Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Remington Model 700 Bolt Counter AdvertisementVintage Remington Model 700 Bolt Action Counter Advertisement 14.25" x 17.50" in Fair Condition as Pictured. (Heavy Gauge Cardboard Stock) $10 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Caliber Handgun/Rifle AmmoMixed caliber handgun/rifle ammo. 22-250, 9mm, .410 shotgun.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Antique 22 Caliber Rifles w/ Extra StockUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY A collection of five antique twenty-two caliber rifles. The group includes rifles from various makers including Remington and Stevens, all in relic condition. The group incSee Sold Price
Sold202240290: German Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt AGerman Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 30541, 7.92x57 caliber, 24 ½-inch barrel with adjustable rear and hooded fixedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Daisy Lever Action Air Rifles.A) Model 96. BB/.175 caliber, 700 shot, Mfg. 1963-73. Atleast 90% of nickel finish remains. Stock is in good condition with heavy wear on the rear end. Fine action. B) Model 99 Champion. BB/.175 calibSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Crossman Model 101 Air Rifles.Both are .22 caliber, 5 ring cocking knob, hardwood stock and forearm. Manufactured post WWII (1946-50's). Both show heavy wear on the wood pieces. Fine actions. Dimensions: Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, 1927-2024)† George Bauer Dunbar(American/Louisiana, 1927-2024)"Untitled - Action Series", ca. 1950-1960paper collage with acrylicsigned lower right.Glazed and framed.16" x 22-1/2", framedSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Older High Quality Signed Frederick Remington Bronze Coming Through The RyeOlder high quality signed Frederick Remington bronze Coming Through The Rye, very large and heavy. Marked museum collection 45/250. Great patina without base, estate fresh. 23" wide, 22" tall, 17" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff repousse sterling 6-pc coffee/tea servicein the "Rose" pattern, 700 series, comprising: coffee pot (9 1/2 in. H.), teapot, cream pitcher, covered sugar bowl, waste bowl and hot water kettle on stand (14 in. H. over handle), 157.85 ozt. t.w.;See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha (b.1937)Estate / Collection: Property from a Gold Coast Long Island Private CollectionOTHER Lithograph printed in red, 2004, on German Etching paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, printed and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY BRONZE BRONCO BUSTER AFTER REMINGTONEARLY BRONZE BRONCO BUSTER AFTER REMINGTON: 22.5" in height, overall 23.75" in height with beveled marbled plinth, stamped Roman Bronze Works, NY, signed Frederick Remington.See Sold Price
Sold1000ct.22 Caliber 62gr BTHP BulletsHere is a box of roughly 1000 .22 caliber 62gr boat tail hollow point bullets. The count was measured by weight and appears to be 1000 or slightly more. See Sold Price
2022*Excellent* Selmer Super Action 80 Series II Soprano Saxophone!/Black Lacquer ^  *Excellent!*Selmer Paris Super Action 80/Series II Soprano Saxophone in Black Lacquer^   Item Description   This professional-grade Henri Selmer Paris Super Action 80 Series II B-flatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A White Jade Recumbent Rabbit, Qing Dynasty441 清 白玉臥兔 L4.7cm 預估價: TWD 100,000-120,000 RMB 22,700-27,300 A White Jade Recumbent Rabbit Qing Dynasty L4.7cm Yu Jen Taipei Auction [LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze Guardian Riding Lion, Qing Dynasty406 清 銅鎏金騎獅護法 H17cm 預估價: TWD 100,000-120,000 RMB 22,700-27,300 A Gilt-Bronze Guardian Riding Lion Qing Dynasty H17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Girard, 'Action Office' FabricALEXANDER GIRARDLarge bolt of 'Action Office' fabric, 1970.Cotton blend. Manufactured by Herman Miller, USA.Approx. 40-50 yards. Overall roll: 54" W x 9.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Aluminium red with gold traced on a plate with a dragon patternQing Dynasty Yongzheng Aluminium red with gold traced on a plate with a dragon pattern Height 4.70CM Caliber 22.50CM Base Diameter 15.00CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Bule and White 'Flower and Bird' Flower ArrangementA Pair of Bule and White 'Flower and Bird' Flower Arrangement Size:H:22.6cm Caliber:5.4cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Hongwu Red Glaze, Lotus Pond with Mandarin Duck and Double Phoenix Pattern, Round WashMing Dynasty Hongwu Red Glaze, Lotus Pond with Mandarin Duck and Double Phoenix Pattern, Round Wash Height 6.30CM, caliber 22.00CM, bottom diameter 13.80CMSee Sold Price
Sold202022+ yard Bolt MARIMEKKO MAIJA ISOLA Fabric. Appears to22+ yard Bolt MARIMEKKO MAIJA ISOLA Fabric. Appears to be a full bolt. MARIMEKKO by SUOMI FINLAND 1963. MAIJA ISOLA. -- Dimensions: H: 55 inches: L: Over 66 feet inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20221920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A1920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A 298 cu. ins, Inline 4-Cylinder Engine Single Carburetor Approximately 80bhp at 4,750rpm 4-Speed Manual TransmiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Red Shadows Black Major Variant Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983£80
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Red Shadows Muton Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£80
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Space Force Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£80
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Space Force Security Troopers Variant Action Figures Series 2 carded moc£80
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Space Force Space Pilot Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£80
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Q Force Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£80
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Vintage Action Force Q Force Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£80
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdThree Vintage Action Force Space Force Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£100