Sold2016Reed Paper on Wood Sidewheeler Pilgrim Steam Boat.Circa 1890. Pull toy on wheels. Very colorful. Three passenger decks, twin funnels, walking beam. Original rear American flag. Marked "Pilgrim" on both sides. Simulated waves on the bottom of the boatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old City of New York Wheeled Ferry Steamboat ToyOld City of New York Cast Iron Wheeled Ferry Steamboat Toy. Circa Early 1900s. Condition: Sold As Is. Tarnished and Some Paint Loss Due to Age. See Photos. Dimensions: L- 14.75" x W- 3.25" x H- 5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CAST IRON STEAMBOAT TOY.Ca. 1900. Hudson River style sidewheel walking bar passenger boat with worn white, yellow, orange and gold paint. 5.25"H. 3.5"w. 14.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SIDEWHEEL STEAMBOAT TOYin tin and cast pewter in original red & brown painted finish with working paddle wheels and stering wheel for rudder, 10 1/2 x 4 x 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Girl in Victorian ChairW. S. Reed Toy Company Leominster, Mass. - Circa 1881 Bernard Barenholtz Collection ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce French Paper Mache Cat Nine Pins Scittal Set.Original providence Toy Museum of Atlanta. Some general chipping, peeling, and wear to large cat with glass eyes on wheeled platform and on the pins. Dimensions: Largest: 20" x 10" x 12". Condition: (See Sold Price
Sold2016Reed N. Y. Ferry Co. Paper on Wood Boat.Attributed to the W.S. Reed Toy Company this is a toy simulating the type of ferry that was utilized between Staten Island and lower Manhattan along with several other large metropolitan cities. NicelSee Sold Price
Sold2015922. Live Steam Boat Toy. New York, H.E. Boucher Mfg.922. Live Steam Boat Toy. New York, H.E. Boucher Mfg. Co., ca. 1925. Large steamboat toy with wooden hull and wooden stand. Elaborate brass mechanism. Appears incomplete, and possibly repainted. HeldSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Game of Politics Race for the PresidencyTitle: The Game of Politics or, The Race for the Presidency.Board game, printed Feb. 19th 1889. Manufactured by the W.S. Reed Toy Co., Leominster, Mass. Copyright 1887, by Jeanie P. Clarke. Forbes CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.S. REED WOODEN TOY TRAIN.Two-piece lot with locomotive and passenger car. Each decorated with black designs. The passenger car marked "Reeds' Toy Palace Company, Saratoga" also the passenger car has a hinged top bearing an orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Un-Cut - The Puppet Parade " The Most Fascinating AndThis punch out toy was made by Reed Toy, Paper Products Division, Electric Corporation of America dated 1943. Included are characters to be punched out, scenery and a complete set of instructions. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018REEDS SIDEWHEEL TOY BOATPaper litho on wood; no paper on lid; some paper loss and wear; L-20", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLAYWOODS CO WOODEN PADDLE WHEEL STEAM BOAT TOYA vintage handcrafted wooden ship toy by The Playwoods Co. The item represents a paddle wheel steam boat. Collectible Vintage Childrens Toys, Miniature Ship Models. Dimensions: Size: 13 x 6 x 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20223 TOY BOATSMilton Bradley Columbia River Boat, 24 in long, w/replaced parts, Steamboat Floor Toy, 10 in long, japanned, Arnold Oceanliner, 11 in long, windup working, missing masts, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mickey Mouse And Boris Badenov Plush & Bean ToysMickey Mouse And Boris Badenov Plush & Bean Toys. This lot includes: (1) Walt Disney World 2000 Plush Steamboat Willie Toy. This is approx 6" x 3" x 11" and it weighs 0.23lb. Mickey iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany Penny Toy Tin, Steam Boat, Original 1900's1900's Germany Penny Toy, Steam Boat, OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany Penny Toy Tin, Steam Boat, Original 1920"s1920's Germany Penny Toy, Steam Boat, OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Wilkins Cast Iron Side Wheeler Steamboat Ship Pull ToyAntique original cast iron pull toy of a steam boat with "City of New York" painted on graphics. Toy displays rocking motion when moving. Measures 6" x 15" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018REED AND BARTON TOY SOLIDER MUSICAL WATER GLOBEREDD AND BARTON TOY SOLIDER MUSICAL WATER GLOBESee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitney Toy Live Steam Boat MotorPainted brass with Whitney plate, 5” tall. It appears complete and shows light to moderate wear. From the Clint Miller Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018REEDS "NEW CATHEDRAL" TOY CHURCH"Sunday blocks & books"; paper litho on wood; paper loss & wear; possibly missing (1) railing leg, etc; H-16", L-10"; F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Dollhouse South County Cottage by TynietoyAntique dollhouse by Tynietoy / Tynie Toy of Providence Rhode Island. Called "The South County Cottage" Handmade and hand painted. Original paint throughout. Child's name, perhaps original owner, writSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 20th C Tynietoy Rhode Island DollhouseAntique 20th C Tynietoy Rhode Island Dollhouse. Doll house made by Tynie Toy in Providence Rhode Island. Purchased in Rhode Island by previous owner. Missing facade. Measures 30.5 x 49 x 17 inches.See Sold Price