2"h, Thornton's England hallow handle two piece carving set, knife 10 3/4"l;, and a Webb hallow handle 10 3/4" caSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: Set of sterling silver serving utensils includes: (1) Reed and Barton Sterling silver carving fork, adorning ornate motif on the handle. Marked "Mirrorstele" (L 9.0) (1) Sterling silver fSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9)STERLING HANDLED CARVING SETS, BLOTTERS, CURLER(lot of 9) Sterling silver handled items including (2) varied (2pc) carving sets, one by Reed and Barton with gilt monogram on handle, the other having engraved monogram, (1) cake server (dents), (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling and Silver Plate GroupThree piece Carvel Hall carving set consisting of meat fork, carving knife and steel and Five matching steak knives with ivorine handle with silver overlay, One set of Barton & Reed weighted sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Five Sterling Handled Poultry Carving SetsA grouping of five vintage sterling silver handled poultry carving sets, including a set by Reed & Barton. Most are marked "Sterling" on the handle.See Sold Price
Sold20163 PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CARVING SET3 PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CARVING SET Weight: 500.9g total with blades Size: 11.25" - 13.75" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018A THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LARGEA THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LARGE CARVING SET IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, monogrammed "C," comprising a sharpening steel, a roast serving fork wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Handled Carving SetReed and Barton Sterling Silver Handled Carving SetSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING CARVING SET 305GREED AND BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING SILVER CARVING SET -305 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Reed & Barton Francis I Carving Set2pc Reed & Barton sterling silver handled Mirrorstele 'Francis I' carving set Knife: 13.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of "Francis I" flatware by Reed and Barton Silversmiths of 7 pc., monogrammed knives includes: 2 pc carving set, knife 10 1/2 in. 2 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 1 jelly knife server 1 lSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pcs. Sterling Silver Bowl & Carving Set4 Pcs. Sterling Silver Bowl & Carving Set. 1) Signed Reed & Barton, sterling silver, Francis I pattern repousse bowl with lobed design having relief fruit and filigree, pattern No. x569. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis I by Reed & Barton Sterling 2 Piece Fish SetFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Custom Made Fish Serving Set. Large Fish Server measures 10 5/8" and Fish Fork measures 9 1/2" This sterling Hollow Handle Fish Set is made from handles in FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Diadem Sterling Silver Salad ServersDiadem by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Custom Made Salad Serving Set. Includes: 1 Salad Serving Spoon and 1 Salad Serving Fork. They measure approx. 11" long. This Sterling Hollow Handle Salad Set isSee Sold Price
Sold2018(18) Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver(18) Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver serving pieces, comprising: (10) serving spoons; (1) 2 pc. carving set; (1) cake server; (1) tomato server; (1) fish server; (1) grate; (1) serving fork; (See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis I 2 piece sterling silver hollow handle cheese serving setTitle: Francis I 2 piece sterling silver hollow handle cheese serving set Maker: Reed & Barton Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: Cleaver 6 3/4" & Knife, 7 7/8" Description:Francis I by Reed & Barton SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017REED & BARTON FLORENTINE LACE STERLING HANDLE KNIVESThis is a very fine set of 9 Reed & Barton Florentine Lace early sterling silver handle knives. These are in recently cleaned, excellent overall used condition with very little wear. There are no nickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Sterling Silver HandlesReed and Barton Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Set Revolution Sterling Silver Handles. Includes dinner fork, salad fork, dinner knife, dinner spoon and teaspoon. Dinner fork 7.5 long, Salad fork 6.5,See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Sterling Silver HandlesReed and Barton Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Set Revolution Sterling Silver Handles. Includes dinner fork, salad fork, dinner knife, dinner spoon and teaspoon. Dinner fork 7.5 long, Salad fork 6.5,See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Sterling Silver HandlesReed and Barton Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Set Revolution Sterling Silver Handles. Includes dinner fork, salad fork, dinner knife, dinner spoon and teaspoon. Dinner fork 7.5 long, Salad fork 6.5,See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Sterling Silver HandlesReed and Barton Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Set Revolution Sterling Silver Handles. Includes dinner fork, salad fork, dinner knife, dinner spoon and teaspoon. Dinner fork 7.5 long, Salad fork 6.5,See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Sterling Silver HandlesReed and Barton Reed and Barton 5 pc. Flatware Set Revolution Sterling Silver Handles. Includes dinner fork, salad fork, dinner knife, dinner spoon and teaspoon. Dinner fork 7.5 long, Salad fork 6.5,See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausVienna Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set by Reed and Barton 2pc Hollow Handle 11in$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsVienna Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set by Reed and Barton 2pc Hollow Handle 11in$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set 70 pcs with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftBidhausReed and Barton Marlborough Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 56 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsBurgundy Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Reed & Barton 55 pcs with Storage Chest$10