Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022IWC pocket watchIWC pocket watch. Stainless steel case with a diameter of 49 mm. Gray dial with Arabic numerals in black enamel and niello hands. Functioning.Reloj de bolsillo marca IWC. Caja en acero inoxidable de uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019POCKET WATCH WITH 14K GOLD POCKET WATCHReloj de bolsillo con doble calendario y esfera con números romanos, con caja en oro 14 K amarillo. Diámetro 50 mm. Esfera averiada. No funciona. Pocket watch with double calendar and RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RELOJ CARTIER PANTHERE OROReloj CARTIER modelo Panthère, movimiento cuarzo, caja y brazalete oro amarillo de 18kts, esfera blanca, números romanos, numerado 8057929C 00539See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ TAG HEUER INDY 500 FORMULA 1 Caja y brazalete enRELOJ TAG HEUER INDY 500 FORMULA 1 Caja y brazalete en acero. Movimiento de cuarzo.See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 CajaRELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 Caja y prendedor en oro amarillo de 18K con esmalte negro y 3 Diamantes. Manual.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies bracelet watchLadies bracelet watch. Case in 18 K yellow gold with a diameter of 18 mm. Band in golden metal.Reloj pulsera para dama. Caja en oro 18 K amarillo de un diámetro de 18 mm. Malla en metal dorado. funSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATEJUST, CA. 1969 - 1970RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATEJUST, CA. 1969 - 1970 Caja y brazalete Jubilé en acero y oro amarillo de 14K. Mov. automático.See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ CARTIER SANTOS OCTAGON Caja y brazalete en aceroRELOJ CARTIER SANTOS OCTAGON Caja y brazalete en acero y oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento de cuarzo.See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE, CA. 1956-1957 CajaRELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE, CA. 1956-1957 Caja y brazalete Jubilé en acero y oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento automático.Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date, ca. 1956-1957 watch with steel case andSee Sold Price
Sold2024The-Merger "Caja De Luz" Light Sculpture 2018The-Merger (Cuban, est. 2009). Mixed media light sculpture titled "Caja de Luz" from "Serie Estructuras," 2018. The-Merger is a contemporary collaboration group between Cuban artists Alain Pino, NielsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARYSOLE WORNER BAZ (Mexican 1926-2014) A PAINTING, "Corredor De Pared - Mexico," PARIS, JANUARY 1,MARYSOLE WORNER BAZ (Mexican 1926-2014) A PAINTING, "Corredor De Pared - Mexico," PARIS, JANUARY 1, 1958, oil on masonite, signed L/R, "Marysole Worner Baz 1158," reverse inscribed, with partial old pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo Cotacachi Lounge ChairBlack walnut and leather, with mortise and tenon construction, made in Ecuador, unmarked. Two pegs are missing. 29"h x 25"w x 27"d, seat height 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Stools - PairA pair of Angel Pazmino Muebles De Estilo stools.Dimensions: 16x19x15xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo Tooled LeatherAngel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo Tooled Leather Folding Bench c.1965, Ecuador, mahogany bench having tooled leather designs of Mayan figures Condition: Good, leather showing overall light wear consSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Stools - PairAngel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Stools - Pair. Dimensions 16x19x15See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Telephone BenchAngel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Telephone Bench. Dimensions 26.5x22x36See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Side TableAngel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Side Table. Dimensions 17x18x18See Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortuguese colonies in Africa and India. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a€200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Evian Cachat Rare Mineral Water Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1925$6,000
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAmusement de luxe de louis guerin, mise en scène donn Arden, René GRUAU (1909-2004) PosterCA$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600