Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. With gold wash. 4-3/8"l. Approx. 5.30 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve 1890 Sterling Gorham Demitasse SpoonsTwelve 1890 Sterling Silver Gorham Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash, measure 4''L x 7/8''W, comes in original box marked Joslin Park Salt Lake City Utah, marked sterling on handle, sterling hallmark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shapedSterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shaped spoon and pie server by Knowles. Monogrammed. 2) 2 Gorham sterling silver serving spoons. 3) Durgin serving spoon with gold washed bowl. 4) smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 6 DANISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. GOLDSET OF 6 DANISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. GOLD WASHED AND ENAMEL DECORATED. EACH SPOON MEASURING 3 3/4 INCHES. COMES IN THE ORIGINAL FITTED BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons withSet of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, monogrammed: "R" for Rockefeller. length 4 1/8 inches, 5.89 troy ounces. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller havingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware: "Corinthian", "Ivy""Corinthian": six 8 1/8" blunt blade dinner knives (monogrammed), a 6 5/8" butter spreader, and twelve 3 7/8" demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls. "Ivy": eleven 5" cocktail spoons with gold washedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co by Gorham Silver Demitasse Spoons SETA set of six (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, produced by Gorham for Tiffany & Co. in the Medallion pattern introduced 1864. Neoclassical design with helmeted warrior in caSee Sold Price
Sold201912 GORHAM STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash Bowls. Monogrammed "C". From Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Each 4 1/4". Weight approximately 160 grams. PROVENANCE: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Demitasse Spoons, Lily of ValleyA set of eleven sterling silver demitasse coffee spoons by Whiting Mfg., Co in the 1885 Lily of the Valley pattern. Gold washed bowls. Measures 4.25" long. Retailed by Shreve Crump & Low. Overall weigSee Sold Price
Sold20178 STERLING SILVER HARLEQUIN DEMITASSE SPOONSSet of Eight Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in the Harlequin Pattern. Each handle with a different figural flower and gold washed bowls. Each measures approximately 4" long andSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) STERLING SILVER "PARIS" DEMITASSE SPOONSGold-washed bowls engraved "Paris" Each handle cast with Tall ships within shields. 4 3/8 inches (each). With their original retailer's box, Paris. 1.34 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) STERLING SILVER SPOONS & FORKS(12) "LILY" PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 5 7/8" ; 9.22ozt / (6) GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 6.38ozt - 5 1/4" - 15.6oSee Sold Price
Sold202415 Sterling Silver SpoonsAll demitasse spoons. (10) 4 1/8" Howard & Co. sterling spoons with gold washed bowls and variety handles. (5) 3 7/8" The Ford Company Sterling spoons. Total weight of 4.73 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Gorham Sterling Gold Wash Buttercup Demitasse SpoonsThese are adorable demitasse spoons in the wonderful 'Buttercup' pattern, first introduced by Gorham in 1899. They have gold washed bowls with the wash in good condition. There are 4 spoons in this seSee Sold Price
Sold202216 Piece Silver Lot16 pieces sterling, 800 and 830 silver. Set of 6 J. Tostrup Norway gold washed silver and enamel demitasse spoons, in fitted case, 4 marked sterling J. Tostrup Norway, 1 marked 925S and 1 marked 830S;See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Flatware, Gorham "Persian"Comprising: a 10 1/8" jelly spoon, an 8" master butter, two 7 1/4" spoons, twelve 5 3/4" spoons; all except the master butter with gold washed bowls and monogrammed. There are a total of sixteen pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) Wood & Hughes sterling silver demitasse spoons,(6) Wood & Hughes sterling silver demitasse spoons, gold washed bowls, 2.31 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Demitasse Spoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. 4-1/4"l. Approx. 4.66 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING VERSAILLES DEMITASSESeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Each 4 3/8". 5 with no monograms and 2 with monograms. Weight on all 90 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver, Coin Silver and Silverplate Flatware, Including JensenGroup of Sterling Silver, Coin Silver and Silverplate Flatware, Including Jensen(16) pieces including: set of (5) Gorham Baronial sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold wash to bowls; Georg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Gorham Fontainebleau Pattern Sterling SilverSet of 6 Gorham Fontainebleau Pattern Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, 4-1/4" long, total 2.58 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DEMITASSE SPOONSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Demitasse Spoons. Each Spoon measures 4" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 100 Grams. First produced arounSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER 'PURITAN' DEMITASSE SPOONSGORHAM STERLING SILVER, 'PURITAN', DEMITASSE SPOONS, 5 PCS.:Four Gorham Sterling silver 'Puritan' pattern demitasse spoons having a gold wash. Including 1 Weidlich 'Ancestry' pattern, Sterling child'sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausGorham King George Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 85 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftBidhausShiebler Medallion Etruscan Homeric Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Gold Washed 4.38in$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon by Tiffany & Co. Gold Washed 4 inches$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver H 45 Nut Spoon Gold Washed 4.5in Monogrammed Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Villa Norfolk Sterling Silver Nut Spoon Gold Washed 4.125in Antique$10