Sold20182 Old Master style prints2 Old Master style prints- 1.) after Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (Dutch 1606-1669)- ''Jan Lutma, Goldsmith'' (New Hollstein 293)- heliogravure, 1656; 2.) after Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528)- ''See Sold Price
Sold2015REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) AREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Rembrandt Radierungen: Eine Auswahl Von Hundert Der Wertvollsten Radierungen Des Meister," the title translates to "Rembrandt ESee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon - Self portrait in aVan Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon (1606-1669) Self portrait in a cap and scarf with the face dark Description: Etching on paper, signed and dated on lower left Rembrandt f. 1633 Dimension (PO): 5 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Metropolitan Etching Prints Pair OfPair Of Metropolitan Etching Prints, lot includes one Print with writing on it "landscape with three trees, 1643. Rembrandt Harmensz van von Rijn. Dutch 1606–1669. Etching, drypoint and burin, 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669) Jan Lutma, GoldsmithRembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669)Jan Lutma, GoldsmithEtching and drypoint, 1656, but a later well inked impression of New Hollstein's fifth state (of five) on thick cream laid paper without watermark, plSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Rembrandt bareheaded, with high curly hair.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606 - 1669Rembrandt bareheaded, with high curly hair.Acquaforte di mm. 72x70. Rifilato all’interno del rame e nella parte bassa. Buon’esemplare su carta veSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Self-portrait with a broad nose.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606 - 1669Self-portrait with a broad nose.Acquaforte di mm. 69x56. Rifilato all’interno del rame. Stato unico. Traccia di filigrana. Bell’esemplare.BellSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Rembrandt bareheaded, with thick curling hair and small white collar.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606 – 1669Rembrandt bareheaded, with thick curling hair and small white collar. Acquaforte di 54x47 mm. Rifilato al margine del rame e in basso. Stato: II/II. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Cornelis Claesz Anslo, preacher.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT.1606-1669Cornelis Claesz Anslo, preacher.1641Acquaforte e puntasecca, 190x156 mm. Firma sull’inciso a dx: Rembrandt 1664. Piccoli margini. Buono stato di conservazSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAUPTMANN MIT LANZEHARMENSZOON VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam (Nachfolger des 19. Jh) Hauptmann mit Lanze Öl auf Leinwand. 113 cm x 92 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn, After: Self PortraitRembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (Netherlands, 1606 - 1669) After: Self Portrait. Oil on canvas, unframed, sticker with numbers verso. Rembrandt is revered not only as a painter, but also as a supreme mSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn, (Dutch, 1606-1669),* Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Christ Driving the Money Changers from the Temple, 1635 etching 5 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Estimate $7,000-9,000 Property from the Estate of Richardson aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Christ and the Woman of SamariaRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Christ and the Woman of Samaria etching and drypoint 4 3/4 x 6 inches. Literature: Hind 294 Provenance: Merrill Chase GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606-1669 (Dutch) Belshazzar's feast oil on copperAfter Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606-1669 (Dutch)Belshazzar's feastoil on copper38x50 cmOther Notes: The picture, painted c. 1635, is an example of Rembrandt's attempt to establish himself as a paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn Circle Rubens Dutch Golden Caravaggio era Portrait Female Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas dated to the 18-20th century. The lot depicts a women portrait illustration done in the style of Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn one the most important aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Joseph and Potiphar's wifeRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Joseph and Potiphar's wife etching 3 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Kianoosh JafariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) OldRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Man Shading His Eyes with his Hand, 1639 etching 2 1/4 x 2 1/2 inches. Property from the Madison Museum of Contemporary Art Literature: Hind 169;See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Beggar Woman with Gourd, 1629Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Beggar Woman with Gourd, 1629 etching 4 x 2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606 - 1669)Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (1606 - 1669). "Man at a Desk Wearing a Cross and Chain", etching. Sight Size: 6 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn oil painting on canvasWe copy these great paintings.Hand painting, No Frame, usually its size is 60*90cm, you can also order any other size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn oil painting on canvasWe copy these great paintings.Hand painting, No Frame, usually its size is 60*90cm, you can also order any other size.See Sold Price
2023Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn "The Storm on the Sea of Galilee" Oil PaintingRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669) was a Dutch painter and etcher, widely regarded as one of the greatest artists in European art history. He is known for his mastery of light and shadow, hisSee Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn - 1648 Etching - Self Portrait at Window Millennium Edition$800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920s$70
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Angel Disappears in Front of Tobie's Family, 1920s Facsimile$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Lithograph$50
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s REMBRANDT Etching B277 Jan Asselin of Crabbetjie (Painter) DURAND Original Framed$1,150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500